Saturday 24 Aug 2019
YOU ARE HERE: Home Music
Student Achievement - Music Print E-mail
2018/2019 2017/2018 2016/2017 2015/2016 2014/2015 2012/2013
2011/2012 2010/2011 2009/2010 2005/2006    

Music Department of Music

2018/2019

30/04/2019 - JSMA School Strings Ensemble Competition

1N Tsoi Sai Hei Gold Medal JSMA
2J Chan Sum Yu
2M Yeung Pak Yiu Samuel
3J Cheng Pak Chun
3M Chan Cheuk Sze
3N Hung Jade
3N Ho Yan Lam
4J Chan Chap Fung Wind
4J Choi Shing Chun
4J Cheung Man Hei Kay
4J Suen Chun Hei Jeffrey
4M Pang Hei Yeung
4M Leung Wai Chiu
4M Yip Cheuk To
4N Yuen Wan Sum
4V Liu Kwan Chak Jake
4V Lau Yan Yu
4V Li Tsz Yan
5V Cheng Ping Chun

12/04/2019 - JSMA School Strings Ensemble Competition

2M Yeung Pak Yiu Samuel Gold Medal JSMA
3M Chan Cheuk Sze
3N Hung Jade
4J Pang Hei Yeung
4J Chan Chap Fung Wind
4M Leung Wai Chiu
4M Liu Kwan Chak Jake
4M Cheung Man Hei Kay
4V Yip Cheuk To

11/04/2019 - JSMA School Orchestra Competition

School Orchestra Gold Medal JSMA

2019 - School Orchestra

1J Chan Kai Chung 1st runner up in Suona Solo Junior Class HKSMSA
2J  Shu Hoi Laam Alto Saxophone Solo (Senior) 2nd Place

09/03/2019 - 西貢好聲音2018-2019

 

4V 張鏵杰 網絡最受歡迎 「我至Like 好聲音」獎 西貢民政事務處
4V 廖君澤

2017/2018

06/07/2018 - School Orchestra

2018 Sydney International Music Festival bronze award World Projects South Pacific

09/05/2018 - School Orchestra (Secondary session)

School Orchestra Silver JSMA

09/04/2018 - String Orchestra (Secondary Session)

String Orchestra Silver JSMA

2018 - 70th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival

1S Chan Chong Ting 粵曲平喉獨唱 - 中學初級組亞軍 HKSMSA
1M Lam Tsz Shing 中阮獨奏-深造組冠軍
3N Pang Hei Yeung Violin Solo Grade 6 - 2nd runner up
2N Lee Chak Yan Issac Trumpet Solo Junior Class - 1st runner up
1J Shu Hoi Laam Alto Saxophone Solo Senior Class - 1st runner up

05/01/2018 - 2017 Hong Kong Youth Piano Competition

4N Yue Lok Ting Youth B (Third Prize) Hong Kong Classical Music Promotion Centre

2016/2017

第四屆香港國際青少年表演藝術節2016(小提琴五級)

1M 傅詠琪 亞軍 香港國際青少年表演藝術節賽委會

22/3/2017- Hong Kong Joint School Music Association -- Secondary School Orchestra

School Orchestra Silver Award JSMA Hong Kong Joint Music Association

14/3/2017- Hong Kong Joint School Music Association -- Secondary School String Orchestra

School String Orchestra Silver Award JSMA Hong Kong Joint Music Association

69th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival

4N Yu Lok Ting Graded 8 Piano Solo 1st runner up Hong Kong Schools Music and Speech Association
3N Lam Chi Wai Graded 6 Piano Solo Champion
2M Pang Hei Yeung Graded 5 Violin Solo 3rd place

 

2015/2016

2015 Hong Kong Youth Music Interflows-Orchestra Contest

School Orchestra Secondary School Silver Award

The 68th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival

Class  Name Award
3M Yue Lok Ting

(Grade 7 Piano Solo)

Champion

2S Lam Chi Wai Alvin

(Grade 5 Piano Solo )

2nd-runner up

3N Cheung Lok Ching

(Descant Recorder Solo)

2nd-runner up

2016 Bratislava Youth International Music Festival

Chamber Orchestra

(Ensemble with free instrumentation up to 21 yrs)

Silver Award


 

2014/2015

2014香港青少年鋼琴比賽

Class  Name Award
1M Chan Pak Yui 優秀獎

2014 Hong Kong Youth Music Interflows-Orchestra Contest

School Orchestra Secondary School Class A Bronze

 

2012/2013

The 65th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival

Class
Name
Class No.
Code
Prize
Competition attended
1N
Yip Cheuk Yu
31
E121
3rd
Piano Solo(Grade 6)
2J
Ma Tsz Kiu 24 U157 Champion Piano Duet (Intermediate)
2J Ma Tsz Kiu 24 N142 3rd

Piano Solo (Chinese Composer-Senior)

2J Chan On Ying 2 U124 3rd Piano Solo (Grade 7)
4J Wong Kit Hang 28 N307 Champion Harmonica Solo (Intermediate)
5V Lee Kwok Cheung 17 N530 Champion Erhu Solo (Advanced)
5V Lee Kwok Cheung 17 U8 2nd Male Voice Solo

2011/2012

The 64th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival

Class
Name
Class No.
Code
Result
Prize
Competition attended
1J
Lee Yi Ting
17
N213
90
3rd
Violin Solo Class ( Grade Four )
1M
Chan On Ying
3
U122
85
3rd
Piano Solo Class ( Grade Six)
1V
Chung Yui Hin
4
U122
85
3rd
Piano Solo Class ( Grade Six)
2V
Queena Chu
4
N147
90
2nd
Piano Solo Class - Composer of the Year
3V
Cheng Man Ho
4
N125
90
2nd
Violin Solo Class ( Grade Six)
4V
Lee Kwok Cheung
16
N531
82
2nd
Chinese Instruments - Bowed String Senior Class
5V
Shiu Huen Yi
23
N440
82
3rd
Trumpet Solo Secondary School Senior Class

2010/2011

The 63rd Hong Kong Schools Music Festival

No.
Class
Name
Class No.
Item
Competition Date
Marks
Award
1
3J
Lee Kwok Cheung
12
U129
3 Mar 2011 (Thu)
78
Pass
2
3J
Tong Wing Yee
21
U113
4 Mar 2011 (Fri)
80
Merit
3
2J
Cheng Man Ho
5
N216
5 Mar 2011 (Sat)
81
Merit
4
4V
Shiu Huen Yi
23
U440
7 Mar 2011 (Mon)
81
Merit
5
2J
Chan Hok Kan Stephen
3
E116
8 Mar 2011 (Tue)
77
Pass
6
2M
Kwan Hin Fai
9
N212
9 Mar 2011 (Wed)
79
Pass
7
3M
Hue Wing Sze
11
U109
9 Mar 2011 (Wed)
79
Pass
8
3M
Cheung Ka Yan
4
N424
10 Mar 2011 (Thu)
84
Merit
9
1J
Sen Wing Chi
20
N228
11 Mar 2011 (Fri)
81
Merit
10
1M
Yeung Lok
19
U121
11 Mar 2011 (Fri)
83
Merit
11
4S
Lam Kwan Wai
16
U121
11 Mar 2011 (Fri)
84
Merit
12
3S
Wong Kam To
22
U125
11 Mar 2011 (Fri)
78
Pass
13
3V
Poon Yi Wai
16
U116
12 Mar 2011 (Sat)
79
Pass
14
 
School Choir
   
12 Mar 2011 (Sat)
85
Merit
15

4J&4V

Yeung Hoi Ting&Fung Hoi Sin

36&12

U157
14 Mar 2011 (Mon)
78
Pass
16
2M
Sum Ka Pong
23
U157
17 Mar 2011 (Thu)
80
Merit
17
2V
Wong Kit Hang
25
N307
18 Mar 2011 (Fri)
80
Merit
18
3N
Luey Kwan Ho Christopher
19
N308
18 Mar 2011 (Fri)
86
2nd Place
19
1J
Chu Yan Tung
4
N142
19 Mar 2011 (Sat)
87
3rd Place
20
1S
Chan Yuk Ming
5
U120
19 Mar 2011 (Sat)
75
Pass
21
2J
Chung Ho Lim
11
U121
19 Mar 2011 (Sat)
85
Merit
22
2M
Lam Yik Hang
12
U120
19 Mar 2011 (Sat)
82
Merit
23
4N
Yau Nga
24
U121
19 Mar 2011 (Sat)
82
Merit
24
1J
Sen Wing Chi
20
U17
2011年3月21日 (星期一)
80
Merit
25
3J
Lee Kwok Cheung
12
N531
2011年3月3日 (星期四)
84
Merit
26
3S
Wu Pui Yiu
25
U122
21 Mar 2011 (Mon)
78
Pass
27
2J
Chan Ying Tung
4
U117
21 Mar 2011 (Mon)
75
Pass
28
1J
Sen Wing Chi
20
U5
23 Mar 2011 (Wed)
79
Pass
29
1V
Wong Yuen Ying
17
U118
23 Mar 2011 (Wed)
77
Pass
30
2J
Chow Shun Yu
10
U110
24 Mar 2011 (Thu)
77
Pass
31
3M
Lam Yik Chi
14
U112
25 Mar 2011 (Fri)
80
Merit
32
3V
Tang Nga Man
18
U126
26 Mar 2011 (Sat)
77
Pass
33
3N
Leung Ho Ying
14
U126
26 Mar 2011 (Sat)
79
Pass
34
1J
Chu Yan Tung
4
N149
27 Mar 2011 (Sun)
81
Merit
35
3N
Cheung Ting Cheong
5
N214
29 Mar 2011 (Tue)
80
Merit
36
3V
Wong Cho Ying
21
U124
29 Mar 2011 (Tue)
76
Pass
37
2M
Wu Tsun Yu
28
U124
29 Mar 2011 (Tue)
75
Pass
38
5M
Lee Ming Yan
12
U124
29 Mar 2011 (Tue)
79
Pass
2011 第二屇穗港青少年鋼琴公開賽
 
4S
沈子微
 
奏鳴曲組
 
 
優異獎

2009/2010

 

The 62 th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival

 

第六十二屆香港校際音樂節

 

 

 

Class

Name

No.

組別

獎項

1V

陳學勤

2

鋼琴獨奏(四級)

季軍

2N

李國墇

12

二胡獨奏(中級組)

亞軍

3M

蕭萱宜

27

小號獨奏(初級組)

冠軍

3M

黃于晴

36

小號獨奏 (初級組)

亞軍

3N

陳緯祖

2

揚琴獨奏(中級組)

亞軍

3V

李加裕

24

小提琴獨奏(四級)

亞軍

2005/2006

 

Month
Competition attended
Student
Class
Prize
 
February, 2006

58 th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival

(Suona Solo N558)

Ling Kwan Leung

1 Mercury

Certificate of Merit (Champion)

58 th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival

(Flute Solo N211)

Lam Ngai Kit

1 Saturn

Certificate of Merit (1 st runner-up)

58 th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival

(Piano Solo U109)

Au Hoi Ting

1 Jupiter

Certificate of Merit (2 nd runner-up)

58 th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival

(Piano Solo U108)

Ho Hei Chi

1 Saturn

Certificate of Merit (2 nd runner-up)

58 th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival

(Saxophone Solo N436)

Wong Hoi Fay Phoebus

1 Jupiter

Certificate of Merit (2 nd runner-up)

58 th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival

(Horn Solo N447)

Yeung Sum Yi

2 Jupiter

Certificate of Merit (2 nd runner-up)

58 th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival

(Piano Solo U113)

Lam Chi Ying

1 Jupiter

Certificate of Merit

58 th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival

(Piano Solo U114)

Cheung Kin Ling Kenning

1 Saturn

Certificate of Merit

58 th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival

(Violin Solo N216)

Lui Brian

2 Jupiter

Certificate of Merit

58 th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival

(Piano Solo U116)

Pui Ching Yin

1 Jupiter

Certificate of Proficiency

58 th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival

(Violin Solo N215)

Tse Kin Fai

1 Jupiter

Certificate of Proficiency

58 th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival

(Erhu Solo N532)

Lau Chun Wang

1 Saturn

Certificate of Proficiency

58 th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival

(Piano Solo U116)

Chow Yuen Yung

1 Mercury

Certificate of Proficiency

58 th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival

(Piano Solo U113)

Ng Tsz Wing

1 Mercury

Certificate of Proficiency

58 th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival

(Piano Solo U113)

Leung Pak Lam

1 Venus

Certificate of Proficiency

58 th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival

(Violin Solo N215)

Mok Chun Ming

1 Pluto

Certificate of Proficiency

58 th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival

(Oboe Solo N418 )

Cheung Pui Man

2 Mercury

Certificate of Proficiency

58 th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival

(Violin Solo N212)

Kan Po Sang

2 Venus

Certificate of Proficiency

58 th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival

(Piano Solo U114 )

Chow Chung Yan

2 Jupiter

Certificate of Proficiency

58 th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival

(Violin Solo N215)

Ku Wai Yip

2 Pluto

Certificate of Proficiency

58 th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival

(Piano Solo: Sonatina W145)

Ng Man Chi

2 Pluto

Certificate of Proficiency

58 th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival

(Violin Solo N215)

Wan Yiu Chuen

2 Saturn

Certificate of Proficiency

58 th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival

Girls-Junior Choir(Age 14 and Under)

 

 

Certificate of Proficiency


 

 

Last Updated on Thursday, 30 May 2019 10:28