Saturday 16 Feb 2019
YOU ARE HERE: Home Dance
Student Achievement - Dance Print E-mail
2017/2018 2012/2013 2011/2012 2010/2011
2008/2009 2007/2008 2006/2007  

 

Dance  

2017/2018

24/5/2018 - The 46th Open Dance Contest

1J LAM YI CHING VENUS Silver KTCRPA
1J LEE SHAN SHAN
1M LEE CHEUK WING
1M LEE SO HANG
1M WONG LOK YEE
1M WONG YAN TUNG
1S MA SUM NING
1S TAM CHING SI JESSIE
1S TANG YI TUNG
1S WONG TSZ YAN JAMIL
1V CHAN CHEUK TUNG
1V LAM SZE WAI
1V TONG YI TING
1V WONG HAU YIN
1V ZHANG YUTONG
2J 黃阡蕙
2S Jade Hung
2S Mok Yan Fai
3M LAM YI CHING PHOENIX
4S Chung Yan Tung
4S Yung Tsz To
5J Ng Tsz Yan

 

2012/2013

Date: February 2013

Competition: The 49th Hong Kong School Dance Festival

Prize: Grade A (Highly Commended) Award and Choreography Award

 

 

 

 

Date: February 2013

Competition: Marathon 101 Cheering Team Competition (Secondary)

Prize: Merit

 

Date: December 2012

Competition: Hung Sing Cup Hong Kong Ballroom and Latin Dance Competition

Prize: Outstanding Award

 

Date: December 2012

Competition: Sai Kung District Cheering Team Competition

Prize: Second Place

 

Date: September 2012

Competition: 2012 Coca Cola Running Fun

Performance

 

Date: September 2012

Competition: Ocean Park Penguin Mover Dance Challenge

Prize: Third Place & Best Creativity Award

 

2011/2012

 

Date: July 2012

Competition: ABU Asia-Pacific Robot Competition 2012

Performance

 

 

Date: January 2012

Competition: Marathon 101 Cheering Team Competition (Secondary)

Prize: Merit

 

Date: September 2011

Competition: 2011 Coca Cola Running Fun

Performance

 

 

 

2010/2011

Date: August 2011

Competition: Sai Kung Teen Talent Competition

Prize: Outstanding Performance

 

 

Date: July 2011

Competition: The 12th Secondary School Cooking Competition

Prize: Cheering Team Competition Champion

 

Date: January 2011

Competition: Marathon 101 Cheering Team Competition (Secondary)

Prize: Second Place

 

Date: January 2011

Competition: Sai Kung District Cheering Team Competition

Prize: Second Place

 

2009/2010

Date: February 2010

Competition: The 46th Hong Kong School Dance Festival

Prize: Grade B (Commended) Award

 

Date: January 2010

Competition: Marathon 101 Cheering Team Competition (Secondary)

Prize: Second Place

 

Date: December 2009

Competition: Joint School Charity Concert

Performance

 

2008/2009

Date: March 2009

Competition: The 2nd Hong Kong Games

Performance

Date: February 2009

Competition: The 45th Hong Kong School Dance Festival

Prize: Grade B (Commended) Award

 

Date: January 2009

Competition: Marathon 101 Cheering Team Competition (Secondary)

Prize: Merit

 

Date: December 2008

Competition: Sai Kung District Cheering Team Competition

Prize: Champion

 

2007/2008

Date: February 2008

Competition: The 44th Hong Kong School Dance Festival

Prize: Grade B (Commended) Award

 

 

 

Date: January 2008

Competition: Marathon 101 Cheering Team Competition (Secondary)

Prize: Champion

 

2006/2007

Date: January, 2007

Competition: The 43rd Hong Kong School Dance Festival

Prize: Grade A (Highly Commended) Award

 

 

Last Updated on Monday, 04 June 2018 12:17