Student Achievements 2020-2021 Print

Recent Achievements 2020-2021

21/8/2021 - 西貢傑出學生選舉 2021

5J 陶文琦 十大傑出學生優勝盃(高中組) 西貢文化中心
3J 宋昕朗 十大傑出學生優勝盃(初中組)
3M 羅樹賢 嘉許狀(初中組)
2J 李司朗 嘉許狀(初中組)

 

 

 

 

3/2021 - The 73rd Hong Kong Schools Music Festival

1M Kwok Tsz Tung Bronze Award HKSMSA
3S So Hiu Ying
3M Kwok Sze Chai 
4S Chong Shi Yin Silver Award
3S Chan Kai Chung
2J Yeung Cheuk Hin
2M Yeung Lynette
1J Wu Bernard
2M Wong Hoi Chiu Andrew
4J Chan Yee Him Joshua
1V Lam Yat Hei 
4S Shu Oi Laam
2S Yim Ho Lun Max
2M Lee Chun Yin
2J Chan Ho Shun
3N Lee Tsz Chuen
1M Mau Chun Him
1S Ng Cheuk Hin
1M Chung Ming Hong
1V Sin Chun Fung
1M Cheung Pak Kiu
1N Lam Ho Chang
4J Ng Cheuk Hei 
1V Ho Lok Hei Isaac
4S Shu Oi Laam  2nd-runner up (N434)

 

Jan - Mar 2021 - The HKFYG English Public Speaking Contest 2021

  Whole School Commendation Award for School Participation HKFYG
3J SUNG, Yan Long Certificate for District Finalists
3M CHAN, Lok Yan
4J NG, Yee Wai Certificate for District Semi-Finalists
2V CHAN, Ho Ting
2S CHAN, Ka Yiu
2M CHAN, Sze Wing
2M CHAN, Yuen Shan
3M CHU, Yiu Nam Ivan
2J FUNG, Yuk Kwan
3M LAW, Shu Yin
2M LEE, Chun Wai
2M LEE, Chun Yin
2J LEE, Sze Long
2M MACK, Sherman
2N NG, Yan Tung
2M TANG, Wai Lam
2J WONG, Ka Yui
2V WONG, Sze Ting
4N CHUNG, Lok Hei
5N HO, Yan Lam
5N LAM, Ching Yin
4M LAM, Hau Yan
1V NGAI, Chin Hei
1V LAM, King Chun
2J CHAN, Ho Shun Certificate of Good Performance
2M CHAU, Cheuk Leong
3J CHOI, Yi Tung Carly
2S IWAI, Hitomi
2S LAI, Chin To
4N LAM, Chun
3V LAW, Trinity
4J LEE, Cheuk Wing
2N LUI, Yan Kiu
3V WU, Yan Tung Jaimie
4V CAI, Chik Yu
5M CHAN, Yin Kam
5V LEUNG, Cheuk Ying
4N LEE, Ka Him
4N WONG, Chung Ting
3M LEE, Hau Kwan
5V PAN, Ho Man

 

72nd Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English Speech Festival)

5N Cheung Hiu Ki 1st Place
1S Ng Tsz Hei 1st Place
5N Kot Yin Laam 2nd Place
6M Chan Hin Yeung 2nd Place
2M Mack Sherman 2nd Place
3V Cheung Chi Him Fabian 2nd Place
3V Law Trinity 2nd Place
5N Tsang Chin Long 2nd Place
2V Fong Yin Ching 3rd Place
5S Yu Ka Wing 3rd Place
2V Fong Yin Ching 3rd Place
2M Lee Chun Yin 3rd Place
2M Chan Yuen Shan 3rd Place
2J Hung Sze Chit 3rd Place
2V Wong Sze Ting 3rd Place
1M Kwok Tsz Tung Certificate of Merit
1S Yip Kiu Bridget Certificate of Merit
2V Cheng Man Ying Katrina Certificate of Merit
2M Chan Sze Wing Certificate of Merit
3J Law Wan Hei Eunice Certificate of Merit
3J Lee Tsoek Wing Quincy Certificate of Merit
3S Ng Yat Tung Certificate of Merit
3N Leung Yan Tung Ivana Certificate of Merit
4J Ng Yee Wai Certificate of Merit
4S Lee Hiu Ying Certificate of Merit
5N Shiu Yee Lee Certificate of Merit
5M Lam Suet Ying Certificate of Merit
5M Leung Cheuk Ying Certificate of Merit
5V Wong Ying Ching Certificate of Merit
5V Lo Yat Ching Certificate of Merit
5S Lam Hiu Ching Trinity Certificate of Merit
1M Chiu Alvin Certificate of Merit
1S Yeung Tsz Lok Karson Certificate of Merit
1N Lam Ho Chang Certificate of Merit
1J So Kai Yui Brian Certificate of Merit
1M Mau Chun Him Certificate of Merit
1M Tsang Tsz Ting Certificate of Merit
2V Kok Shu Kin Certificate of Merit
2M So Wang Yuk Certificate of Merit
3M Law Shu Yin Certificate of Merit
3S Lam Kin Hei Certificate of Merit
3J Li Kin Long Certificate of Merit
3J Wong King Kiu Wendell Certificate of Merit
4J Chan Yee Him Joshua Certificate of Merit
4J Lee Kin Tak Certificate of Merit
4N Chung Lok Hei Certificate of Merit
4N Wong Chung Ting Certificate of Merit
5J Chiu Claudia Certificate of Merit
5M Chui Hei Tung Certificate of Merit
5V Leung Cheuk Ying Certificate of Merit
5S Lam Chung Yan Certificate of Merit
5S Kong Hoi Ching Certificate of Merit
5M Li Tsz Man Certificate of Merit
5N Wong Sophya Certificate of Merit
5M Wong Kui Chun Certificate of Merit
5M Chan Yin Kam Certificate of Merit
5M Lam Yui San Certificate of Merit
5S Yip Ka Ming Certificate of Merit
2J Yeung Cheuk Hin Certificate of Merit
2M Chau Cheuk Leong Certificate of Merit
2J Tse Chin Pok Certificate of Merit
2V Kwong Chi Ki Certificate of Merit
2S Chu Pok Him Certificate of Merit
2S Lai Chin To Certificate of Merit
2J Chan Ho Shun Certificate of Merit
2J Fung Yuk Kwan Certificate of Merit
2M Chang Hoi Pui Certificate of Merit
2S Fung Chun Hei Marcus Certificate of Merit
2J Lo Ming Yin Certificate of Merit
2V Leung Tsz Yung Certificate of Merit
2V Yiu Tsz To Certificate of Merit
2S Tang Cheuk Yin Certificate of Merit
2S Chan Lok Yiu Certificate of Merit
2J Lee Sze Long Certificate of Merit
2M Li Sze Chai Sean Certificate of Merit
2V Shih Ho Chiu Ryan Certificate of Merit
2S Hung Jolie Certificate of Merit
2S Yu Sze Yin Certificate of Merit
2S Iwai Hitomi Certificate of Merit
2S Lo Chun Ching Certificate of Merit
2J Leung Ka Chun Dicky Certificate of Merit
2M Lam Pei Qi Katy Certificate of Merit
2M Lee Chun Wai Certificate of Merit
2M Tang Wai Lam Certificate of Merit
2V Cheng Shun Ting Certificate of Merit
2V Hai Wai Lam Certificate of Merit
2V Tsang Pak Hang Certificate of Merit
3J Yiu Pui Yu Zoe Certificate of Merit
3V Wong Miles Certificate of Merit
3J Yim Man Pok Certificate of Merit
3M Cheung Ho Man Certificate of Merit
3M Yeung Ho Chun Certificate of Merit
3V Chan Tsz Tung Certificate of Merit
3V Fu Chun Ho Certificate of Merit
3M Liu Man Hei Certificate of Merit
3M Lee Hau Kwan Certificate of Merit
4V Tong Candace Yi Ting Certificate of Merit
3M Law Shu Yin Certificate of Merit
3V Bo Pak Hin Cedric Certificate of Merit
3J Choi Yi Tung Certificate of Merit
3M Sze Zi Tou Certificate of Merit
3S Yam Yat Yin Certificate of Merit
3V Hung Pak Yin Bruce Certificate of Merit
3M Chan Lok Yan Certificate of Merit
3M Chu Yiu Nam Ivan Certificate of Merit
3M Lam Siu Chun Certificate of Merit
3V Chan Yuen Nam Yannes Certificate of Merit
3V Wu Yan Tung Jaimie Certificate of Merit
3J Lee Chun Wang Certificate of Merit
5S Yu Ka Wing Certificate of Merit
5N Ho Yan Lam Certificate of Merit
5S Lee Wah Kit Certificate of Merit
5N Shiu Yee Lee Certificate of Merit
5M Ching Long Tin Certificate of Merit
5N Mok Ching Yin Certificate of Merit
5N Lam Ching Yin Certificate of Merit
5S Lam Tsz Lok Certificate of Merit
3J; 3M Sung Yan Long; Kwok Sze Chai Certificate of Merit

   

 

28/5/2021 - 2021 Harvard Book Prize

5V Ip Ho Ching Winner The Harvard Club of Hong Kong
5J Wun Ally Lok Yin Winner The Harvard Club of Hong Kong
5N Ching Long Tin Winner The Harvard Club of Hong Kong

  

  

6/2/2021 - Hong Kong Outstanding Students Award

6V Liu Kwan Chak Jake Finalist Youth Arch Foundation


  

 

24/1/2021 - Hong Kong Olympiad in Informatics 2020/21

5M Ching Long Tin Honourable Mention EDB

 

23/1/2021 - Hong Kong Olympiad in Informatics 2020/21

6M Wong Man Dick Silver Award EDB

 

16/1/2021 - 西貢區傑出學生選舉2020

2J 李司朗 嘉許狀 西貢文化中心
3J 宋昕朗 嘉許狀 西貢文化中心
4V 蔡植瑜 嘉許狀 西貢文化中心
5J 陶文琦 嘉許狀 西貢文化中心

  

  

  

  

 

21/11/2020 - 第十六屆港澳青少年網路技能大賽 2020

6M 陳衍揚 銀獎 AiTLE 與思科網絡學院(香港及澳門)

 

21/11/2020 - 西貢區優秀青年計劃 2020-2021

5J 溫樂然 西貢區優秀青年 西貢區青年活動委員會


14/11/2020 - 全港中學「兩文三語」菁英大比拼(第十七屆)

5J 溫樂然 複賽入圍獎 香港教育工作者聯會
5J 陶文琦 複賽入圍獎 香港教育工作者聯會

 

1/11/2020 - HKU Summer Institute 2020

5J Siu Wai Yiu Scholarship Award of Excellence HKU Academy For the Talented

Last Updated on Tuesday, 26 October 2021 08:45