週五 22 十一 2019
YOU ARE HERE: Home ICT
Student Achievement - ICT 列印 E-mail

 

2018/2019 2017/2018 2016/2017 2015/2016 2014/2015
2013/2014 2010/2011 2005/2006    
ICT Department of ICT

2018/2019

13/07/2019 - Computer App Programming (CAP) 2019 Competition

 

3S 程朗天 即日解難决賽 (初中組) 優異獎 香港理工大學電子計算學系, 香港電腦教育學會

 

06/07/2019 - 思科網絡學院「第十五屆港澳青少年網路技能大賽 2019」

5J 鄭至鋒 金獎 AiTLE + Cisco
5J 鄭靖霖 金獎
4M 陳衍揚 金獎
5J 劉子樂 銀獎
5J 羅駿軒 銅獎

 

05/12/2018 - Hong Kong Olympiad in Informatics

5J Cheng Ching Lam Bronze Medal of Junior Group Education Bureau, CUHK, HKACE

 

2017/2018

02/08/2018 - PolyU Camp

4J Cheng Chi Fung Wino PolyU Camp Augmented Reality and Product Design - Champion The Hong Kong Polytechnic University
5J Kwan Ho Kan PolyU Camp Interactive Augmented Readlity Toy - Champion
4J Lam Tin Long PolyU Camp Mini Remote Control Blimp - Champion
5M Lee Ho Yin PolyU Camp Interactive Augmented Readlity Toy - Champion
4V Leung Hoi Tai Hatton PolyU Camp 3D Printing Pneumatic Racer - Champion
4J Low Chun Hin Marshall PolyU Camp 3D Printing Pneumatic Racer - Champion
5M Wong Cheuk Wang PolyU Camp Interactive Augmented Readlity Toy - Champion
4J Wong Cheuk Ying PolyU Camp Augmented Reality and Product Design - Champion
4J Wong Si Wing PolyU Camp EMG-Driven Robotic Rubbish Picker - Champion
4N Chan Wing Lam PolyU Camp Augmented Reality and Product Design - Merit
4V Lam Chun Ho Nestor PolyU Camp EMG-Driven Robotic Rubbish Picker - Merit
 

 

14/07/2018 - 『電腦應用程式比賽2018』學生專題習作比賽

5M Chan Ka Hung Owen

亞軍

香港理工大學電子計算學系,香港電腦教育學會
5M Chan Sze Nok
5M Pang Chun Hei
5M Shih Yi Chun

 

07/07/2018 - 思科網絡學院「第十四屆港澳青少年網路技能大賽 2018」

5M 李皓然 銅獎 AiTLE,「思科網絡學院(香港及澳門)」
5M 林振坤 銅獎
4J 鄭至鋒 銅獎
4J 劉子樂 銅獎

 

14/04/2018 - 校際IT精英挑戰賽2018

 

4J Cheng Ching Lam 優異獎 香港電腦教育學會
4J Cheng Chi Fung Wino
4J Lau Tsz Lok

 

17/03/2018 - 全港mBot機械人挑戰賽2018

4V Tse Ho Yin Thomas 嘉許獎 資訊科技教育聯盟
4M Chan Sze Nga 嘉許獎

 

25/11/2017 - CAP 2017即日解難比賽初中組

2N 程朗天 優異獎 香港電腦教育學會

 

2016/2017

8/7/2017 - 思科網絡學院第十三屆港澳青少年網絡技能大賽2017中學組

 

5M 李正皓 銅獎 思科網絡學院
廖昱華
邵顯揚

20/4/2017 - 校際IT精英挑戰賽2017

 

4M 陳施諾 優異獎
數碼港
香港電腦教育學會
香港軟件行業協會
彭焌琋
謝宇彬


4/3/2017 - 智能手機程式開發比賽

 

4M 謝宇彬 亞軍   香港浸會大學國際學院  
陳思雅
陳柏禧
5M 廖昱華
邵顯揚

17/12/2016 - Hong Kong Olympiad in Informatics

6J Shi Pok Lai Bronze Medal of Senior Group
Education Bureau, CUHK, HKACE

 

Game Jam Junior 2016

Organizer: IVE

Competition date: 21/7 – 25/7

Game Jam Junior是一個開發遊戲的有趣活動,為中學生提供學習製作電腦遊戲平台、建立團隊精神的機會。參加者要在3天內,根據特定主題製作出一款遊戲,並將創作經驗向其他參加者及評審員分享。

獎項:最佳匯報,評審推介賞

The participants were as follows:

3J Chan Sze Nok

3V Wong Cheuk Wang

3M Cheung Wai Ting

3N Lee Ho Yin

3N Shih Yi Chun

3S Pang Chun Hei

 

 

2015/2016

2016-07-09 「刮住學」初中編程體驗比賽

亞軍

3J 謝宇彬, 3J 吳雪熒

季軍

3V 陳思雅, 3M 謝浩賢


優異獎

3M 陳民諾, 3M 吳寶潼


 

2016-07-02 Cisco Networking Academy, Hong Kong & Macau NetRiders IT Skills Competitions

Gold Medal: PLKLFC Team 1
5J Hau Pak Chuen
5J Shi Pok Lai
Bronze Medal: PLKLFC Team 2
5V Lee Yi Ting
5V Lo Lok Tin



2016-04-23 Inter-School IT Elite Challenge 2016 校際IT精英挑戰賽2016

高中組優異獎(第4名)

 

 

Senior Secondary Team 2:
4M 許棕皓 Hui Tsung Ho
4M 邵顯揚 Shiu Hin Yeung
4M 陳柏禧 Chan Pak Hei

More Photos Here


Competition : Game Jam 2015
 


Team A: 優秀賞 Team B:

最佳視覺內容

最佳遊戲設計

2V Chan Sze Nok 2J Chan Hok Yin
2N Lee Ho Yin 2J Kwan Ho Kan
2S Cheung Wai Ting 6V@2012 Ma Sai Hung
2M Wong Cheuk Wang 6S@2014 Chan Pak Leung

 

2014/2015

WRO2015機械人挑戰賽


「太空任務挑戰賽」 - 銅樂高獎 「太空任務挑戰賽」 - 嘉許狀
Shi Pok Lai Au Tsun Man
Hau Pak Cheun Yeung Cheuk Hung
Ma Lok Man Wai Chun Yin

 

 

Hong Kong Olympiad of Informatics 2014/2015
 
 
4J Shi Pok Lai Bronze Medal of Junior Group

 

Competition : Game Jam Junior 2014
 

Award: 最佳互動遊戲, 評審推介賞  
6V Ma Sai Hung Jackson (2012) 2S Chan Pak Hei
2S Au King Hei Victor 2S Hui Tsung Ho
2S Au Sheung Kit 2M Lee Ho Lam

 

 

 

2013/2014

Competition: Game JAM Junior 2013

Award: 最佳流動遊戲 & 最佳環保意識  
6N Cheng Tsz Him 6S Chan Pak Leung
6N Wu Pak Long 6S Ho Tsz Kiu

 

 

 

2010/2011

 

Internet Professional 互聯網專業協會

Hong Kong ICT Awards 2011: Best Innovation & Research Award Presentation Ceremony (Secondary Schools)
 香港資訊及通訊科技獎: 最佳創新及研究獎)

Name: Prizes:
6V Tse Kin Fai Certificate of Merit (Best Social Responsibility) 最具社會責任優異獎
Bronze Award 銅獎
6N Sze Ho Ying

Photos of Hong Kong Olympiad of Informatics 2011

  

Name Prizes
6V Tse Kin Fai Bronze Medal of Senior Group
  4J Lee Kam Tin Silver Medal of Junior Group

 

 

2005/2006

 

Month

Competition

Prize

Winner

EMB Principal Inspector (IT) Mr. SHE Mang presented the prize to Kei Ching Man, Leung Sin Sum and Lam Wing Yan.

 

 

February, 2006

My Dream Wireless Campus Competition - By EMB and HKedcity

Champion - Junior Secondary

1P Lam Wing Yan

1P Leung Sin Sum

1P Kei Ching Man

Photo Gallery

December, 2005

Kei Ching Man, Leung Sin Sum and Lam Wing Yan from 1P gets into the Final of the competition ' My Dream Wireless Campus Competition' which is co-organized by Education and Manpower Bureau, Hong Kong association of computer education, The Cyberport institute of Hong Kong, the University of Hong Kong and the Association of information technology leaders in education. They need to write a 3000 words proposal and present it to the judges and other 5 finalists in February.

http://wireless.hkedcity.net

最近更新在 週五, 30 八月 2019 17:16