Thursday 09 Apr 2020
Student Achievements 2019-2020 Print E-mail

Recent Achievements 2019-2020

16/12/2019 - Dramatic Scenes Secondary 1 and 2

2M Sung Yan Long 2nd Runner-up Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival
2S Siu Ching Yu 2nd Runner-up
2S Kwok Sze Chai 2nd Runner-up
2J Chan Lok Yan 2nd Runner-up
2J Man Nok Yan 2nd Runner-up
2V Chu Yiu Na Ivan 2nd Runner-up
2V Leung Yan Hei 2nd Runner-up
2S Yam Yat Yin 2nd Runner-up
2S Yim Man Pok 2nd Runner-up
2N Lam Cheuk Kiu 2nd Runner-up


13/12/2019 - Dramatic Duologue Secondary 1 and 2

2S Siu Ching Yu 1st Runner-up Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival
2S Kwok Sze Chai 1st Runner-up

 

11/12/2019 - Dramatic Duologue Secondary 1 and 2

2M Sung Yan Long Champion Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival

 

23/11/2019 - 全港中學「兩文三語」菁英大比拼(第十六屆)

5M 葉卓滔  複賽入圍獎 香港教育工作者聯會

 

24/11/2019 - Inter-school Swimming Competition

4S Cheng Long Ching Boys B Grade 200IM Chanpion HKSSF
Boys B Grade 50M Butterfly Champion
3V Pang Chi Lok Boys B Grade 50M Breaststroke 4th
3M Tang Philomon Neil Boys B Grade 200IM 4th
Boys B Grade 50M Butterflu 2nd
1J So Pak To Boys C Grade 50M Breaststroke 2nd
2N Yu Chin Fei Jeffrey Boys C Grade 100M Breaststroke Champion
Boys C Grade 200M Breaststroke Champion
4S Cheng Long Ching Boys B Grade 4X50M Medley Relay 2nd
3M Tang Philomon Neil
3V Pang Chi Lok
3M Ng Wai Kwan
2N Yu Chin Fei Jeffrey Boys C Grade 4X50M Medley Relay 3rd
1J So Pak To
1S Fung Chun Hei Marcus
1N Luk Kin Yung
Boys B Grade Swimming Team Boys B Grade Overall 4th


11/11/2019 - Inter-school Swimming Competition

 

1S Chan Ka Yiu Girls C Grade 50M Freestyle 4th HKSSF
Girls C Grade 100M Freestyle 2nd
6V Yu Tsz Ching Larissa Girls A Grade 100M Breaststoke 2nd
5S Wong Sze Lam Girls A Grade 100M Breaststroke 4th
Girls A Grade 50M Breaststroke 3rd
3J Tang Yi Yung Girls B Grade 100M Breaststoke 2nd
1S Chan Ka Yiu Girls C Grade 4X50M Medley Relay 2nd
1V Chan Ka Chun
1J Hung Jolie
2J Lam Ching Ka
3M Wong Nok Ching Girls B Grade 4X50M Medley Relay 3rd
2S Leung Yan Tung
4V Mok Yan Fai
3J Tang Yi Tung
6V Yu Tsz Ching Larissa Girls A Grade 4X50M Freestyle Relay 4th
5S Wong Sze Lam
5J Ho Wing Chin
5M Qian Songlin Susan
Girls B Grade Swimming Team Girls B Grade Overall 4th
Girls A Grade Swimming Team Girls A Grade Overall 3rd

 

2019-09-21 保良局屬下寧夏交流考團報告比賽

  

  

   

 

5N 羅毅朗 最佳專題報告獎 保良局
6N 張鎧蕎 最佳專題報告獎
5N 陳嫻妍 最佳專題報告獎
5M 甘棽佳 最佳專題報告獎
5S 葉澔澧 最佳專題報告獎
5N 洪綽迎 最佳專題報告獎
5S 文曉鈞 優秀專題報告獎(優秀選材)
5N 陳嘉賢 優秀專題報告獎(優秀選材)
5S 詹芷彤 優秀專題報告獎(優秀選材)
6N 陳穎琳 優秀專題報告獎(優秀選材)
5N 成曉彤 優秀專題報告獎(優秀選材)
5N 袁韻琛 優秀專題報告獎(優秀選材)

 

 

Last Updated on Thursday, 13 February 2020 10:35