Friday 09 Dec 2022
Student Achievements 2022-2023 Print E-mail

Recent Achievements 2022-2023

 

12/11/2021 - 全港中學「兩文三語」菁英大比拼(第十屆) 

3M Yip Kiu Bridget 入圍複賽嘉許狀 香港教育工作者聯會
4J Lam Pei Qi Katy 入圍複賽嘉許狀
5J Choi Yi Tung 入圍複賽嘉許狀
Whole School 優秀學校

 

 

12/11/2022 - HKU Legal Academy Student Chapters Knowledge Exchange Competition

5J Choi Yi Tung Certificate of Excellence HKU Academy for the Talented
5J Sung Yan Long Certificate of Excellence HKU Academy for the Talented
5N Lee Hau Kwan Certificate of Excellence HKU Academy for the Talented
5J Man Ka Yiu Certificate of Excellence HKU Academy for the Talented
5S Wu Yan Tung Jaimie Certificate of Appreciation HKU Academy for the Talented
6N Wong Chung Ting Certificate of Appreciation HKU Academy for the Talented

 

 

27/10/2022 - Inter-school Swimming Competition Div II

5M Tang Philomon Neil Boys A Grade 200M Individual Medley 3rd HKSSF
Boys A Grade 50M Butterfly 4th
5S Yu Chin Fei Jeffrey Boys A Grade 50M Breast Stroke 2nd
4N So Pak To Boys B Grade 50M Breast Stroke 2nd
3N Yau Siu Kwan Boys B Grade 50M Back Stroke 2nd
Boys B Grade 100M Back Stroke 4th
3M Yeung Chun Ting Quentin Boys B Grade 100M Breast Stroke 4th
1J Chun Cheuk Long Boys C Grade 100M Breast Stroke 4th
Boys C Grade 200M Breast Stroke 3rd
2J Lam Ching Ho Cayden Boys C Grade 50M Back Stroke 1st
Boys C Grade 100 Free Style 3rd
2J So Nok Yin Boys C Grade 50M Breast Stoke 1st
Boys C Grade 100M Breast Stroke 3rd
Boys B Grade Swimming Team Boys B Garde 4X50M Freestyle 4th
Boys A Grade Swimming Team Boys A Grade 4X50M Medley 1st
Boys C Grade Swimming Team Boys C Grade 4X50M Medley 2nd
Boys A Grade Swimming Team Boys A Grade 3rd
Boys C Grade Swimming Team Boys C Grade 2nd
Boys Grade Swimming Team Boys Overall 3rd

 

 

22/10/2022 - 保良局屬下中學第四十屆聯校水運會

林倩晴

女子初級組50米自由泳亞軍

女子初級組100米自由泳季軍

保良局
陳芷君 女子初級組50米自由泳殿軍
蘇諾言

男子初級組50米自由泳冠軍

男子初級組50米胸泳冠軍

楊竣廷

男子初級組50米自由泳亞軍

男子初級組50米胸泳亞軍

彭子樂

男子高級組50米自由泳亞軍

男子高級組100米胸泳季軍

周諾萱 女子初級組50米胸泳季軍
鄧伊橦

女子高級組50米胸泳亞軍

女子高級組100米胸泳亞軍

余展飛

男子高級組50米胸泳亞軍

男子高級組100米胸泳亞軍

邱兆均

男子初級組50米蝶泳冠軍

男子初級組50米背泳冠軍

陳嘉臻 女子高級組50米蝶泳殿軍
鄧匡祐 男子高級組50米牒泳亞軍
林政浩

男子初級組50米背泳季軍

男子初級組100米自由泳亞軍

陳家瑤

女子高級組50米背泳冠軍

女子高級組100米自由泳季軍

林倩晴、周諾萱、陳芷君、鄧芯然 女子初級組4X50米自由泳接力亞軍
邱兆均、蘇諾言、林政浩、楊竣廷 男子初級組4X50米自由泳接力冠軍
陳家瑤、鄧伊橦、洪愷蔚、陳嘉臻 女子高級組4X50米自由泳接力季軍
余展飛、鄧匡祐、彭子樂、陸建融 男子高級組4X50米自由泳接力亞軍
個人全場冠軍: 邱兆均 (男子初級組)
男子初級組冠軍 (團體)
男子高級組亞軍 (團體)
女子初級組季軍 (團體)
女子高級組亞軍 (團體)
男子團體冠軍
女子團體亞軍
全場團體冠軍

 

17/10/2022 - 愛心行動獎2021-2022

5J 宋昕朗 愛心行動獎 香港青年交流促進聯會
5N 李巧君 愛心行動獎 香港青年交流促進聯會
4S 倪敏彥 愛心行動獎 香港青年交流促進聯會
4N 陳嘉臻 愛心行動獎 香港青年交流促進聯會

 

 

 

14/10/2022 - Inter-school Swimming Competition

5J Leung Yan Tung Girls A Grade 50M Backstroke 3rd HKSSF
Girls A Grade 50M Butterfly 3rd
6M Tang Yi Tung Girls A Grade 50m Breaststroke 1st
Girls A Grade 100m Breaststroke 1st
6J Wong Nok Ching Girls A Grade 50M Butterfly 4th
3M Chow Nok Huen Girls B Grade 50M Breaststroke 4th
Girls B Grade 100M Breaststroke 4th
4S Hung Jolie Girls B Grade 50M Breaststroke 2nd
Girls B Grade 100M Breaststroke 3rd
3J Lam Sin Ching Girls B Grade 50M Freestyle 4th
1V Chan Tsz Kwan Girls C Grade 100M Breaststoke 3rd
1S Lee Lok Yiu Girls C Grade 50M Breaststoke 3rd
1J Tang Sum Yin Girls C Grade 50M Backstroke 2nd
Girls C Grade 50M Breaststroke 4th
Girls C Grade Swimming Team Girls C Grade 4X50M Free Style Relay 3rd
Girls A Grade Swimming Team Girls A Grade 4X50M Medley Relay 2nd
Girls B Grade Swimming Team Girls B Grade 4X50M Medley Relay 2nd
Girls C Grade Swimming Team Girls C Grade 4X50M Medley Relay 1st
Girls A Grade Swimming Team Girls A Grade 2nd
Girls B Grade Swimming Team Girls B Grade 2nd
Girls C Grade Swimming Team Girls C Grade 1st
Girls Grade Swimming Team Girls Overall Champion

 

 

17/9/2022 - 新界區傑出學生選舉2022

5N 黃訟庭 新界區優秀學生 新界青年聯會

 

 

 

Last Updated on Thursday, 17 November 2022 15:18