Student Achievement - Sport Print
2018/2019 2017/2018 2016/2017 2015/2016 2014/2015
2013/2014 2012/2013 2011/2012 2010/2011 2009/2010
2008/2009 2007/2008 2006/2007 2005/2006 2004/2005
Sport Department of Sport

2018/2019

19/04/2019 - Inter-school Table-tennis Competition

6S Np Po Tung Girls A Grade Champion HKSSF
5V Yu Tsz Ching Larissa Girls A Grade Champion
4V Juan Yun Chiao Girls A Grade Champion
6S Lei Pui Ying Girls A Grade Champion
2J Chui Pui Yu Hanne Girls A Grade Champion
1M Ng Yat Tung Girls B Grade 3rd Runner-up
3N Chan Chor Man Girls B Grade 3rd Runner-up
4M Yau Wai Ka Girls B Grade 3rd Runner-up
 Girls Table Tennis Team Overall Champion

 

17/03/2019 - Inter-school Badminton Competition

Girls C Grade 3rd Runner-up HKSSF

 

30/01/2019 - Inter-school Athletics Competition

 

5V Lee Man Ting Matilda Girls A Grade 800M 1st Runner-up HKSSF
3N Chan Cho Man Girls B Grade Shot Put 1st Runner-up
1N Chan Yau Lam Girls C Grade High Jump 1st Runner-up
6J Chan Pak Chung Sam Boys A Grade Triple Jump 2nd Runner-up
3N Cheung Kai Hang Boys A Grade Discus Throw 1st Runner-up
5S Choy Tsz Kit Oscar Boys A Grade 100M 1st Runner-up
4M Wong Tsz Chai Boys A Grade Long Jump Champion
2N Tsang Hon Lap Boys B Grade 100M Hurdle 3rd Runner-up
1V Chan Cheuk Hin Boys C Grade 100M Champion
1V Chan Cheuk Hin Boys C Grade 200M Champion
2N Yuen Lok Hei Dan Boys C Grade Long Jump Champion
5S Ng Po Yu Girls A Grade 4X400M Relay 1st Runner-up
2N Cheung Hin Man Girls A Grade 4X400M Relay 1st Runner-up
5V Lee Man Ting Matilda Girls A Grade 4X400M Relay 1st Runner-up
5V Yu Tsz Ching Larissa Girls A Grade 4X400M Relay 1st Runner-up
1N Chan Yau Lam Girls C Grade 4X100M 2nd Runner-up
1M Hui Lok Yee Girls C Grade 4X100M 2nd Runner-up
1J Lee Lok Ching Girls C Grade 4X100M 2nd Runner-up
2S Tam Ching Si Jessie Girls C Grade 4X100M 2nd Runner-up
5N Hui Cheuk Lun Boys A Grade 4X100M Relay Champion
5S Choy Tsz Kit Oscar Boys A Grade 4X100M Relay Champion
6J Chan Pak Chung Sam Boys A Grade 4X100M Relay Champion
6J Cheung Wai Ting Boys A Grade 4X100M Relay Champion
1V Chan Cheuk Hin Boys C Grade 4X100M Relay Champion
2N Yuen Lok Hei Dan Boys C Grade 4X100M Relay Champion
2V Wong Si Kit Boys C Grade 4X100M Relay Champion
1N Chu Darren Boys C Grade 4X100M Relay Champion
1N Chan Lok Hin Boys C Grade 4X400M Relay Champion
2N Wong Po Ting Boys C Grade 4X400M Relay Champion
2S Ho Hoi Him Boys C Grade 4X400M Relay Champion
1N Heung Hoi Tsun Boys C Grade 4X400M Relay Champion
  Boys C Grade Boys C Grade Overall 1st Runner-up
  Boys A Grade Boys A Grade Overall Champion
  Boys Team Boys Overall 1st Runner-up

 

01/12/2018 - Inter-school Badminton Competition (DivII)

 

Girls Badminton Team Girls A Grade 3rd Runner-up HKSSF

14/11/2018 - Cross Country Race

 

2N Chan Sum Kiu 6th in Cross Country Race HKSSF
5V Lee Man Ting 8th in Cross Country Race

18/10/2018 - PLK Joint School Swimming Competition

5J Ho Cheuk Hang Boys A Grade 100M Breaststroke 2nd Runner-up HKSSF
6V Lo Yat Long Boys A Grade 100M Backstroke 3rd Runner-up
6J Yip Ming Chun Boys A Grade 50M Butterfly Champion
6J Yip Ming Chun Boys A Gradre 50M Freestyle 1st Runner-up
4N Yu Chin Hang Boys A Grade 200M Freestyle 1st Runner-up
3M Cheng Long Ching Boys B Grade 200M Medley 3rd Runner-up
3S Tang Philomon Neil Boys B Grade 50M Butterfly 1st Runner-up
2N Pang Chi Lok Boys C Grade 50M Freestyle 1st Runner-up
1S Yu Chin Fei Jeffrey Boys C Grade 200M Breaststroke 3rd Runner-up
5J Ho Cheuk Hang Boys A Grade 4X50M Medley Champion   
6V Lo Yat Long
6J Yip Ming Chun
4N Yu Chin Hang
1S Yu Chin Fei Jeffrey Boys C Grade 4X50M Medley 3rd Runner-up   
2N Pang Chi Lok
2M Ng Wai Kwan
2V Tong Ching Ho
Boys A Grade 1st Runner-up

 

6/10/2018 - PLK Joint School Swimming Competition

2S Wong Nok Ching Girls Junior 50 Butterfly 1st Runner-up PLK
5V Yu Tsz Ching Larrisa Girls Senior 100M Breaststroke 3rd Runner-up
3S Tang Philomon Neil Boys Junior 50M Butterfly Champion
1S Yu Chin Fei Jeffrey Boys Junior 50M Butterfly 2nd Runner-up
1S Yu Chin Fei Jeffrey Boys Junior 50M Breaststroke 3rd Runner-up
2N Pang Chi Lok Boys Junior 50M Freestyle 3rd Runner-up
3M Cheng Long Ching Boys Junior 100M Freestyle 3rd Runner-up
6J Yip Ming Chun Boys Senior 50M Butterfly 1st Runner-up
6J Yip Ming Chun Boys Senior 50M Freestyle 2nd Runner-up
5J Ho Cheuk Hang Boys Senior 50M Breaststroke 2nd Runner-up
5J Ho Cheuk Hang Boys Senior 100M Breaststroke 1st Runner-up
6V Lo Yat Long Boys Senior 50M Backstroke 2nd Runner-up
4N Yu Chin Hang Boys Senior 100M Freestyle 3rd Runner-up
6J Yip Ming Chun Boys Senior 4X50M Relay 2nd Runner-up   
6V Lo Yat Long
5J Ho Cheuk Hang
4N Yu Chin Hang
3S Tang Philomon Neil Boys Junior 4X50M Relay 1st Runner-up   
2N Pang Chi Lok
1S Yu Chin Fei Jeffrey
3M Cheng Long Ching
Boys Senior 2nd Runner-up
Boys Junior 2nd Runner-up
Girls Senior 3rd Runner-up
Boys Overall 1st Runner-up
Girls Overall 2nd Runner-up
Overall 2nd Runner-up

 

5/10/2018 - Inter-school Swimming Championship

2S Wong Nok Ching Girls C Grade 50M Butterfly 1st Runner-up HKSSF
5V Yu Tsz Ching Larrisa Girls A Grade 100M Breaststroke 1st Runner-up
4S Wong Sze Lam Girls B Grade 100M Breaststroke 1st Runner-up
4S Wong Sze Lam Girls B Grade 50M Breaststroke 2nd Runner-up

 

2017/2018

17/5/2018 - Inter-school Badminton Championship Division II

Girls Badminton Team Overall 4th HKSSF

 

5/2/2018 - Inter-school Table tennis Competition Division II Girl B grade

1N CHUI PUI YU HANNE Champion HKSSF
2N CHAN CHO MAN
3M JUAN YUN CHIAO
3J MA HEI YU

5/2/2018 - Inter-school Table tennis Competition Division II Overall girls 

3V YAU WAI KA 4th HKSSF
5S NG PO TUNG
5S LEI PUI YING
1N KWAN SUM YI
1N LI SHAN SHAN
1N CHEUNG HING MAN
1N CHUI PUI YU HANNE
2N CHAN CHO MAN
3M JUAN YUN CHIAO
3J MA HEI YU

24/3/2018 - Inter-school Badminton Competition, Girls C Grade

2V Kong Hoi Ching 3rd Runner-up HKSSF
2J Yu Suet Yiu
1M Chan Ying Ching
1N Li Shan Shan
1V Lau Hui Tung

15/3/2018 - 第六屆室內賽艇邀請賽

4V Tse Ho Yin Thomas 第七名 香港專業教育學院

 

7/3/2018 - Inter-school Athletics Championship

 

Athletics Team Boys B Grade Champion HKSSF
Athletics Team Boys Overall 2nd Runner-up
2N Chan Chor Man Girls B Grade Shot Put 3rd Runner-up
1N Cheung Hing Man Girls C Grade 1500M 2nd Runner-up
2S Jade Hung Girls C Grade Discus Throw 3rd Runner-up
1S Leung Ashley Pui Ying Girls C Grade Long Jump 2nd Runner-up
5V Yang We Fei Boys A Grade Long Jump 2nd Runner-up
3V Cheung Kai Hang Boys A Grade Discus Throw Champion
4S Choy Tsz Kit Oscar Boys B Grade Long Jump Champion
4S Choy Tsz Kit Oscar Boys B Grade 100M Champion
4N Hui Cheuk Lun Boys B Grade 100M Hurdle Champion
4N Hui Cheuk Lun Boys B Grade Triple Jump 1st Runner-up
4M Lam Chi Wai Boys B Grade 100M Hurdle 3rd Runner-up
2M Lee Chun Po Boys B Grade High Jump 1st Runner-up
3J Ngip Tsz Fung Boys B Grade 1500M 3rd Runner-up
3M Wong Tsz Chai Boys B Grade 100M 1st Runner-up
3M Wong Tsz Chai Boys B Grade Long Jump 1st Runner-up
1N Chan Cheuk Hin Boys C Grade 200M 2nd Runner-up
2M Tsang Hong Lap Boys C Grade 100M Hurdle 2nd Runner-up
1N Chan Cheuk Hin Boys C Grade 4X100M 3rd Runner-up   
2M Tsang Hong Lap
1N Yuen Lok Hei
1N Wan Kai Tsun Felix
1N Cheung Hing Man Girls C Grade 4X100M 3rd Runner-up   
1M Cheng Yi Ching
1J Lam Hau Yan
1J Cai Chik Yu
4S Choy Tsz Kit Oscar Boys B Grade 4X100M Champion   
4N Hui Cheuk Lun
3M Wong Tsz Chai
4M Lam Chi Wai


 

17/11/2017 ~ 20/11/2017 - 2017/2018 學年澳、粵、港、閩學界埠際乒乓球比賽 (在澳門舉行)

3J Lee Wah Kit  男子中學組(團體)第一名 香港學界體育聯會

 

20/10/2017 - Inter-school Swimming Championship (Div II)

6V Kwong Ka Hei Boys A Grade 50M Breaststroke Champion HKSSF
6V Kwong Ka Hei Boys A Grade 100M Breaststroke Champion
5J Lo Yat Long Boys A Grade 50M Backstroke 2nd Runner-up
5J Yip Ming Chun Boys A Grade 50M Butterfly 1st Runner-up
5J Yip Ming Chun Boys A Grade 200M Medley 1st Runner-up
4J Ho Chuek Hang Boys B Grade 50M Breaststroke Champion
4J Ho Chuek Hang Boys B Grade 100M Breaststroke 2nd Runner-up
2N Cheng Long Ching Boys C Grtade 50M Butterfly 1st Runner-up
2N Cheng Long Ching Boys C Grade 200M Freestyle 2nd Runner-up
2S Tang Philomon Neil Boys C Grade 50M Butterfly 3rd Runner-up
2S Tang Philomon Neil Boys C Grade 200M Medley 3rd Runner-up
6V Kwong Ka Hei Boys A Grade 4X50M Medley Relay Champion   
5J Lo Yat Long
5J Yip Ming Chun
5S Lau Chun Fung
Boys A Grade Overall 3rd Runner-up

14/10/2017 - PLK Joint School Swimming Competition

6V Kwong Ka Hei Boys Senior 50M Breaststroke Champion PLK
6V Kwong Ka Hei Boys Senior 100M Breaststroke Champion
5J Yip Ming Chun Boys Senior 50M Butterfly 1st Runner-up
4J Ho Chuek Hang Boys Senior 50M Butterfly 2nd Runner-up
5V Lo Yat Long Boys Senior 50M Backstroke 3rd Runner-up
2S Tang Philomon Neil Boys Junior 50M Butterfly 1st Runner-up
2N Cheng Long Ching Boys Junior 50M Butterfly 3rd Runner-up
3S Wong Sze Lam Girls  Junior 50M Breaststroke 3rd Runner-up
4V Yu Tsz Ching Girls Senior 100M Breaststroke 2nd Runner-up
    Boys Senior 4X50M Freestyle Relay 2nd Runner-up
    Boys Senior Overall 2nd Runner-up
    Boys Overall 2nd Runner-up
    Overall (Boys + Grils) 3rd Runner-up

14/10/2017 - All Hong Kong Schools Jing Ying Table Tennis Competition

3J Lee Wah Kit Boys Single 4th HKSSF

11/10/2017 - Inter-school Swimming Championship (Div III)

4V Yu Tsz Ching Girls A Grade 100M Breaststroke 1st Runner-up HKSSF
3S Wong Sze Lam Girls A Grade 100M Breaststroke 3rd Runner-up HKSSF

 


2016/2017

31/5/2017 - Inter-school Fencing Competition

1S Siu Wai Yiu Boys C Grade Sabre (Kowloon)---1st Runner up HKSSF

10/5/2017 - Inter-school table tennis competition (Div II)

5S 林秉軒 Boys A Grade Champion, Boys Overall Champion  HKSSF 
6S 林承熙 Boys A Grade Champion, Boys Overall Champion  HKSSF 
6V 林以楠 Boys A Grade Champion, Boys Overall Champion  HKSSF 
5M 周柏皓 Boys A Grade Champion, Boys Overall Champion  HKSSF 
5M 許棕皓 Boys A Grade Champion, Boys Overall Champion  HKSSF 
2S 聶梓峰 Boys A Grade Champion, Boys Overall Champion  HKSSF 
4J 關灝勤 Boys A Grade Champion, Boys Overall Champion  HKSSF 
1J 林政言 Boys C Grade 1st runner up, Boys Overall Champion  HKSSF 
2M 彭熙揚 Boys C Grade 1st runner up, Boys Overall Champion  HKSSF 
2M 李樺杰 Boys C Grade 1st runner up, Boys Overall Champion  HKSSF 
2S 吳雲迪 Boys C Grade 1st runner up, Boys Overall Champion  HKSSF 
2V 譚嘉朗 Boys C Grade 1st runner up, Boys Overall Champion  HKSSF 
3J 方駿熙 Boys Overall Championp  HKSSF 
3V 黃啟睿 Boys Overall Championp  HKSSF 
4S 李文滔 Boys Overall Championp  HKSSF 

 

19/3/2017 - 光愛慈善馬拉松

4J
4V
4S

(4J) Chan Hok Yin
(4J) Chan Pak Hang
(4J) Kwan Chun Yin
(4V) Yu Man Hin
(4S) Yip King Long
1st runner up 光愛中心

10/3/2017 - 第五屆健康生活室內賽艇邀請賽中學及青年學院男子組

3M 林鋑澔 優異獎 香港專業教育學院

  

18/2/2017 - 西貢區新春10公里公開長跑暨2公里親子歡樂跑

2S 聶梓峰 男子五公里學生組季軍 西貢區體育會

16/2/2017 - Inter-School Athletics Championship

6V Li Yiu Hei Boys A Grade Triple Jump 1st Runner-up HKSSF
4S Chan Man Nok Boys B Grade Triple Jump 1st Runner-up
2N Cheung Kai Hang Boys B Grade Discus Throw 2nd Runner-up
3V Choy Tsz Kit Oscar Boys B Grade 100M 2nd Runner-up
3V Choy Tsz Kit Oscar Boys B Grade Long Jump 2nd Runner-up
3V Hui Cheuk Lun Boys B Grade 100M Hurdles Champion
3V Tao Ki Hei Boys B Grade Shot Put Champion
2J Wong Tsz Chai Boys B Grade Long Jump Champion
1M Lee Chun Po Boys C Grade High Jump Champion
1M Lee Chun Po Boys C Grade Long Jump 2nd Runner-up
1S Ng Kai Yu Boys C Grade High Jump 2nd Runner-up
Boys B Grade Overall Champion

 

12/2/2017 - 亞洲乒乓球學院盃 -單打分齡錦標賽

2S 聶梓峰 亞軍 亞洲乒乓球學院

12/2/2017 - 西貢青年盃乒乓球比賽

2M 阮筠喬 冠軍 西貢民政事務處

23/12/2016 - 「西貢青年盃」乒乓球比賽

 

U18組別 5M 許棕浩 殿軍 西貢民政事務處
5M 周柏皓
3V 黃啟睿
4S 李文滔


U13組別 2V 譚嘉朗 季軍 西貢民政事務處
2M 彭熙揚
2S 吳雲廸
1J 鄧晋光

3/12/2016 - Inter-school Badminton Championship (Girls B Grade Champion)

19/11/2016 - 「划出彩虹,社區共融!」室內賽艇錦標賽

6N Muhammad Zaqir 亞軍 香港道教聯合會圓玄學院第三中學, 觀塘警區
6N Singh Baljoet
6N Singh Japnam
6S Gurdev Pavan Singh Johaul

13/11/2016 & 20/11/2016 - HK Karatedo Youth Game 2016

2V Ma Hei Yu Girl Junior Kata Age 12-13 2nd Runner up The Karatedo Federation of Hong Kong, Chine Limited

5/11/2016 - Inter-school Table-tennis Competition

Champion HKSSF

30/10/2016 - 第八届《會長盃》乒乓球團體邀請賽

5S 林秉軒 殿軍 香港文職及專業人員總會及康樂事務委員會
6V 林以楠 殿軍 香港文職及專業人員總會及康樂事務委員會
4J 關灝勤 殿軍 香港文職及專業人員總會及康樂事務委員會
2V 譚嘉朗 殿軍 香港文職及專業人員總會及康樂事務委員會

 

23/10/2016 - 東區分齡乒乓球比賽 2016年男子單打青少年組(16-18歲)

5S 林秉軒 冠軍 康樂及文化事務署

 

20/10/2016 - Inter-school Swimming Championship (Div. II)

5V Kwong Ka Hei Boys A Grade 100M Breastroke 1st Runner-up HKSSF
Boys A Grade 50M Breastroke Champion
4J Yip Ming Chun Boys A Grade 200M Medley Champion
Boys A Grade 50M Butterfly 3rd Runner-up
3M Ho Cheuk Hang Boys B Grade 100M Breaststroke 1st Runner-up
Boys B Grade 200M Breaststroke 2nd Runner-up
4J Lo Yat Long Boys B Grade 50M Backstroke 1st Runner-up
Boys B Grade 4X 50M Medley 1st Runner-up
Boys A Grade 4X50M Freestyle  2nd Runner-up
Boys B Grade Overall 2nd Runner-up

15/10/2016 - Po Leung Kuk Joint School Swimming Competition

 

 

3M Ho Cheuk Hang Boys Junior 50M butterfly Champion Po Leung Kuk
Boys Junior 50M Breastroke 1st Runner-up
2J Yu Chin Hang Boys Junior 50M Freestyle 2nd Runner-up
Boys Junior 100M Freestyle 2nd Runner-up
5V Kwong Ka Hei Boys Senior 50M Breastroke Champion
Boys Senior 100M Breastroke 1st Runner-up
Boys Senior 100M Freestyle 1st Runner-up
4J Yip Ming Chun Boys Senior 50M Butterfly 2nd Runner-up
Boys Senior 50M Backstroke 3rd Runner-up
4J Lo Yat Long Boys Senior 50M Backstroke 1st Runner-up
Boys Senior 4X50M Relay 1st Runner-up
Boys Junior 4X50M Relay 1st Runner-up
Girls Junior 4X50M Relay 3rd Runner-up
Boys Senior Overall Champion
Boys Junior Overall  1st Runner-up
Boys Overall (Junior + Senior)  1st Runner-up
Overall (Boys + Girls) 3rd Runner-up

6/10/2016 - Inter-school Swimming Championship (Div. III)

3M Yu Tsz Ching Girls A Grade 100M Breastroke Champion HKSSF
Girls A Grade 50M Backstroke 2nd Runner-up
Girls A Grade Overall 3rd Runner-up

2/10/2016 - Sai Kung Distric Swimming Competition

3M Yu Tsz Ching Girls 100M Breastroke Champion LCSD
Yu Tsz Ching Girls 200M Breastroke Champion
Yu Tsz Ching Girls 200M Individual Medley Champion
2M   Wong Sze Lam Girls 50M Breastroke 1st Runner up
Wong Sze Lam Girls 100M Breastroke 1st Runner up
Wong Sze Lam Girls 200M Individual Medley 1st Runner up
  Kwong Ka Hei
Lo Yat Long
Lau Kin Fung
Yip Ming Chun
4x50M Freestyle relay 1st Runner up

25/9/2016

5S 林秉軒 離島區分齡乒乓球比賽 2016年男子單打青少年組(16-18歲)  亞軍 康樂及文化事務署
西貢區分䶖乒乓球比賽2016年男子單打青少年組(16-18歲)  季軍
北區分䶖乒乓球比賽2016年男子單打青少年組(16-18歲)  季軍
西貢區分䶖乒乓球比賽2016年男子雙打青少年組 季軍
2M 李樺杰 西貢區青少年分齡乒乓球單打賽2016/2017年男子青年B組 冠軍
西貢區分䶖乒乓球比賽2016年男子單打青少年組(12-13歲) 冠軍

18/9/2016

2M 李樺杰 南區分䶖乒乓球比賽2016年男子青少年組雙打MM組 亞軍 康樂及文化事務署
2M 李樺杰 屯門區分齡乒乓球比賽2016年男子單打青少年H組 季軍 康樂及文化事務署
4J 關灝勤 西貢區分䶖乒乓球比賽2016年男子單打青少年組(14-15歲) 季軍 康樂及文化事務署
2S 聶梓峰 西貢區分䶖乒乓球比賽2016年男子雙打青少年組 季軍 康樂及文化事務署

 


2015/2016

20/5/2016 - Inter-school Badminton Competition 2015-16

Girls C Grade Champion

Girls Overall Champion

Boys Overall 2nd Runner-up (Div.II)

29/4/2016 - PLK Choi Kau Yau School 4X 50M Freestyle Invitation Relay

4V Kwong Ka Hei Champion
3V Yip Ming Chun
1S Yu Chin Hang
3M Lo Yat Long

Champion in Inter-School Table Tennis Competition 2015/16

Division three (Kowloon One) Boys C Grade

1J

Au Yeung Shing Kit

1J

LEUNG WAI CHIU

1J

OR LOK KAN

1J

PANG HEI YEUNG

1N

LI WANG LOK IAN

1S

LEE WAH KIT

1V

NG WAN TIK

2N

Cheng Man Yui

2S

Fong Chun Hei

 

 

 


2V

Lee Man Ting

Inter-school Athletics Championship

Girls' C Grade 800M 4th800M 4th

HKSSF

5V

Li Yui Hei

Inter-school Athletics Championship

Boys A AGrade Tripe Jump 3rd

HKSSF

4M

Au Sheung Kit

Inter-school Athletics Championship

Boys B Grade Long Jump 2nd

HKSSF

4M

Au Sheung Kit

Inter-school Athletics Championship

Boys B Grade Triple Jump 2nd

HKSSF

3V

Chan Pak Chung

Inter-school Athletics Championship

Boys B Grade 400M 3rd

HKSSF

2N

Tao Ki Hei

Inter-school Athletics Championship

Boys B Grade Shot Put 3rd

HKSSF

2V

Choy Tsz Kit

Inter-school Athletics Championship

Boys C Grade Long Jump 1st

HKSSF

2V

Choy Tsz Kit

Inter-school Athletics Championship

Boys C Grade 100M 3rd

HKSSF

2J

Hui Cheuk Lun

Inter-school Athletics Championship

Boys C Grade 100M Hurdles 1st

HKSSF

2S

Lam Chi Wai

Inter-school Athletics Championship

Boys C Grade 100M Hurdles 3rd

HKSSF

1N

Wong Tsz Chai

Inter-school Athletics Championship

Boys C Grade 100M 2nd

HKSSF

1N

Wong Tsz Chai

Inter-school Athletics Championship

Boys C Grade Long Jump 2nd

HKSSF

 

 

Inter-school Athletics Championship

Boys C Grade 4X100M 1st

HKSSF

 

 

Inter-school Athletics Championship

Boys C Grade Overall 2nd

HKSSF

 

 

Inter-school Athletics Championship

Boys Overall 3rd

HKSSF

3M

Cheung Wai Ting

PLK Joint School Athletics Competition

Boys Junior 100M Hurdles 2nd

PLK

2V

Cheung Kai Hang

PLK Joint School Athletics Competition

Boys Junior Discus Throw 4th

PLK

1J

Tsang Yuet Ching

PLK Joint School Athletics Competition

Girls' Junior 1500M 4th

PLK

2V

Choy Tsz Kit

PLK Joint School Athletics Competition

Boys Junior Long Jump 2nd

PLK

2V

Choy Tsz Kit

PLK Joint School Athletics Competition

Boys Junior 100M 2nd

PLK

3M

Chan Man Nok

PLK Joint School Athletics Competition

Boys Junior High Jump 1st

PLK

1N

Wong Tsz Chai

PLK Joint School Athletics Competition

Boys Junior Junior 200M 2nd

PLK

4M

Au Sheung Kit

PLK Joint School Athletics Competition

Boys Senior Long Jump 2nd

PLK

2N

Tao Ki Hei

PLK Joint School Athletics Competition

Boys Junior Shot Put 2nd

PLK

 

Lee Man Ting

PLK Joint School Athletics Competition

Girls Junior 800M 4th

PLK

 

 

PLK Joint School Athletics Competition

Boys Junior 4X100M 1st

PLK

 

 

PLK Joint School Athletics Competition

Boys Senior 4X100M 1st

PLK

 

 

PLK Joint School Athletics Competition

Boys Junior Overall 1st

PLK

 

 

PLK Joint School Athletics Competition

Boys Overall 2nd

PLK

 

 

PLK Joint School Athletics Competition

Overall 4th

PLK

Name of student
Name of Competition
Award
Organization
Kwong Ka Hei
Inter-school Swimming Championship
Boys B Grade 100M Breaststroke Champion
HKSSF
Kwong Ka Hei
Inter-school Swimming Championship
Boys B Grade 200M Breaststroke Champion
HKSSF
Yu Chin Hang
Inter-school Swimming Championship
Boys C Grade 50M Freestyle 2nd Runner-up
HKSSF
Yu Chin Hang
Inter-school Swimming Championship
Boys C Grade 100M Freestyle 1st Runner-up
HKSSF
Wong Lok Him
Inter-school Swimming Championship
Boys A Grade 50M Backstroke 2nd Runner-up
HKSSF
Wong Lok Him
Inter-school Swimming Championship
Boys A Grade 100M Backstroke Champion
HKSSF
Lo Yat Long
Inter-school Swimming Championship
Boys B Grade 50M Backstroke 2nd Runner-up
HKSSF
Yu Tsz Ching Larissa
Inter-school Swimming Championship
Girls B Grade 50M Backstroke 3rd Runner-up
HKSSF
Ho Cheuk Hang
Inter-school Swimming Championship
Boys C Grade 100M Breastroke Champion
HKSSF
Ho Cheuk Hang
Inter-school Swimming Championship
Boys C Grade 50M Butterfly Champion
HKSSF
Cheng Man Yui
Inter-school Swimming Championship
Boys C Grade 100M Breaststroke 1st Runner-up
HKSSF
Cheng Man Yui
Inter-school Swimming Championship
Boys C Grade 50M Breaststroke 1st Runner-up
HKSSF
Yip Ming Chun
Inter-school Swimming Championship
Boys B Grade 50M Butterfly Champion
HKSSF
 
Inter-school Swimming Championship
Girls B Grade 4X50M Freestyle Relay 2nd Runner-up
HKSSF
 
Inter-school Swimming Championship
Boys A Grade 4X50M Freestyle 2nd Runner-up
HKSSF
 
Inter-school Swimming Championship
Girls' C Grade 4X50M Medley Relay 2nd Runner-up
HKSSF
 
Inter-school Swimming Championship
Boys B Grade 4X50M Medley Realy 1st Runner-up
HKSSF
 
Inter-school Swimming Championship
Boys C Grade 4X50M Medley Relay Champion
HKSSF
 
Inter-school Swimming Championship
Boys B Grade Overall Champion
HKSSF
 
Inter-school Swimming Championship
Boys C Grade Overall Champion
HKSSF
 
Inter-school Swimming Championship
Boys Overall Champion
HKSSF
Wong Sze Lam
PLK Joint School Swimming Competition
Girls Junior 50M Butterfly 3rd Runner-up
PLK
Yu Tsz Ching Larissa
PLK Joint School Swimming Competition
Girls Junior 50M Breaststroke 2nd Runner-up
PLK
Ho Cheuk Hang
PLK Joint School Swimming Competition
Boys Junior 50M Butterfly Champion
PLK
Lo Yat Long
PLK Joint School Swimming Competition
Boys Junior 50M Backstroke 2nd Runner-up
PLK
Yip Ming Chun
PLK Joint School Swimming Competition
Boys Senior 50M Butterfly 2nd Runner-up
PLK
Yip Ming Chun
PLK Joint School Swimming Competition
Boys Senior 50M Freestyle 2nd Runner-up
PLK
Kwong Ka Hei
PLK Joint School Swimming Competition
Boys Senior 50M Breaststroke Champion
PLK
Kwong Ka Hei
PLK Joint School Swimming Competition
Boys Senior 100M Breaststroke Champion
PLK
Kwong Ka Hei
PLK Joint School Swimming Competition
Boys Senior 100M Freestyle Champion
PLK
 
PLK Joint School Swimming Competition
Boys Junior 4X50M Freestyle Relay 1st Runner-up
PLK
 
PLK Joint School Swimming Competition
Boys Senior 4X50M Freestyle Relay 1st Runner-up
PLK
 
PLK Joint School Swimming Competition
Girls Junior 4X50M Freestyle Relay 3rd Runner-up
PLK
Kwong Ka Hei
PLK Joint School Swimming Competition
Individual Overall Champion
PLK

 


 

Name of the competition: All Hong Kong Schools Jing Ying Table Tennis Tournament (全港學界精英乒乓球比賽)
Prize: Boys' doubles 7th (中學男子雙打第七名)
Students: Lam Ping Hin Jeff (4S) & Kwan Ho Kan (3S)
Date: 25 October 2015
Venus: Tsuen Wan West Sports Centre


 

Inter-School Table Tennis Competition 2015/16
Division 3 (Kowloon one) Boys B Grade -- Champion
Date: 13 December 2015
Students: TAM KA LONG (1N), Jeff Lam (4S), Pakco Chow (4M), Lee Man To (3V), Kwan Ho Kan (3S)
 
 
第七屆《會長杯》乒乓球團體邀請賽
2nd Runner-up
Date:  13 December  2015
Students: TAM KA LONG (1N), Jeff Lam (4S), Pakco Chow (4M), Kwan Ho Kan (3S)


 

2014/2015

Inter-school Swimming Championship

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Yip Tsz Tung

Girls’ A Grade 50M Freestyle 1st Runner-up

Yip Tsz Tung

Girls’ A Grade 50M Butterfly 1st Runner-up

Kwong Ka Hei

Boys’ B Grade 100M Breaststroke Champion

Kwong Ka Hei

Boys’ B Grade 200M Breaststroke Champion

Yip Ming Chun

Boys’ B Grade 200M IM 1st Runner-up

Yip Ming Chun

Boys’ B Grade 50M Butterfly 1st Runner-up

Wong Lok Him

Boys’ A Grade 100M Backstroke 2nd Runner-up

Wong Lok Him

Boys’  A Grade 50M Backstroke 3rd Runner-up

Lo Yat Long

Boys’ C Grade 50M Backstroke 3rd Runner-up

Tam Yat Long

Boys’ C Grade 200M IM 3rd Runner-up

Lau Kwok Hei

Boys’ A Grade 50M Butterfly 3rd Runner-up

Cheng Man Yui
Ng Hei Yin
Yeung Kai Yin
Lai Chun Hei

Boys C Grade 4x50M Freestyle 3rd Runner-up

Lo Yat Long
Ho Cheuk Hang
Lau Tsun Hang
Tam Yat Long

Boys C Grade 4x50M Medley 1st Runner-up

Kwong Ka Hei
Yip Ming Chun
Yeung Yuen Chung
Tam Siu Ching

Boys B Grade 4x50M Freestyle 1st Runner-up

 

Boys C Grade 2nd

 

Boys B Grade 3rd

 

Boys Overall 2nd

PLK Joint School Swimming Competition

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kwong Ka Hei

Boys’ Junior 50 Breaststroke Champion (New Record)

Kwong Ka Hei

Boys’ Junior 100M Freestyle Champion (New Record)

Yip Ming Chun

Boys’ Junior 50M Butterfly Champion (New Record)

Yip Ming Chun

Boys’ Junior 50M Backstroke 2nd Runner-up

Yip Tsz TungTsz Tung

Girls’ Senior 50M Freestyle 3rd Runner-up50M Freestyle 3rd Runner-up

Yip Tsz TungTsz Tung

Girls’ Senior 50M Butterfly 1st Runner-up50M Butterfly 1st Runner-up

Yip Tsz Tung

Girls’ Senior 100M Freestyle 1st Runner-up

Lo Yat Long

Boys’ Junior 50M Backstroke 3rd Runner-up

Lo Yat Long

Boys’ Junior 50M Freestyle 3rd Runner-up

Yu Tsz Ching

Girls’ Junior 50M Breaststroke 2nd Runner-up

Kwong Ka Hei
Yip Ming Chun
Lo Yat Long
Cheng Man Yui

Boys’ Junior 4X50M Freestyle Relay 1st Runner-up

Kwong Ka Hei

Outstanding Performance Award

 

Boy’s Junior 1st Runner-up

 

Boys’ Overall 2nd Runner-up


全港中學校際曲棍球比賽, 2014 - 2015 All Hong Kong Inter-Secondary School Hockey Competition, 2014 – 2015

Our school Boys hockey team won the champion in the inter-school hockey competition which was held on last Friday (20 Mar 2015) at Happy Valley Recreation Ground.

Results:

Date

Home

Away

Result

22 Oct 2014

PLKLFC

CTM - NT

Win   7 : 2

12 Dec 2014

CSKMS

PLKLFC

Draw  2 : 2

30 Jan 2015

PLKLFC

WYK

Lose   0 : 1

4 Feb 2015

WYK

PLKLFC

Win   2 : 1

13 Feb 2015

CTM - NT

PLKLFC

Win   2 : 1



Thanks Ms Cheung for leading the team and special thanks goes to the coach of LFC, Mr. Lee and Mr. Yu and Mr. Chan from LHT.

 

 
Congratulations to the following students who participated in the inter-school hockey competition.
 
1M 4 Chan Yuet
1M 14 Lee Tze Tsun
1V 19 Ma Chung Yeung
1V 26 Wong Lok Ki Rocky
1V 22 Poon Tsz Yin
2N 16 Lo Tak Yan
2N 12 Lee Ho Yin
2N 7 Ho Chung Hin
2V 16 Kwong Sung Chi Jason
3N 6 Chiu Chak Wang
3J 9 Chung Yu Hin
3N 8 Chow Chun San
3V 21 Ng Yat Hei
5V 7 Gurinder Singh
6V 14 Lee Yiu Hsuan Ryan

 

51st Milo Pram Malaysia Invitational Age Group Swimming Championships 2015 3V Kwong Ka Hei 50M BREASTSTROKE BOYS GROUP II Champion
100M BREASTSTROKE BOYS GROUP II Champion
200M BREASTSTROKE BOYS GROUP II Champion
4x100M MEDLEY RELAY BOYS GROUP II Champion

2013/2014

 Inter-scho ol Swimming Competitio n

Sun Kei Boys 4X50M Invitation Relay Yeung Yuen Chung Boys 4X50M Invitation Relay 2nd Runner up
Tam Siu Ching Boys 4X50M Invitation Relay 2nd Runner up
Leung King Kiu Boys 4X50M Invitation Relay 2nd Runner up
Wong Lok Him Boys 4X50M Invitation Relay 2nd Runner up
Sun Kei Girls 4X50M Invitation Relay Yip Tsz Tung Girls 4X50M Invitation Relay Champion
Lau Pui Chi Girls 4X50M Invitation Relay Champion
Yu Tsz Ching Girls 4X50M Invitation Relay Champion
Tai Chi Yau Girls 4X50M Invitation Relay Champion
Sai Kung District Age Group Competition Yip Tsz Tung Girls Group F 50M Freestyle Champion
Yip Tsz Tung Girls Group F 100M Freestyle Champion
Yip Tsz Tung Girls Group F 50M Butterfly Champion
Yip Ming Chun Boys Group F 200M Individual Medley 1st Runner-up
Lo Yat Long Boys Group H 50M Backstroke 1st Runner-up
Lo Yat Long Boys Group H 100M Backstroke 2nd Runner-up
Tong Sau Yee Girls Group G 200M Freestyle 1st Runner-up
Kwong Ka Hei 4X50M Freestyle Relay Champion
Ng Hing Yin 4X50M Freestyle Relay Champion
Lo Yat Long 4X50M Freestyle Relay Champion
Yip Ming Chun 4X50M Freestyle Relay Champion
Kwun Tong District Age Group Competition Tong Sau Yee Girls Group H 200M Freestyle 1st Runner-up
Po Leung Kuk Joint School Swimming Competition Kwong Ka Hei Boys Junior 50M Breaststroke Champion
Kwong Ka Hei Boys Junior 100M Freestyle Champion
Ng Hing Yin Boys Junior 50M Freestyle Champion
Yip Tsz Tung Girls Senior 50M Freestyle 1st Runner-up
Yip Tsz Tung Girls Senior 100M Freestyle 1st Runner-up
Yip Tsz Tung Girls Senior 50M Butterfly 1st Runner-up
Yip Ming Chun Boys Junior 50M Butterfly 2nd Runner-up
Yip Ming Chun Boys Junior 50M Backstroke 3rd Runner-up
Kwong Ka Hei Boys 4X50M Freestyle Relay
Ng Hing Yin Boys 4X50M Freestyle Relay
Lo Yat Long Boys 4X50M Freestyle Relay
Yip Ming Chun Boys 4X50M Freestyle Relay
Kwong Ka Hei Boys Junior Individual Champion
  Boys Junior Overall Champion
  Boys Overall 2nd Runner-up
Inter-school Swimming Championship Kwong Ka Hei Boys C Grade 50M Breaststroke Champion
Kwong Ka Hei Boys C Grade 100M Breaststroke Champion
Ng Hing Yin Boys C Grade 50M Freestyle Champion
Ng Hing Yin Boys C Grade 100M Freestyle Champion
Yip Tsz Tung Girls A Grade 50M Butterfly 1st Runner-up
Yip Tsz Tung Girls A Grade 50M Freestyle 2nd Runner-up
Yip Ming Chun Boys C Grade 50M Butterfly 1st Runner-up
Yip Ming Chun Boys C Grade 200M Individual Medley 1st Runner-up
Wong Lok Him Boys B Grade 100M Backstroke 3rd Runner-up
Kwong Ka Hei Boys C Grade 4X50M Medley Relay Champion
Ng Hing Yin Boys C Grade 4X50M Medley Relay Champion
Lo Yat Long Boys C Grade 4X50M Medley Relay Champion
Yip Ming Chun Boys C Grade 4X50M Medley Relay Champion
Kwok Wing Lam Girls B Grade 4X50M Freestyle Relay 1st Runner up
Cheng Yu Tung Girls B Grade 4X50M Freestyle Relay 1st Runner up
Cheng Wing Yan Girls B Grade 4X50M Freestyle Relay 1st Runner up
Lau Pui Chi Girls B Grade 4X50M Freestyle Relay 1st Runner up
Ho Tsz Kiu Boys A Grade 4X50M Medley Relay 3rd Runner-up
Wong Sung Chi Boys A Grade 4X50M Medley Relay 3rd Runner-up
Lee Yiu Husan Boys A Grade 4X50M Medley Relay 3rd Runner-up
Lau Kwok Hei Boys A Grade 4X50M Medley Relay 3rd Runner-up
Leung King Kiu Boys B Grade 4X50M Freestyle Relay 3rd Runner-up
Chiu Chak Wang Boys B Grade 4X50M Freestyle Relay 3rd Runner-up
Tam Siu Ching Boys B Grade 4X50M Freestyle Relay 3rd Runner-up
Hui Chi Hong Boys B Grade 4X50M Freestyle Relay 3rd Runner-up
Kwong Ka Hei Record Breaker --Boys C Grade 100M Breaststroke
  Boys C Grade Overall Champion
  Boys Overall 2nd Runner-up

 


恭賀中二級鄺嘉熙同學獲保良局頒發傑出課外活動獎。鄺嘉熙同學於本年4月代表香港到泰國參加泰國游泳分齡賽,於50米、100米及200米蛙泳勇奪冠軍。

Our S.2 student, Kwong Ka Hei, received PLK Outstanding ECA Award at PLK Joint School Graduation Ceremony on 18 November 2013. Ka Hei represented Hong Kong in April attending Thailand National Age Group Swimming Championship 2013. He was the champions in Boys 50M, 100M and 200M Breaststroke.


 

 

2012/2013

Thailand National Age Group Swimming Championship 2013

Our F.1 student of PLK Laws Foundation College Kwong Ka Hei represented HK attending

the above swimming competition in Thailand on 5.4.2013. He got bright results as below:

Events Record Results
50m breaststroke 32' 91" Champion
100m breaststroke 1' 12' 17" Champion
200m breaststroke 2' 35' 11" Champion

 

Competition Student Prize
Table Tennis Inter-School Competition Lam Tsz Kin Division Three(Kowloon) Girls B Grade (Champion)
  Yuen Cheuk Chi Division Three(Kowloon) Girls B Grade (Champion)
  Yu Yat Ling Division Three(Kowloon) Girls B Grade (Champion)

 

Competition Student Prize
Inter-school Swimming Championship 4J Yip Tse Tung Girls B Grade 50M Freestyle (Champion)
  4J Yip Tse Tung Girls B Grade 50M Butterfly (Champion)
  5S Ho Tsz Kiu Boys A Grade 200M Breaststroke(4th)
  6M Man King Hang Boys A Grade 50M Backstroke(4th)
  3J Wong Lok Him Boys B Grade 100M Backstroke(Champion)
  3J Wong Lok Him Boys B Grade 50M Backstroke(4th)
  1S Yip Ming Chun Boys C Grade 200M Medley(2nd)
  1S Yip Ming Chun Boys C Grade 50M Butterfly(4th)
 

1N Man Hiu Ching

1N Choy Yi Ting

1J Law Kwan Yue

2J Cheng Yue Tung

Girls C Grade 4X50M Freestyle Relay(3rd)
 

4J Yip Tsz Tung

3V Lau Pui Chi

2M Kowk Wing Lam

4S Tang Chung Yau

Grils B Grade 4X50M Medley Relay(Champion)
 

4N Lau Wang Chiu

5S Ho Tsz Kiu

6M Man King Hang

5V Wong Sung Chi

Boys A Grade 4X50M Medley Relay(2nd)
 

3J Wong Lok Him

4V Lee Yiu Hsuan

4J Poon King Hin

4J Lau Kwok Hei

Boys B Grade 4X50M Medley Relay(3rd)
 

1S Yip Ming Chun

1M Chung Yu Hin

1V Wong Sung Yan

2M Leung King Kiu

Boys C Grade 4X50M Medley Relay(3rd)
    Boys A Grade(4th)
    Boys B Grade(3rd)
    Boys Overall(4th)
    Girls B Grade(4th)
PLK Joint School Swimming Gala 4J Yip Tsz Tung Girls Senior 50M Butterfly(4th)
  3J Wong Lok Him Boys Junior 50M Backstroke(4th)
 

4J Poon King Hin

5S Ho Tsz Kiu

6M Man King Hang

5V Wong Sung Chi

Boys Senior 4X50M Freestyle Relay(4th)
西貢區分齡游泳比賽2012

4N 劉宏昭

5S 何梓喬

6M 文景鏗

5V 王祟志

中學組4X50米自由泳邀請賽冠軍
中西區分齡田徑比賽 2V 李雋 男子青少年D組100米跨欄亞軍
離島區分齡田徑比賽 2V 李雋 男子青少年D組100米跨欄亞軍
離島區分齡田徑比賽 2V 李雋 男子青少年D組100米季軍
西貢區分齡田徑比賽 2V 李雋 男子青少年D組100米跨欄亞軍
沙田區分齡田徑比賽 2V 李雋 男子青少年MD組100米跨欄亞軍
油尖旺區分齡田徑比賽 2V 李雋 男子青少年D組100米跨欄冠軍
葵青區分齡田徑比賽 2V 李雋 男子青少年D組100米跨欄季軍
灣仔區分齡田徑比賽 2V 李雋 男子青少年D組100米跨欄冠軍
Inter-school Fencing Competition 4V Mak Lok Man Boys B Grade Epee(Champion)
Inter-school Cross Country Competition 2J Au Cheuk Hei Boys C Grade(4th)
Inter-school Cross Country Competition 4V Li Chun Wa Boys B Grade (5th)
Inter-school Cross Country Competition   Boys C Grade (3rd)

2011/2012

Competition Student Prize
Table Tennis Inter-School Competition   Division Three (Kowloon One) Boys B Grade - 1st Runner up
    Division Three (Kowloon One) Boys C Grade - 6th
    Division Three (Kowloon One) Boys Overall - 2nd Runner up
    Division Three (Kowloon One) Girls C Grade - 1st Runner up

 

 

 

Name of Competitions

Results

Team(s) / Student(s)

1

2011飛達國慶杯

亞軍-男子99年組跳高

江竣鋒

2

東區分齡田徑比賽

季軍-男子13-15年組400米

李雋

3

油尖旺區分齡田徑比賽

亞軍-男子13-15年組400米

李雋

4

Yeo Chi Man Secondary School Sports Day

2nd Runner-up Boys

4 x 100m Relay

Athletics Team (Yu Ho Ching, Mak Lok man, Lee Chun, Yung Wai Chun)

5

2011 ISI Skate Hong Kong

Interpretive FreeStyle 5 Champion

Leung King Kiu

 

 

Freestyle 5  

Champion

Leung King Kiu

 

 

Jump & Spin Intermediate

Champion

Leung King Kiu

 

 

Solo Compulsories Freestyle 5

1st Runner up

Leung King Kiu

 

 

Production Number  Champion

Leung King Kiu

6

Sai Kung District Swimming Competition

1st Runner –up

Boys 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay

Swimming Team (Cheuk Wai Yip, Mok Chun Ming, Chung Siu Hin & Lau Wang Chiu)

7

PLK Joint School Swimming Gala

2nd Runner up

Girls Junior 50m Freestyle

Yip Tsz Tung

2nd Runner up

Girls Junior 100m Freestyle

Yip Tsz Tung

2nd Runner up

Girls Senior 50m Butterfly

Ho Sze Wai

3rd Runner up

Boys 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay

Swimming Team (Cheuk Wai Yip, Mok Chun Ming, Chung Siu Hin & Lau Wang Chiu)

8

Kung Tong Distrit Swimming Competition

1st Runner up

Boys 200m Back stroke

Lau Wang Chiu

2nd Runner up

Boys 50m Freestyle

Lau Wang Chiu

2nd Runner up

Girls 200m Back stroke

Lau Pui Chi

9

The Pacific Club Swimming Gala

1st Runner up

Boys 50m Freestyle

Lau Wang Chiu

2nd Runner up

Boys 50m Back stroke

Lau Wang Chiu

2nd Runner up

Boys 50m Butterfly

Lau Wang Chiu

1st Runner up

Girls 50m Freestyle

Lau Pui Chi

2nd Runner up

Girls 50m Butterfly

Lau Pui Chi

2nd Runner up

Girls 50m Back stroke

Lau Pui Chi

Champion

Girls 50m Freestyle

Yip Tsz Tung

Champion

Girls 50m Back stroke

Yip Tsz Tung

Champion

Girls 50m Butterfly

Yip Tsz Tung

10

 

Inter-School Swimming Championships 2011-2012

2nd Runner up

Girls A Grade 50M Butterfly

Ho Sze Wai

1st Runner up

Girls B Grade 100M Freestyle

Yip Tsz Tung

2nd Runner up

Girls B Grade50M Freestyle

Yip Tsz Tung

3rd Runner up

Girls CGrade 50M Backstroke

Lau Pui Chi

2nd Runner up

Boys A Grade100M Backstroke

Lau Wang Chiu

3rd Runner up

Boys AGrade200M Freestyle

Lau Wang Chiu

2nd Runner up

Boys AGrade 100M Freestyle

Man King Hang

3rd Runner up

Boys AGrade 50M Backstroke

Man King Hang

3rd Runner up

Boys CGrade 50M Backstroke

Wong Lok Him

Champion

Boys A Grade 4 x 50M Freestyle Relay

Swimming Team (Cheuk Wai Yip, Mok Chun Ming, Chung Siu Hin & Lau Wang Chiu)

2nd Runner up

Boys A Grade 4 x 50M Medley Relay

Swimming Team (Man King Hang, Ho Tsz Kiu, Cheung Siu Wun, Chiu Chi Wing, Yau Lok Yin)

 

3rd Runner up

Girls A Grade 4 x 50M Medley Relay

Swimming Team (Ho Sze Wai, Cheng Hin Yu, Fun ming Huen, Liu I Ting)

Champion

Girls BGrade 4 x 50M FreestyleRelay

 

Swimming Team (Yip Tsz Tung, Lee Zhi Ching, Leung Hoi Ying, Tang Chung Yau)

2nd Runner up

Girls C 4 x 50m Medley Relay

Swimming Team (Lau Pui Chi, Cheng Yu Tung, Fung Sze Wai, Kwok Wing Lam)

 

Champion

Boys AGrade Overall

Swimming Team

3rd Runner up

Girls BGrade Overall

Swimming Team

2nd Runner up

Boys Overall

Swimming Team

 

 

3rd Runner up

GirlsOverall

Swimming Team

 

2010/2011

Competition Student Prize
Table Tennis Inter-School Competition   Division Three (Kowloon One) Boys A Grade - 5th
    Division Three (Kowloon One) Boys B Grade - 7th
    Division Three (Kowloon One) Girls B Grade - Champion
    Division Three (Kowloon One) Girls Overall - 5th

 

Student Participation in Inter-school Events 10/11

 

 

Name of Competitions

Results

Team(s) / Student(s)

1

Inter-School Swimming Champions 2010-2011

Champion—Girls C Grade 50M Freestyle

Yip Tsz Tung

1st Runner up—Girls C Grade 50M Butterfly

Yip Tsz Tung

1st Runner-up—Girls A Grade 50M Butterfly

Ho Sze Wai Emily

4th—Girls C grade 4X50M Medley Relay

Swimming Team

4th—Girls A Grade 4X50M Medley Relay

Swimming Team

 

2nd Runner-up—Boys B Grade 200M Breaststroke

Ho Tze Kiu

1st Runner-up—Boys B Grade 100M Breaststroke

Ho Tze Kiu

2nd Runner-up—Boys B Grade 100M Backstroke

Lau Wang Chiu

Champion—Boys B Grade 4X50M Medley Relay

Swimming Team

1st Runner up—Boys A Grade 4X50M Freestyle Relay

Swimming Team

 

OverAll

 

4th—Girls A grade

 

Swimming Team

Champion—Boys B gradel

Swimming Team

3rd—Boys Overall

Swimming Team

2009/2010

Competition Student Prize
Table Tennis Inter-School Competition   Division Three (Kowloon One) Boys A Grade - 5th
    Division Three (Kowloon One) Boys B Grade - 6th
    Division Three (Kowloon One) Boys C Grade - 8th
    Division Three (Kowloon One) Boys Overall - 8th
    Division Three (Kowloon One) Girls B Grade - 6th

 

Student Participation in Inter-school Events 09/10

 

 

Name of Competitions

Results

Team(s) / Student(s)

1

District Swimming competition (Sai Kung District)

1st Runner up--Boys senior 4 x 50 M Freestyle

Yau Yuet

Cheuk Wai Yip

Chung Siu Hin

Seung Kiu Fung

1st Runner up--Boys junior 50 Breast Stroke

Poon King Hin

1st Runner up--Boys junior 50 Breast Stroke

Yip Tsz Tung

2

西貢區柔道邀請賽

Champion—Boys junior (35kg)

Cheng Man Ho

3

第五屆中華盃柔道邀請賽

Champion—Boys junior (33kg)

Cheng Man Ho

4

第五十二屆體育節--柔道

Champion—Boys junior (33kg)

Cheng Man Ho

5

青少年柔道隊際錦標賽

Champion—Boys junior

Cheng Man Ho

6

粵港盃柔道邀請賽

Champion—Boys junior

Cheng Man Ho

7

太平洋游泳會水運會

1st Runner up—Boys Junior 50M Breast Stroke

Poon King Hin

8

2009香港校際柔道錦標賽

Champion—Boys junior (33kg)

Cheng Man Ho

9

PLK Swimming Gala

3rd Runner up—Girls Senior 50M Butterfly

Ho Sze Wai

3rd Runner up—Boys Senior 50M Freestyle

Yau Yuet

3rd Runner up—Boys Senior 50M Breast Stroke

Mok Chun Ming

3rd Runner up—Boys Senior 100M Freestyle

Chung Siu Hin

3rd Runner up—Boys Junior 100M Freestyle

Lau Wang Chiu

3rd Runner up—Girls Junior 100M Freestyle

Yip Tsz Tung

3rd Runner up—Girls Senior 50M Freestyle

Yip Tsz Tung

3rd Runner up—Boys Junior 100M Freestyle

Lau Wang Chiu

3rd Runner up—Girls Senior 4 x 50M F. Relay

Swimming Team

2nd Runner up—Boys Senior 4 X 50M F. Relay

Swimming Team

2nd Runner up—Boys Senior overall

Swimming Team

10

南區分齡乒乓球比賽

1st Runner up—Girls Junior Single

Wong Hiu Lam

11

油尖旺區分齡乒乓球比賽

1st Runner up—Girls Junior Single

Wong Hiu Lam

12

Inter-School Swimming Champions 2009-2010

1st Runner up—Boys A Grade 100m Breaststroke

Chung Siu Hin

1st Runner up—Boys A Grade 200m Breaststroke

Seung Kiu Fung

3rd Runner up—Boys A Grade 100m Freestyle

Yau Yuet Jeremaiah

3rd Runner up—Boys A Grade 50m Freestyle

Yau Yuet Jeremaiah

3rd Runner up—Girls A Grade 100m Breaststroke

Cheng Hin Yu

Champion—Girls A Grade 50m Butterfly

Ho Sze Wai

2nd Runner up—Girls A Grade 50m Backstroke

Ho Sze Wai

3rd Runner up—Boys A Grade 50m Backstroke

Chow Sing Wai

3rd Runner up—Boys C Grade 100m Breaststroke

Poon Kin Hin

Champion—Girls C Grade 50m Freestyle

Yip Tsz Tung

1st Runner up—Girls C Grade 50m Butterfly

Yip Tsz Tung

Champion—Boys A Grade 4x50m F. Relay

Swimming Team

1st Runner up—Girls C Grade 4x50m F. Relay

Swimming Team

1st Runner up—Girls A Grade 4x50m M. Relay

 

Swimming Team

 

 

2nd Runner up—Boys A Grade Overall

Swimming Team

2nd Runner up—Girls A Grade Overall

Swimming Team

3rd Runner up—Girls C Grade Overall

Swimming Team

13

飛達春季田徑錦標賽

冠軍--女子400米(96-98年)

Tsang Tammi

14

Inter-school Athletics Championship

Champion—Boys A Grade Discus

Kan Cheuk Nam

2nd Runner up—Boys A Grade Shot Put

Kan Cheuk Nam

Champion—Girls C Grade 200M

Tsang Tammi

Champion—Girls C Grade 400M

Tsang Tammi

2nd Runner up—Girls C Grade 4 x 400M Relay

Athletics Team

15

第一屆獅子會全港中學生中國象棋賽

冠軍—高中組

Cheng Yin Lung

2008/2009

Competition Student Prize
Table Tennis Inter-School Competition   Division Three (Kowloon One) Boys A Grade - 6th
    Division Three (Kowloon One) Boys B Grade - 5th
    Division Three (Kowloon One) Boys C Grade - 6th
    Division Three (Kowloon One) Boys C Grade - 6th

 

Student Participation in Inter-school Events 08/09

 

 

Name of Competitions

Results

Team(s) / Student(s)

1

Po Leung Kuk Joint School Swimming Gala

1st Runner up (Girls Senior 50 M Freestyle)

Ho Sze Wai

2nd Runner up (Boys Senior 50 M Freestyle)

Yau Yuet

Champion (Boys Senior 50 M Breastroke)

Seung Kiu Fung

Fourth Place (Boys Senior 100 M Breastroke)

Seung Kiu Fung

1st Runner up (Girls Junior 4x50 M Freestyle Relay)

School Swimming Team

2nd Runner up (Boys Senior overall)

School Swimming Team

2

Inter-School Swimming Competition

2nd Runner up (Boys A Grade 100M Freestyle)

Cheuk Wai Yip

Fourth Place (Boys A Grade 50M Butterfly)

Cheuk Wai Yip

1st Runner up (Boys A Grade 200M Breastroke)

Chung Siu Hin

2nd Runner up (Boys A Grade 100M Breastroke)

Chung Siu Hin

1st Runner up (Boys A Grade 100M Breastroke)

Seung Kiu Fung

Fourth Place (Boys A Grade 200M IM)

Seung Kiu Fung

1st Runner up (Boys A Grade 50M Freestyle)

Yau Yuet

Champion (Boys A Grade 100M Freestyle)

Yau Yuet

1st Runner up (Girls B Grade 50M Backstroke)

Ho Sze Wai

Champion (Girls B Grade 50M Butterfly)

Ho Sze Wai

Fourth Place (Boys C Grade 200M IM)

Lau Wang Chiu

Fourth Place (Girls A Grade 50M Breastroke)

Fu Ming Huen

Champion (Boys A Grade 4x50M Freestyle Relay)

Swimming Team

Fourth Place (Boys C Grade 4 x 50M Medley Relay)

Swimming Team

Champion (Girls C Grade 4 x 50M Medley Relay)

Swimming Team

1st Runner up (Boys Grade A Overall)

Swimming Team

2nd Runner up (Boys Overall)

Swimming Team

1st Runner up (Girls Grade B Overall)

Swimming Team

3

Inter-School 4 x 100M Relay (Quali Ed College)

1st Runner up (Girls)

Athletics Team

4

Inter-School Girls Basketball Competition

Fifth Place (Grade A)

Basketball Team

5

Inter-School Boys Basketball Competition

?

?

6

Inter-School Badminton Competition

1st Runner-up (Girls? Grade)

Badminton Team

7

Inter-School Football Competition

In process

?

8

2008年中學校際獨木舟比賽

Fifth Palce (Boys T1-1000M)

Lee Kam Tin

9

Sai Kung District Cheering Team Competition

Champion: The Street (Form 2 - Form 4)

Dance Club

2nd Runner-Up: Kiss Kiss (Form 1 - Form 3)

10

Inter-School Athletics Championship

2nd Runner up (Boys A Grade Discus)

Kan Cheuk Nam

1st Runner up (Girls C Grade 400M)

Tsang Tammi

1st Runner up (Girls C Grade 4 x 400M elay)

Athletics Team

11

2009 Hong Kong and Macau Mathematical Olympiad Open Contest

銅獎

Lee Kam Tin

優異獎

Lau Sin Pang

2007/2008

 

Competition Student Prize
Table Tennis Inter-School Competition   Division Three (Kowloon One) Boys A Grade - 1st Runner up
    Division Three (Kowloon One) Boys Overall - 4th

 

Student Participation in Inter-school Events 0708

 

 

Name of Competitions

Results

Team(s) / Student(s)

1

Po Leung Kuk Joint School Swimming Gala

3rd Runner up (Boys Senior 50 M Butterfly)

Cheuk Wai Yip

2nd Runner up (Boys Senior 100 M Freestyle)

Yau Yuet

2nd Runner up (Boys Senior 100 M Breastroke)

Sheung Kiu Fung

3rd Runner up (Boys Senior 100 M Breastroke)

Chung Siu Hin

Champion (Girls Junior 50 M Freestyle)

Ho Sze Wai

2nd Runner up (Boys Senior 50 M Freestyle)

Cheuk Wai Yip

3rd Runner up (Boys Senior 50 M Freestyle)

Yau Yuet

1st Runner up (Boys Junior 50 M Breastroke)

Mok Chun Ming

1st Runner up (Boys Senior 50 M Breastroke)

Sheung Kiu Fung

3rd Runner up (Boys Senior 50 M Breastroke)

Chung Siu Hin

Champion (Girls Junior 50 M Breastroke)

Ng Sze Wing

2nd Runner up (Girls Junior 50 M Backstroke)

Ho Sze Wai

3rd Runner up (Girls Junior 4x50 M Freestyle Relay)

School Swimming Team

1st Runner up (Boys Senior 4x50 M Freestyle Relay)

School Swimming Team

2nd Runner up (Boys Senior Overall)

School Swimming Team

Champion (Girls Junior Overall)

School Swimming Team

2nd Runner up (Boys Overall)

School Swimming Team

3rd Runner up (Girls Overall)

School Swimming Team

3rd Runner up (Overall)

School Swimming Team

2

Sai Kung District Sports Day

1st Runner up (Girls Grade B 200 M)

Li Yuen Tung

3

Inter-School Swimming Competition

Champion (Girls B Grade 50M Breastroke)

Ng Sze Wing

 

 

Champion (Girls B Grade 100M Breastroke)

Ng Sze Wing

 

 

Champion (Girls B Grade 50M Butterfly)

Ho Sze Wai

 

 

1st Runner up (Girls B Grade 50M Backstroke)

Ho Sze Wai

 

 

3rd Runner up (Girls B Grade 50M Breastroke)

Cheng Hin Yu

 

 

1st Runner up (Boys B Grade 200M Breastroke)

Sheung Kiu Fung

 

 

1st Runner up (Boys B Grade 50M Freestyle)

Cheuk Wai Yip

 

 

3rd Runner up (Boys B Grade 50M Butterfly)

Cheuk Wai Yip

 

 

2nd Runner up (Boys B Grade 50M Freestyle)

Yau Yuet

 

 

3rd Runner up (Boys B Grade 100M Freestyle)

Yau Yuet

 

 

2nd Runner up (Boys B Grade 100M Breastroke)

Chung Siu Hin

 

 

3rd Runner up (Boys B Grade 100M Backstroke)

Chui Chi Wing

 

 

3rd Runner up (Boys C Grade 200M IM)

Lau Wang Chiu

 

 

 

Swimming Team

 

 

 

Swimming Team

 

 

 

Swimming Team

2006/2007

Competition Student Prize
Table Tennis Inter-School Competition   Division Three (Kowloon One) Boys C Grade - 2nd Runner up
    Division Three (Kowloon One) Boys Overall - 4th

 

Inter-School Swimming Championships

4X 50M Girls

Medley Relay

Champion

1S Ho Sze Wai Emily

1S Ng Sze Wing Ibe

1S Cheng Hin Yu Heidi

2V Pui Ching Yin Kelly

 

 

 

4X 50M Boys

Free Style Relay

1 st runner up

3V Yau Yuet

3V Seung Kiu Fung Angus

2V Mok Chun Ming Louis

1M Cheuk Wai Yip Dickson

Girls C Grade overall

Champion

 

Boys B Grade overall

2 nd runner up

 

50M Back

4th

1S Ho Sze Wai Emily

50M Girls Butterfly

1st runner up

1S Ho Sze Wai Emily

50M Girls Breast Stroke

Champion

1S Ng Sze Wing Ibe

100M Girls Breast Stroke

Champion

1S Ng Sze Wing Ibe

50M Girls Free Style

1st runner up

1S Cheng Hin Yu Heidi

100M Girls Breast Stroke

2nd runner up

1S Cheng Hin Yu Heidi

50M Boys Free Style

2nd runner up

3V Yau Yuet

100M Boys Free Style

2nd runner up

3V Yau Yuet

200M Boys Breast Stroke

2nd runner up

3V Seung Kiu Fung Angus

100M Boys Breast Stroke

5th

3V Seung Kiu Fung Angus

100M Boys Breast Stroke

2nd runner up

2J Chung Siu Hing Desmond

50M Boys Breast Stroke

1st runner up

2J Chung Siu Hing Desmond

100M Boys Free Style

4th

1M Cheuk Wai Yip Dickson

50M Boys Free Style

5th

1M Cheuk Wai Yip Dickson

2005/2006

 

Month

 

Competition

Event

Prize

Winner

 

 

 

 

October, 2005

 

PLK Joint School Swimming Gala

 

50M Free Style

2nd runner up

1V Emily Ho

4X50M Free Style

2nd Runner up

1V Emily Ho

1J Pui Ching Yee

1M Ng Sze Wing

2J Yeung Sum Yee

November, 2005

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Inter-school Swimming Championships

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

50M Back

2nd runner up

1V Emily Ho

50M Girls Butterfly

Champion

1V Emily Ho

50M Girls Breast Stroke

4th

1M Ng Sze Wing

50M Boys Free Style

4th

2S Yau Yuet

100M Girls Breast Stroke

Champion

1M Ng Sze Wing

100M Boys Breast Stroke

Champion

1M Chung Siu Hing

4X 50M Girls Medley Relay

1st Runner up

1V Emily Ho

1J Pui Ching Yee

1M Ng Sze Wing

2J Yeung Sum Yee

4X50M Girls Free Style Relay

5th

1M Chan Ka Ching

2M Cheung Pui Man

2M Lau Wang Long

2P Fung Hei Man

4X50M Boys Free Style Relay

7th

 

1S Kwok Man Hei

1S Ho Jessie

1M Chung Siu Hing

2S Yau Yuet

Girls C Grade overall

2nd Runner up

 

February, 2006 Inter-school Athletics meet

Boys C Grade 1500M

1st runner-up 2S Yau Yuet  
Boys C Grade 800M 6th

2S Yau Yuet

 
Girls C Grade 1500M 2nd runner-up 1M Chan Tsz Yan  

Girls C Grade 800M

5th 1M Chan Tsz Yan  
April, 2006 Inter-school basketball Championship

Boys

5th 2S Yau Yuet  
Girls 5th

2S Yau Yuet

 
 
     

2004/2005

 

 

Name of Competitions

Results

Team(s)/Student(s)

1

Tung Sum Gateball Assoication

1 st Runner-up

1P Annie Kong

1M Polly Wong

1P Erica Chau

1P Katy Chan

1P Londie Lau

1P Betty

 

 

Last Updated on Thursday, 16 May 2019 16:37