Sunday 17 Feb 2019
YOU ARE HERE: Home 2015-2016
Student Achievements 2015-2016 Print E-mail

Recent Achievements 2015-2016

2016 Bratislava Youth International Music Festival

Chamber Orchestra (Ensemble with free instrumentation up to 21 yrs) Silver Award
 


 

 


9/7/2016 - 「刮住學」初中編程體驗比賽

亞軍

3J 謝宇彬, 3J 吳雪熒

季軍

3V 陳思雅, 3M 謝浩賢


優異獎

3M 陳民諾, 3M 吳寶潼


 


2/7/2016 - Cisco Networking Academy, Hong Kong & Macau NetRiders IT Skills Competitions

Gold Medal: PLKLFC Team 1
5J Hau Pak Chuen
5J Shi Pok Lai
Bronze Medal: PLKLFC Team 2
5V Lee Yi Ting
5V Lo Lok Tin

 



20/5/2016 - Inter-school Badminton Competition 2015-16

Girls C Grade Champion

Girls Overall Champion

Boys Overall 2nd Runner-up (Div.II)


29/4/2016 - PLK Choi Kau Yau School 4X 50M Freestyle Invitation Relay

4V
Kwong Ka Hei
Champion
3V
Yip Ming Chun
1S
Yu Chin Hang
3M
Lo Yat Long


23/4/2016 - 校際IT精英挑戰賽2016 (高中組優異獎(第4名))

Senior Secondary Team 2:

4M 陳柏禧 Chan Pak Hei
4M 許棕皓 Hui Tsung Ho
4M 邵顯揚 Shiu Hin Yeung

18/4/2016 -「全港中學學界廣告賣橋王」比賽雪印初級組品牌優異獎

 

本校早前參加了由AM730主辦,good morning CLASS 協辦的「全港中學學界廣告賣橋王」比賽。此比賽獲香港品牌發展局、香港廣告商會,以及香港廣告客戶協會的支持,亦得到Scotch、珍寶、蘇寧、雪印、蓆夢思、Thermos、現代教育、紫花油、豐隆保險,以及Lactacyd等知名品牌的贊助,並借出其品牌作為創作廣告之用。

經評審後,本校3M班陳民諾、陳旭林、張瑋庭、何毅朗、謝浩賢,以及楊柏軒同學榮獲「雪印初級組品牌優異獎」。特此致賀!

期望我校同學能在未來更多的活動、比賽中,獲取佳績。在爭取殊榮的同時,亦能開闊視野,增廣見聞,為未來升學、就業作好準備。

 

 


16/4/2016 - Champion in Inter-School Table Tennis Competition 2015/16 Division three (Kowloon One) Boys C Grade

1J Au Yeung Shing Kit
1J LEUNG WAI CHIU
1J OR LOK KAN
1J PANG HEI YEUNG
1N LI WANG LOK IAN
1S LEE WAH KIT
1V NG WAN TIK
2N Cheng Man Yui
2S Fong Chun Hei

 

 

 


Inter-School Athletics Championship, HKSSF

2V Lee Man Ting Girls' C Grade 800M 4th
5V Li Yui Hei Boys A AGrade Tripe Jump 3rd
4M Au Sheung Kit Boys B Grade Long Jump 2nd
4M Au Sheung Kit Boys B Grade Triple Jump 2nd
3V Chan Pak Chung Boys B Grade 400M 3rd
2N Tao Ki Hei Boys B Grade Shot Put 3rd
2V Choy Tsz Kit Boys C Grade Long Jump 1st
2V Choy Tsz Kit Boys C Grade 100M 3rd
2J Hui Cheuk Lun Boys C Grade 100M Hurdles 1st
2S Lam Chi Wai Boys C Grade 100M Hurdles 3rd
1N Wong Tsz Chai Boys C Grade 100M 2nd
1N Wong Tsz Chai Boys C Grade Long Jump 2nd
Boys C Grade 4X100M 1st
Boys C Grade Overall 2nd
Boys Overall 3rd

 


PLK Joint School Athletics Competition, Po Leung Kuk

3M Cheung Wai Ting Boys Junior 100M Hurdles 2nd
2V Cheung Kai Hang Boys Junior Discus Throw 4th
1J Tsang Yuet Ching Girls' Junior 1500M 4th
2V Choy Tsz Kit Boys Junior Long Jump 2nd
2V Choy Tsz Kit Boys Junior 100M 2nd
3M Chan Man Nok Boys Junior High Jump 1st
1N Wong Tsz Chai Boys Junior Junior 200M 2nd
4M Au Sheung Kit Boys Senior Long Jump 2nd
2N Tao Ki Hei Boys Junior Shot Put 2nd
2V Lee Man Ting Girls Junior 800M 4th
Boys Junior 4X100M 1st
Boys Senior 4X100M 1st
Boys Junior Overall 1st
Boys Overall 2nd
Overall 4th

 


12/3/2016 - 第二屆中華傳統文化精焠演講盃

本校中文學會演講隊於3月12日參加「第二屆中華傳統文化精焠演講盃」,當中1S奚梓卓、3N周卓琳及5V廖朗然成功晉身決賽,周卓琳同學更有幸脫穎而出,獲得亞軍。
「第二屆中華傳統文化精焠演講盃」由香港教育學院主辦,目的是加深學生對中華傳統文精粹的認識,並建立正確的價值觀和態度。同時,讓學生有更多機會訓練演說技巧,提升表達能力和自信。
 

 


4/3/2016 - Boys hockey team, All Hong Kong Inter-Secondary School Hockey Competition, 2015 – 2016 全港中學校際曲棍球比賽, 2015 - 2016
 
On Friday 4th March 2016, the Law’s Boys hockey team won St. Francis Xavier's College by 5:1 and they got the 2nd runner up of the All Hong Kong Inter Secondary School Hockey Competition, Division II. 
 
Congratulations to the team players for the success of their hard work.
 
Team Namelist:
 
1J 7 Chung Kwun Yung
1M 27 Wong Lok Ki Rocky
2S 1 Chan Kei Ching
2M 14 Lee Tze Tsun
2N 2 Chan Yuet John
2S 22 Ma Chung Yeung
3S 1 Chan Chun Ho
3J 4 Chan Sheung Yu
3J 17 Ho Chung Hin
3N 13 Lee Ho Yin
3M 15 Lo Tak Yan
4N 4 Chiu Chak Wang
4N 5 Chow Chun San
4N 6 Chung Yu Hin
4M 24 Ng Yat Hei
6V 7 Gurinder Singh
 

6/2/2016 - 星島辯論2015-16,第四回合初賽

辯題: 美食車定位為旅遊計劃利多於弊
正方: 金巴崙長老會耀道中學
反方: 保良局羅氏基金中學

反主:陳諾嫻
反一:馬梓喬
反二:鄭梓峰

賽果:0:3,反方勝,晉級四強

最佳交互問答:反主 陳諾嫻

最佳辯論員:反二 鄭梓峰

反方主辯陳謀嫻獲最佳辯論員獎

反方二副鄭梓峰獲最佳交互問答獎


21/11/2015 - All Hong Kong Schools Jing Ying Badminton Tournament (全港學界精英羽毛球比賽)

Venue: Tseung Kwan O Sports Centre

2N Chong Sum Yi Girls' doubles 5th (中學女子雙打第五名)
2N Chong Sum Yuet Girls' doubles 5th (中學女子雙打第五名)

25/10/2015 - All Hong Kong Schools Jing Ying Table Tennis Tournament (全港學界精英乒乓球比賽)

Venue: Tsuen Wan West Sports Centre

4S Lam Ping Hin Jeff Boys' doubles 7th (中學男子雙打第七名)
3S Kwan Ho Kan Boys' doubles 7th (中學男子雙打第七名)

 


Inter-school Badminton Competition (Div.II)

Boys A Grade 1st Runner-up (男子甲組第二名)


Inter-school Fencing Competition 2015-2016

Girls B Grade Sabre 1st Runner-up


13/12/2015 - CHAMPION in Inter-School Table Tennis Competition 2015/16 and 2nd Runner-up in 第七屆《會長杯》乒乓球團體邀請賽

On Saturday 13th December 2015 the Law's B Grade Table Tennis Team played in The Inter-School Table Tennis Competition 2015/16 and achieved Champions in the B Grade, Division 3 (Kowloon one). 
 
Students: Tam Ka Long (1N), Jeff Lam (4S), Pakco Chow (4M), Lee Man To (3V), Kwan Ho Kan (3S)
 
Moreover, the Law's Table Tennis Team also got the 2nd Runner-up in another open competition, 第七屆《會長杯》乒乓球團體邀請賽, in the same day evening.
 
Congratulations to the team players for the success of their hard work.

 


Game Jam 2015

Team A 3J Chan Sze Nok 優秀賞
3N Lee Ho Yin
3M Cheung Wai Ting
3V Wong Cheuk Wang

Team B 3J Chan Hok Yin 最佳視覺內容

最佳遊戲設計
3S Kwan Ho Kan
6V@2012 Ma Sai Hung
6S@2014 Chan Pak Leung

 


Inter-school Swimming Championship, HKSSF

Kwong Ka Hei Boys B Grade 100M Breaststroke Champion
Boys B Grade 200M Breaststroke Champion
Yu Chin Hang Boys C Grade 50M Freestyle 2nd Runner-up
Boys C Grade 100M Freestyle 1st Runner-up
Wong Lok Him Boys A Grade 50M Backstroke 2nd Runner-up
Boys A Grade 100M Backstroke Champion
Lo Yat Long Boys B Grade 50M Backstroke 2nd Runner-up
Yu Tsz Ching Larissa Girls B Grade 50M Backstroke 3rd Runner-up
Ho Cheuk Hang Boys C Grade 100M Breastroke Champion
Boys C Grade 50M Butterfly Champion
Cheng Man Yui Boys C Grade 100M Breaststroke 1st Runner-up
Boys C Grade 50M Breaststroke 1st Runner-up
Yip Ming Chun Boys B Grade 50M Butterfly Champion
Girls B Grade 4X50M Freestyle Relay 2nd Runner-up
Boys A Grade 4X50M Freestyle 2nd Runner-up
Girls' C Grade 4X50M Medley Relay 2nd Runner-up
Boys B Grade 4X50M Medley Realy 1st Runner-up
Boys C Grade 4X50M Medley Relay Champion
Boys B Grade Overall Champion
Boys C Grade Overall Champion
Boys Overall Champion

 


PLK Joint School Swimming Competition, Po Leung Kuk

Wong Sze Lam Girls Junior 50M Butterfly 3rd Runner-up
Yu Tsz Ching Larissa Girls Junior 50M Breaststroke 2nd Runner-up
Ho Cheuk Hang Boys Junior 50M Butterfly Champion
Lo Yat Long Boys Junior 50M Backstroke 2nd Runner-up
Yip Ming Chun Boys Senior 50M Butterfly 2nd Runner-up
Boys Senior 50M Freestyle 2nd Runner-up
Kwong Ka Hei Boys Senior 50M Breaststroke Champion
Boys Senior 100M Breaststroke Champion
Boys Senior 100M Freestyle Champion
Boys Junior 4X50M Freestyle Relay 1st Runner-up
Boys Senior 4X50M Freestyle Relay 1st Runner-up
Girls Junior 4X50M Freestyle Relay 3rd Runner-up
Kwong Ka Hei Individual Overall Champion

 

 

 

 


Student Achievements by Subjects 2015-2016

Chinese

18/4/2016 -「全港中學學界廣告賣橋王」比賽雪印初級組品牌優異獎

3M 陳民諾
3M 陳旭林
3M 張瑋庭
3M 何毅朗
3M 謝浩賢
3M 楊柏軒

12/3/2016 - 第二屆中華傳統文化精焠演講盃

1S 奚梓卓
3N 周卓琳  (亞軍)
5V 廖朗然

6/2/2016 - 星島辯論2015-16,第四回合初賽

辯題: 美食車定位為旅遊計劃利多於弊
正方: 金巴崙長老會耀道中學
反方: 保良局羅氏基金中學

反主:陳諾嫻
反一:馬梓喬
反二:鄭梓峰

賽果:0:3,反方勝,晉級四強

5S 陳諾嫻 最佳辯論員獎
5J 鄭梓峰 最佳交互問答獎

ICT

9/7/2016 - 「刮住學」初中編程體驗比賽

亞軍 3J 謝宇彬, 3J 吳雪熒
季軍 3V 陳思雅, 3M 謝浩賢
優異獎 3M 陳民諾, 3M 吳寶潼

2/7/2016 - Cisco Networking Academy, Hong Kong & Macau NetRiders IT Skills Competitions

Gold Medal: PLKLFC Team 1 5J Hau Pak Chuen
5J Shi Pok Lai
Bronze Medal: PLKLFC Team 2 5V Lee Yi Ting
5V Lo Lok Tin


23/4/2016 - 校際IT精英挑戰賽2016 (高中組優異獎(第4名))

Senior Secondary Team 2:

4M 陳柏禧 Chan Pak Hei
4M 許棕皓 Hui Tsung Ho
4M 邵顯揚 Shiu Hin Yeung

Game Jam 2015

Team A 3J Chan Sze Nok 優秀賞
3N Lee Ho Yin
3M Cheung Wai Ting
3V Wong Cheuk Wang

 

Team B 3J Chan Hok Yin 最佳視覺內容

最佳遊戲設計
3S Kwan Ho Kan
6V@2012 Ma Sai Hung
6S@2014 Chan Pak Leung
 

Music

2016 Bratislava Youth International Music Festival

Chamber Orchestra

(Ensemble with free instrumentation up to 21 yrs)

Silver Award

The 68th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival

Class  Name Award
3M Yue Lok Ting

(Grade 7 Piano Solo)

Champion

2S Lam Chi Wai Alvin

(Grade 5 Piano Solo )

2nd-runner up

3N Cheung Lok Ching

(Descant Recorder Solo)

2nd-runner up

2015 Hong Kong Youth Music Interflows-Orchestra Contest

School Orchestra Secondary School Silver Award

PE

20/5/2016 - Inter-school Badminton Competition 2015-16

Girls C Grade Champion

Girls Overall Champion

Boys Overall 2nd Runner-up (Div.II)

29/4/2016 - PLK Choi Kau Yau School 4X 50M Freestyle Invitation Relay

4V Kwong Ka Hei Champion
3V Yip Ming Chun
1S Yu Chin Hang
3M Lo Yat Long

16/4/2016 - Champion in Inter-School Table Tennis Competition 2015/16 Division three (Kowloon One) Boys C Grade

1J Au Yeung Shing Kit
1J LEUNG WAI CHIU
1J OR LOK KAN
1J PANG HEI YEUNG
1N LI WANG LOK IAN
1S LEE WAH KIT
1V NG WAN TIK
2N Cheng Man Yui
2S Fong Chun Hei

Inter-School Athletics Championship, HKSSF

2V Lee Man Ting Girls' C Grade 800M 4th
5V Li Yui Hei Boys A AGrade Tripe Jump 3rd
4M Au Sheung Kit Boys B Grade Long Jump 2nd
4M Au Sheung Kit Boys B Grade Triple Jump 2nd
3V Chan Pak Chung Boys B Grade 400M 3rd
2N Tao Ki Hei Boys B Grade Shot Put 3rd
2V Choy Tsz Kit Boys C Grade Long Jump 1st
2V Choy Tsz Kit Boys C Grade 100M 3rd
2J Hui Cheuk Lun Boys C Grade 100M Hurdles 1st
2S Lam Chi Wai Boys C Grade 100M Hurdles 3rd
1N Wong Tsz Chai Boys C Grade 100M 2nd
1N Wong Tsz Chai Boys C Grade Long Jump 2nd
Boys C Grade 4X100M 1st
Boys C Grade Overall 2nd
Boys Overall 3rd

PLK Joint School Athletics Competition, Po Leung Kuk

3M Cheung Wai Ting Boys Junior 100M Hurdles 2nd
2V Cheung Kai Hang Boys Junior Discus Throw 4th
1J Tsang Yuet Ching Girls' Junior 1500M 4th
2V Choy Tsz Kit Boys Junior Long Jump 2nd
2V Choy Tsz Kit Boys Junior 100M 2nd
3M Chan Man Nok Boys Junior High Jump 1st
1N Wong Tsz Chai Boys Junior Junior 200M 2nd
4M Au Sheung Kit Boys Senior Long Jump 2nd
2N Tao Ki Hei Boys Junior Shot Put 2nd
2V Lee Man Ting Girls Junior 800M 4th
Boys Junior 4X100M 1st
Boys Senior 4X100M 1st
Boys Junior Overall 1st
Boys Overall 2nd
Overall 4th

4/3/2016 - 2nd runner up in Inter-Secondary School Hockey Competition 2015-2016

1J 7 Chung Kwun Yung
1M 27 Wong Lok Ki Rocky
2S 1 Chan Kei Ching
2M 14 Lee Tze Tsun
2N 2 Chan Yuet John
2S 22 Ma Chung Yeung
3S 1 Chan Chun Ho
3J 4 Chan Sheung Yu
3J 17 Ho Chung Hin
3N 13 Lee Ho Yin
3M 15 Lo Tak Yan
4N 4 Chiu Chak Wang
4N 5 Chow Chun San
4N 6 Chung Yu Hin
4M 24 Ng Yat Hei
6V 7 Gurinder Singh

13/12/2015 - Inter-School Table Tennis Competition 2015/16 and 2nd Runner-up in 第七屆《會長杯》乒乓球團體邀請賽

Champions in the B Grade, Division 3 (Kowloon one)

1N Tam Ka Long
4S Jeff Lam
4M Pakco Chow
3V Lee Man To
3S Kwan Ho Kan

第七屆《會長杯》乒乓球團體邀請賽

2nd Runner-up

21/11/2015 - All Hong Kong Schools Jing Ying Badminton Tournament (全港學界精英羽毛球比賽)

2N Chong Sum Yi Girls' doubles 5th (中學女子雙打第五名)
2N Chong Sum Yuet Girls' doubles 5th (中學女子雙打第五名)

25/10/2015 - All Hong Kong Schools Jing Ying Table Tennis Tournament (全港學界精英乒乓球比賽)

Venue: Tsuen Wan West Sports Centre

4S Lam Ping Hin Jeff Boys' doubles 7th (中學男子雙打第七名)
3S Kwan Ho Kan Boys' doubles 7th (中學男子雙打第七名)

Inter-school Badminton Competition (Div.II)

Boys A Grade 1st Runner-up (男子甲組第二名)

Inter-school Fencing Competition

Girls B Grade Sabre 1st Runner-up

Inter-School Athletics Championship, HKSSF

2V Lee Man Ting Girls' C Grade 800M 4th
5V Li Yui Hei Boys A AGrade Tripe Jump 3rd
4M Au Sheung Kit Boys B Grade Long Jump 2nd
4M Au Sheung Kit Boys B Grade Triple Jump 2nd
3V Chan Pak Chung Boys B Grade 400M 3rd
2N Tao Ki Hei Boys B Grade Shot Put 3rd
2V Choy Tsz Kit Boys C Grade Long Jump 1st
2V Choy Tsz Kit Boys C Grade 100M 3rd
2J Hui Cheuk Lun Boys C Grade 100M Hurdles 1st
2S Lam Chi Wai Boys C Grade 100M Hurdles 3rd
1N Wong Tsz Chai Boys C Grade 100M 2nd
1N Wong Tsz Chai Boys C Grade Long Jump 2nd
Boys C Grade 4X100M 1st
Boys C Grade Overall 2nd
Boys Overall 3rd

PLK Joint School Swimming Competition, Po Leung Kuk

Wong Sze Lam Girls Junior 50M Butterfly 3rd Runner-up
Yu Tsz Ching Larissa Girls Junior 50M Breaststroke 2nd Runner-up
Ho Cheuk Hang Boys Junior 50M Butterfly Champion
Lo Yat Long Boys Junior 50M Backstroke 2nd Runner-up
Yip Ming Chun Boys Senior 50M Butterfly 2nd Runner-up
Boys Senior 50M Freestyle 2nd Runner-up
Kwong Ka Hei Boys Senior 50M Breaststroke Champion
Boys Senior 100M Breaststroke Champion
Boys Senior 100M Freestyle Champion
Boys Junior 4X50M Freestyle Relay 1st Runner-up
Boys Senior 4X50M Freestyle Relay 1st Runner-up
Girls Junior 4X50M Freestyle Relay 3rd Runner-up
Kwong Ka Hei Individual Overall Champion

 

Last Updated on Friday, 26 August 2016 10:32