Tuesday 20 Aug 2019
Extra Curricular Activities Print E-mail

Extra Curricular Activities (ECAs) 

Learning does not only happen in classrooms but also in ECAs.  Students from our school are privileged to enjoy a wide range of clubs and societies including:

    ● Subject based clubs (e.g. Debate Team, English Radio Team and English Campus TV Team, Drama Teams, Mini Business Club and Neuroscience Club)

    ● Sports teams (e.g. Hockey Club, Swimming Team and Badminton Team)

    ● Cultural societies (e.g. Dance Club, Orchestra)

 

 

Committees and Services  Clubs & Societies School Teams

 


Committees and Services Teachers-in-Charge
學生議會
Student Council 
黃曉玲老師 Ms. Wong Hiu Ling
領袖生
Prefect
陳迪奇老師 Mr. Chan Tik Kei
圖書館管理員
Librarian
孫遜鸞老師 Ms. Sun Shun Luen
童軍
Scout
周思仁老師 Mr. Chau See Yan Francis

 

 

 

Activities

Venue Teachers-in-Charge

飛鏢隊
Darts Team

學校禮堂
School Hall

張珮然老師 Ms. Cheung Pui Yin
The Darts Factory Limited

藝行者
Artivists (Visual Arts Elite Team)

視覺藝術室
VA Room

屈穎妍老師 Ms. Wat Wing Yin
張仙怡老師 Ms. Cheung Sin Yi

數學學會
Mathematics Club

112室
Room 112

張家然老師 Ms. Cheung Ka Yin
鄭寶珊老師 Ms. Cheng Po Shan
李啟偉老師 Mr. Lee Kai Wai
嚴淑菁老師 Ms. Yim Shuk Ching

科技與生活學會
Technology and Living (T&L) Club

305室
Room 305

蔡佩詩老師 Ms. Choy Pui Sze

棋藝學會
Chess Club

學校
School

李震軒老師 Mr. Lee Chun Hin
李文豪老師 Mr. Li Man Ho

舞蹈學會
Dance Club

112室
Room 112

黃曉玲老師 Ms. Wong Hiu Ling
彭錦旻老師 Mr. Pang Kam Man

陶藝學會
Ceramics Club

視覺藝術室
VA Room

屈穎妍老師 Ms. Wat Wing Yin
李杏娟老師 Ms. Lee Hang Kuen

划艇學會訓練
Rowing Club

學校有蓋操場
Cover Playground

吳子傑老師 Mr. Ng Tsz Kit

射箭隊
Archery Team

觀塘
 Kwun Tong

黃曉玲老師 Ms. Wong Hiu Ling
李文豪老師 Mr. Li Man Ho

拉坯創作室
Pottery Class

視覺藝術室
VA Room

屈穎妍老師 Ms. Wat Wing Yin
林導師 Ms. Lam Chor Ling (Artist)

腦神經科學學會
Neuroscience Club

511室 Room 511
(達雅高生物科技實驗室
DiagCor Biotechnology Laboratory)

孫嘉俊博士 Dr. Suen Ka Chun

化學學會
Chemistry Club

610 室 Room 610
(化學實驗室 Chemistry Laboratory)

鄧詠璇博士 Dr. Tang Wing Suen

中文學會
(書會、古文研習班、文社、現當代文學研究社、演講隊、辯論隊、劇社、普通話大使、校園記者、書法小組、新春嘉年華籌備委員會)
Chinese Society

--

嚴聯昆老師 Mr. Yim Luen Kwan
江靜宜老師 Ms. Kong Ching Yi

資訊及通訊科技精英隊
ICT Elite Team

702室
Room 702

葉穎驄老師 Mr.Ip Wing Chung
文剛法老師 Mr. Man Kong Fard
郭文俊老師 Mr. Kwok Man Chun
郭偉雄老師 Mr. Kwok Wai Hung
吳子傑老師 Mr. Ng Tsz Kit

韓國文化學會
Korean Culture Club

--

林淑美老師 Ms. Lam Shuk Mei

英文學會(廣播小組)
English Club (Radio Team Committee Members)

113室
Room 113

林嘉希老師 Ms. Natalie Lam
雷熹雯老師 Ms. Lui Hei Man
林  瑾老師 Ms. Teresa Lam

知日學會
Katakana Club

307室
Room 307

李震軒老師 Mr. Lee Chun Hin
林  瑾老師 Ms. Teresa Lam

數學精英隊
Mathematics Elite Team

704室
Room 704

文剛法老師 Mr. Man Kong Fard
彭錦旻老師 Mr. Pang Kam Man
梁潤興老師 Mr. Leung Yun Hing
何淑瑩老師 Ms. Ho Shuk Ying
周恩健老師 Mr. Chow Yan Kin

愛樂小結他學會
Ukulele Club

--

文剛法老師 Mr. Man Kong Fard

合唱團
Choir

音樂室
Music Room
伍詠茵老師 Ms. Ng Wing Yan
區婉湘老師 Ms. Catherine Au 
躲避盤
Dodgebee Team
學校
School
陳迪奇老師 Mr. Chan Tik Kei
李夏娜老師 Ms. Rihana S.B. 
航空學會
Aerospace Elite Team
702室
Room 702
文剛法老師 Mr. Man Kong Fard
吳子傑老師 Mr. Ng Tsz Kit
馮志端老師 Mr. Fung Chi Tune
科學學會
Science Club
509室(科學實驗室)
Room 509 (Science Laboratory)
Science Teachers
生物學會
Biology Club
409室(生物實驗室)
Room 409 (Biology Laboratory)
Biology Teachers
攝影學會
Photography Club
-- 賴毅暉老師 Mr. Lai Ngai Fai
LawnTV 校園電視台
LawnTV (School Campus TV)
-- 賴毅暉老師 Mr. Lai Ngai Fai

 

 

School Team Venue Teachers-in-Charge

曲棍球校隊
Field Hockey School Team

足球場
Football Court

李啟偉老師 Mr. Lee Kai Wai
余榮進教練

攀石校隊
Sports Climbing Team

學校
School

陳迪奇老師 Mr. Chan Tik Kei
朱嘉偉教練

游泳校隊
Swimming Team

學校游泳池
School Swimming Pool

陳迪奇老師 Mr. Chan Tik Kei
海天游泳會

羽毛球隊訓練
Badminton Team

學校禮堂或區內體育館
School Hall or TKO Sports Centre

張珮然老師 Ms. Cheung Pui Yin
湯明蕙老師 Ms. Tong Ming Wai
蕭紹河教練 Mr. Siu Siu Ho

田徑校隊
Athletics Team

將軍澳運動場
Tseung Kwan O Sports Ground

陳迪奇老師 Mr. Chan Tik Kei
鍾智恆教練

冰球校隊
Ice-Hockey Team

九龍灣Mega Ice / Element

陳迪奇老師 Mr. Chan Tik Kei
黃曉玲老師 Ms. Wong Hiu Ling
冰球學校教練

女子籃球隊
Girls Basketball Team

學校或寶林體育館
School or Po Lam Sports Center

張珮然老師 Ms. Cheung Pui Yin
黃秋強老師 Mr. Wong Chau Keung

男子籃球隊
Boys Basketball Team

學校或區內籃球場
School or basketball court

溫 剛教練 Mr. Wan Kong
周啟聰教練

足球校隊
Boys Soccer Team

足球場
Football court

郭文俊老師 Mr. Kwok Man Chun
胡演仁教練

乒乓球校隊訓練   (A, B)
Table Tennis Team    (A, B)

1/F 或禮堂
1/F Foyer or School Hall

練美如老師 Ms. Lin Mei Yu
陳少峰教練 Mr. Chan Siu Fung (Coach)

管弦樂團   (A, B)
Orchestra      (A, B)

禮堂
School Hall

伍詠茵老師 Ms. Ng Wing Yan
區婉湘老師 Ms. Catherine Au
蘇偉雄博士 Dr. William So
陳銘威先生 Mr. Willy Tan

田徑校隊
Athletics Team
學校或運動場
School or TKO Sports Ground
陳迪奇老師 Mr. Chan Tik Kei
鍾智恆教練 Mr. Chung Chi Hang (Coach)

 

Last Updated on Thursday, 06 June 2019 11:06