Tuesday 21 May 2019
Student Achievement - Math Print E-mail
2017/2018 2016/2017 2015/2016 2014/2015 2013/2014 2012/2013
2011/2012 2010/2011 2009/2010 2008/2009 2007/2008 2006/2007
2005/2006          

Maths Department of Maths

2017/2018

06/05/2018 - 2018 AIMO Open晉級賽

2J 徐景瑄 金獎 香港數學奧林匹克協會

 

29/04/2018 & 01/05/2018 - Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition 2018

5J CHAN PAK CHUNG SAM Credit in Mathematics Poly U
5J HO CHUNG HIN Credit in Mathematics
5J KWAN HO KAN Credit in Mathematics
5J LIM AI YING RENEE Credit in Mathematics
5M CHAN SZE NGA Credit in Mathematics
5M LAM CHUN KWAN Credit in Mathematics
5S LEE TING HIM Credit in Mathematics
5V CHAN YING TSZ Credit in Mathematics
5V CHENG CHEUK TUNG Credit in Mathematics
5V CHOI SIN YING Credit in Mathematics
5V YU MAN HIN Credit in Mathematics
5J CHENG TSZ NGO Distinction in Mathematics
5V LAM ON YU Distinction in Mathematics
5J CHAN HOK YIN High Distinction in Mathematics
5J FUNG TAI MAN High Distinction in Mathematics
5J YEUNG KAI YIN High Distinction in Mathematics
5M LEE HO YIN High Distinction in Mathematics
5M XIE YUBIN High Distinction in Mathematics
5S LAU KIN FUNG High Distinction in Mathematics
5V FUNG HO FUNG High Distinction in Mathematics
5V YANG WEN FEI High Distinction in Mathematics
5J CHAN SHEUNG YU Participation in Mathematics
5J LEUNG TSZ YIN STEPHANIE Participation in Mathematics
5M CHAN KA HUNG OWEN Participation in Mathematics
5M NG WANG KO Participation in Mathematics
5S CHAN MAN NOK Participation in Mathematics
5S CHEUNG PAK HIM Participation in Mathematics
5S CHUNG CHEUK YIN Participation in Mathematics
5S LO TAK YAN Proficiency in Mathematics
5V CHIK WING YAN Proficiency in Mathematics
5V LI PUI YUE Proficiency in Mathematics

 

22/04/2018 - 2018 兩岸菁英數學邀請賽初賽

1N 陳以謙 三等獎 香港數學奧林匹克協會

 

15/04/2018 - 華夏盃全國學數學奧林匹克邀請賽2018全國總決賽

1J 蔡植瑜 三等獎 香港數學奧林匹克協會

 

17/03/2018 - 2018 AIMO Open初賽

2J 徐景瑄 金獎 香港數學奧林匹克協會

 

03/03/2018 - 2018 Hong Kong Mathematics Olympiad

5V YANG WEN FEI Second-class Honour EdU HK

 

25/02/2018 - 華夏盃全國學數學奧林匹克邀請賽2018(華南賽區)晉級賽

1J 蔡植瑜 二等獎 香港數學奧林匹克協會
1N 陳以謙 三等獎
2J 蕭煒曜 二等獎
3J 蔡偉雄 二等獎
3S 黃文迪 二等獎

 

03/02/2018 - 第十七屆培正數學邀請賽(17th Pui Ching Invitational Mathematics Competition2018)

2M 張志臻 優異奬 培正中學
2M 林政言 優異奬
2N 程朗天 銅奬
4J 莊鈺儀 優異奬
5V 楊文飛 銀奬

 

27/01/2018 - 17-18年度香港青少年數學精英選拔賽

3J 葉卓滔 三等獎 保良局
3M 廖君澤 三等獎
3S 黃文迪 三等獎

 

06/01/2018 - 華夏盃全國學數學奧林匹克邀請賽2018(香港賽區)初賽

1J 蔡植瑜 三等獎 香港數學奧林匹克協會
1J 王思傑 三等獎
1J 吳煒坤 二等獎
1J 陳焯晞 三等獎
1M 佘鈞翔 二等獎
1M 余梓樂 一等獎
1N 陳以謙 二等獎
2J 余樂頤 三等獎
2J 蕭煒曜 二等獎
2M 林政言 二等獎
2M 張志臻 二等獎
2M 楊曜隆 三等獎
2N 程朗天 一等獎
2V 余熹汶 二等獎
3J 蔡偉雄 二等獎
3M 廖君澤 一等獎
3S 黃文迪 二等獎
3V 何泳芊 二等獎

 

9/12/2017 - 順德聯誼總會胡兆熾中學第九屆SUPER24邀請賽

1M 陳樂熙 二等獎 順德聯誼總會胡兆熾中學
1M 鍾樂羲 三等獎
1M 佘鈞翔 二等獎
2M 張志臻 三等獎
2N 趙雙義 三等獎

 

2016/2017

8/6/2017 - Pearson Edexcel International GCSE

4J CHONG YUK YEE Grade A* Pearson
4V LEUNG HOI TAI Grade A*
4V LEUNG HOI WING Grade A*

14/5/2017 - 2017 AIMO Open

1S Siu Wai Yiu 初賽銀獎 香港數學奧林匹克協會
1V XU JING XUAN 初賽銀獎
1V XU JING XUAN 晉級賽銀獎

3/5/2017 - 第十六屆培正數學邀請賽(16th Pui Ching Invitational Mathematics Competition2017)

1J LAM CHING YIN 優異奬 香港培正中學
2S LIU KWAN CHAK JAKE 優異奬
3V Chong Yuk Yee 優異奬
5M Shiu Hin Yeung 優異奬

30/4/2017, 1/5/2017 - Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition 2017

5J Chan Wang Hin Proficiency in Math The Hong Kong Polytechnic University
5J Chen Brian Credit in Math
Credit in Chem
Distinction in Bio
5J Chiu Yee Hang Distinction in Math
Credit in Phy
High Distinction in Chem
5J Chong Chian Yee Distinction in Math
Distinction in Chem
Credit in Bio
5J Chong Ka Yee High Distinction in Math
Distinction in Phy
Credit in Chem
Credit in Bio
5J Chow Hui Yau High Distinction in Math
Distinction in Chem
5J Chu Arthur Chun Kiu Distinction in Math
High Distinction in Chem
Distinction in Bio
5J Chu Gordon Chun Yin Credit in Math
High Distinction in Phy
High Distinction in Chem
5J Lam Lok Fan Distinction in Math
Distinction in Phy
High Distinction in Chem
5J Sin Cheuk Ying High Distinction in Math
High Distinction in Phy
Distinction in Chem
5J Wong Shek Him High Distinctionin Math
Credit in Chem
Credit in Bio
5M Chan Pak Hei High Distinction in Math
High Distinction in Phy
High Distinction in Chem
5M Chong Shing Hin Clarence Distinction in Math
Distinction in Phy
5M Chow Pak Ho High Distinction in Math
Distinction in Phy
High Distinction in Chem
5M Liu Yuk Wa Distinction in Math
High Distinction in Phy
5M Shiu Hin Yeung Credit in Math
Credit in Phy
Distinction in Chem
5M Wu Kin Wai High Distinction in Math
5N Man Hiu Ching Proficiency in Math
5S Huang Zhuohao High Distinction in Math
Distinction in Phy
5S Ip Hong Kiu Proficiency in Math
Proficiency in Bio
5S Lai Yin Lun Proficiency in Math
5S Lam Fong Yu Credit in Math
Credit in Chem
5S Lui Yin Tung Credit in Math
Credit in Phy
5S Lun Shuk Chi Credit in Math
Credit in Chem
5S Ng Ka Lok Distinction in Math
Proficiency in Phy
5S Or Chun Wai Distinction in Math
High Distinction in Chem
5S Sun Tsz Kei Proficiency in Math
5V Luk Wing Hei Proficiency in Math

9/4/2017 - 2017 兩岸菁英數學邀請賽初賽

1S Yu Hei Man 三等獎 香港數學奧林匹克協會
3M Leung Hoi Wing 三等獎

華夏盃全國學數學奧林匹克邀請賽2017

1V CHEUNG CHI CHUN GARVIN  (香港賽區)初賽 一等獎 香港數學奧林匹克協會
1V CHING LONG TIN  (香港賽區)初賽 一等獎
2S LIU KWAN CHAK JAKE (香港賽區)初賽 一等獎
3V Chong Yuk Yee (香港賽區)初賽 一等獎
1J LAM CHING YIN  (香港賽區)初賽 二等獎
1J LAM JACKY (香港賽區)初賽 二等獎
1S Siu Wai Yiu (香港賽區)初賽 二等獎
1V XU JING XUAN  (香港賽區)初賽 二等獎
3M Leung Hoi Tai (香港賽區)初賽 二等獎
1N CHAN CHEUK SZE (香港賽區)初賽 三等獎
1S Yu Hei Man (香港賽區)初賽 三等獎
2S WONG MAN DICK (香港賽區)初賽 三等獎
3M Leung Hoi Wing (香港賽區)初賽 三等獎
1V LEUNG HIN CHING  (香港賽區)初賽 三等獎
3V Chong Yuk Yee (華南賽區)晉級賽 一等獎
1S Siu Wai Yiu (華南賽區)晉級賽 二等獎
1V CHING LONG TIN  (華南賽區)晉級賽 二等獎
2S LIU KWAN CHAK JAKE (華南賽區)晉級賽 二等獎
1V XU JING XUAN  (華南賽區)晉級賽 三等獎
1V XU JING XUAN  全國總決賽 一等獎
3V Chong Yuk Yee 全國總決賽 一等獎

1/4/2017 - 第二十二屆全國華羅庚金杯少年數學邀請賽決賽

1J 林政言 三等獎 全國華羅庚金杯少年數學邀請賽組織委員會
2S 廖君澤 三等獎

11/3/2017 - 2016/17第八屆香港中學數學創意解難比賽

1V 張志臻 銀獎 EDB
1V 程朗天
1M 趙雙義
2S 廖君澤

18/2/2017 - Thirty-fourth Hong Kong Mathematics Olympiad

5M Shiu Hin Yeung Third-class Honour The Hong Kong Mathematics Olympiad

11/2/2017 - 第十九屆香港青少年數學精英選拔賽

3V 莊鈺儀 二等榮譽獎 PLK&香港數理教育學會
3S 劉子樂 三等榮譽獎
3S 鄭至鋒 三等榮譽獎
3M 梁開泰 三等榮譽獎
3N 鄭靖霖 三等榮譽獎

10/12/2016 - 第8屆Super24邀請賽

1V 張志臻 二等獎 順德聯誼總會胡兆熾中學  
1M 趙雙義 三等獎
2S 廖君澤 三等獎
2M 陳卓楓 二等獎
2N 戚皓齊 二等獎

 

2015/2016

Leung Hoi Wing(2J) Shun Tak Fraternal Association Seaward Woo College Inter-School SUPER 24 Competition - 一等獎
Chan Chi Wai (2M) Shun Tak Fraternal Association Seaward Woo College Inter-School SUPER 24 Competition - 三等獎
CHAN CHAP FUNG WIND (1S) Shun Tak Fraternal Association Seaward Woo College Inter-School SUPER 24 Competition - 三等獎
CHICK HO CHAI (1S) Shun Tak Fraternal Association Seaward Woo College Inter-School SUPER 24 Competition - 三等獎
Liu Kwan Chak Jake (1S) Shun Tak Fraternal Association Seaward Woo College Inter-School SUPER 24 Competition - 三等獎
中學組團體賽優異獎 Shun Tak Fraternal Association Seaward Woo College Inter-School SUPER 24 Competition
Liu Kwan Chak Jake (1S) 華夏盃全國學數學奧林匹克邀請賽(香港賽區)初賽 - 一等獎
CHAN CHAP FUNG WIND (1S) 華夏盃全國學數學奧林匹克邀請賽(香港賽區)初賽 - 三等獎
Chung Kwan Yung (1J) 華夏盃全國學數學奧林匹克邀請賽(香港賽區)初賽 - 三等獎
Or Lok Kan (1J) 華夏盃全國學數學奧林匹克邀請賽(香港賽區)初賽 - 三等獎
Chong Yuk Yee (2V) 華夏盃全國學數學奧林匹克邀請賽(香港賽區)初賽 - 一等獎
Leung Hoi Tai (2S) 華夏盃全國學數學奧林匹克邀請賽(香港賽區)初賽 - 二等獎
Fung Tai Man (3N) 華夏盃全國學數學奧林匹克邀請賽(香港賽區)初賽 - 二等獎
Yu Man Hin (3N) 華夏盃全國學數學奧林匹克邀請賽(香港賽區)初賽 - 二等獎
Wong Kai Yui (3N) 華夏盃全國學數學奧林匹克邀請賽(香港賽區)初賽 - 三等獎

2014/2015

Chan Pak Hei (3S) 香港青少年數學精英選拔賽(The Hong Kong Youth Mathematical High Achievers Selection Contest) - 二等獎
Liu Yuk Wa (3S) 香港青少年數學精英選拔賽 - 三等獎
Shiu Hin Yeung (3J) 香港青少年數學精英選拔賽 - 三等獎
Lam Chun Kwan (3J) 香港青少年數學精英選拔賽 - 三等獎
Chong Yuk Yee (1J) 第十四屆培正數學邀請賽(14th Pui Ching Invitational Mathematics Competition) - 優異奬
Chong Yuk Yee (1J) 2015AIMO/港澳盃初賽 - 金獎
Xie Yu Bin (2M) Shun Tak Fraternal Association Seaward Woo College Inter-School SUPER 24 Competition - 二等獎
Yu Man Hin (2M) Shun Tak Fraternal Association Seaward Woo College Inter-School SUPER 24 Competition - 二等獎
Lee Ho Yin (2N) Shun Tak Fraternal Association Seaward Woo College Inter-School SUPER 24 Competition - 三等獎
Fung Tai Man (2S) Shun Tak Fraternal Association Seaward Woo College Inter-School SUPER 24 Competition - 三等獎
Cheung Man Yin (1N) 2014 Nan Fang Cup International Mathematics Competition - 優異奬

2013/2014

SUPER 24 Invitational Competition, which is organized by the Shun Tak Fraternal Association Steward Woo College for a few years, has come to the 5th year. This year we have 6 students joining the event, namely Au Ho Kwan (2J), Lee Tsz Hei (2J), Lam Lok Fan (2V), Lam Chun Kwan (2V), Shiu Hin Yeung (2M) and Chan Pak Hei (2S).

There are totally 51 participating schools with 290 S1 and S2 students taking part in this competition. In the qualifying round, all the candidates are distributed to different groups of 4 or 5 candidates per group to conduct a 20-round competition. Next, all the candidates who are the first place of their particular group would get the berth to the semifinal, and the remainders would be distributed into groups of 4 again to get another berth to the semifinal. In the above mentioned two qualifying rounds, they are required to be the fastest to use the four basic operations of arithmetic on the four given numbers to get the result of 24. Eventually, Lee Tsz Hei (2J) and Lam Lok Fan (2V) promoted to the semifinal in the first round of qualifying, while Au Ho Kwan (2J) and Lam Chun Kwan (2V) promoted to the semifinal in the second round of qualifying.

In the semifinal, the format is more or less the same. The only different is they may be required to calculate the result from any of 24 to 99 in each of the 20 rounds. Eventually, only Lee Tsz Hei (2J) can get into the final, but unfortunately he lost in the final.

As a result, the three semifinalist Au Ho Kwan (2J), Lam Lok Fan (2V) and Lam Chun Kwan (2V) were awarded the Third-class Award, while the finalist Lee Tsz Hei (2J) is awarded the Second-class Award.
 

From left to right:
CHAN Pak Hei (2S), AU Ho Kwan (2J), LAM Chun Kwan (2V), Mr. LEE Hing Lung, LEE Tsz Hei (2J), LAM Lok Fan (2V), SHIU Hin Yeung (2M)
 

From left to right:
AU Ho Kwan (2J), LAM Chun Kwan (2V), LEE Tsz Hei (2J), LAM Lok Fan (2V)


Others Competitions:

Shi Pok Lai (3J) 香港青少年數學精英選拔賽 - 三等獎
Hau Pak Chuen (3M ) 香港青少年數學精英選拔賽 - 三等獎
Chung Yui Hin  (3V) 香港青少年數學精英選拔賽 - 三等獎
Ma Lok Man (3V) 香港青少年數學精英選拔賽 - 三等獎
Shiu Hin Yeung (2M) 第十三屆培正數學邀請賽 - 優異奬
Lau Kwok Hei (5J) Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition 2014 - High Distinction
Choi Ka Wing (5V) Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition 2014 - High Distinction
Lee Hoi Ki (5J) Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition 2014 - Distinction
Ho Sing Cheung (5J) Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition 2014 - Distinction
Tsea Kwan Kiu (5J) Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition 2014 - Distinction
Chan Yin Lun (5V) Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition 2014 - Distinction
Lam Yik Hang (5V) Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition 2014 - Distinction
Cheung Hei Man (5J) Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition 2014 - Credit
Leung Chi Hang Hans (5J) Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition 2014 - Credit
Lam Hon Yin (5J) Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition 2014 - Credit
Lo Yi Man (5V) Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition 2014 - Credit
Wong Wilson (5V) Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition 2014 - Credit
Wong Wing Kwan (5V) Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition 2014 - Credit
Yip Ho Yiu (5V) Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition 2014 - Credit
Chung Ho Lim (5J) Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition 2014 - Proficiency
Lau Pang Chun (5V) Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition 2014 - Proficiency
Wong Claudia Kin Yee (5V) Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition 2014 - Proficiency
Ho Tsz Kwan (5J) Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition 2014 - Participation
Lam Ho Yi (5J) Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition 2014 - Participation
Leung Wing Tung (5J) Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition 2014 - Participation
Wong Kit Hang (5J) Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition 2014 - Participation
Choy Chung Man (5V) Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition 2014 - Participation
Lee Cheuk Yi (5V) Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition 2014 - Participation
Lee Hui Kiu (5V) Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition 2014 - Participation
Poon Kai Long (5V) Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition 2014 - Participation
Yiu Yuen Lam Christy (5V) Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition 2014 - Participation

2012/2013

 

Year Name of student Name of competition
2012-2013 Lam Chun Kwan (1M)

南方盃數學奧林匹克邀請賽
- 初賽銅獎、總決賽優異獎

2012-2013 Leung Kwan Yin (3S) 第十五屆香港青少年數學精英選拔賽 - 三等榮譽獎
2012-2013 Au Ho Kwan (1S)
Lam Chun Kwan (1M)
Liu Yuk Wa (1M)
Shiu Hin Yeung (1S)
Creative Problem Solving Competition - Silver Award
2012-2013 Lam Chun Kwan (1M) 港澳盃暨AIMO初賽 - 銀獎
2012-2013 Hau Pak Chuen  (2M) 港澳盃暨AIMO初賽 - 銀獎
2012-2013 Chan Wang Hin (1J) 港澳盃暨AIMO初賽 - 銅獎
2012-2013 Liu Yuk Wa (1M) 港澳盃暨AIMO初賽 - 銅獎
2012-2013 Pun Yuk Kan (1J) 港澳盃暨AIMO初賽 - 銅獎
2012-2013 Shi Pok Lai (2M) 港澳盃暨AIMO初賽 - 銅獎
2012-2013 Leung Kwan Yin (3S) 港澳盃暨AIMO初賽 - 銅獎
2012-2013 Yeung Cheuk Hung (3V) 港澳盃暨AIMO初賽 - 銅獎
2012-2013 Chan Wang Hin (1J) AIMO 晋級賽 - 銅獎
2012-2013 Hau Pak Chuen  (2M) AIMO 晋級賽 - 銅獎
2012-2013 Lam Chun Kwan (1M) World Class Tests - Merits
2012-2013 Chan Cheuk Hin (5V) Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition 2013 - Medal
2012-2013 Cheng Yin Lung (5V) Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition 2013 - High Distinction
2012-2013 Leung Yan Kit (5V) Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition 2013 - High Distinction
2012-2013 Ng Wing Hin (5V) Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition 2013 - High Distinction
2012-2013 Wong Kam To (5V) Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition 2013 - High Distinction
2012-2013 Wong Lai Yin (5V) Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition 2013 - High Distinction
2012-2013 Chan Hong (5V) Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition 2013 - Distinction
2012-2013 Chan Kwun Tat Gordon (5V) Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition 2013 - Distinction
2012-2013 Choi Tsz Lok (5V) Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition 2013 - Distinction
2012-2013 Chu Ho Yin (5V) Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition 2013 - Distinction
2012-2013 Hung Sze Ki (5J) Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition 2013 - Distinction
2012-2013 Kwok Chun Yui (5V) Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition 2013 - Distinction
2012-2013 Li Wing Hei (5V) Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition 2013 - Distinction
2012-2013 Wong Bo Ching (5V) Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition 2013 - Distinction
2012-2013 Wong Cho Ying (5V) Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition 2013 - Distinction
2012-2013 Wong Christine (5S) Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition 2013 - Distinction
2012-2013 Wong Hon Yin (5V) Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition 2013 - Distinction
2012-2013 Wong Wai Chiu Andrew (5V) Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition 2013 - Distinction
2012-2013 Yip Wai Leung (5V) Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition 2013 - Distinction
2012-2013 Cheuk Wai Yip (5J) Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition 2013 - Credit
2012-2013 Cheung Ka Yan (5S) Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition 2013 - Credit
2012-2013 Ho Yat Hon (5S) Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition 2013 - Credit
2012-2013 Kwok Chun Ling (5V) Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition 2013 - Credit
2012-2013 Lau Cheuk Wing (5V) Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition 2013 - Credit
2012-2013 Lee Yi Kiu (5J) Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition 2013 - Credit
2012-2013 Leung Chi Yun Victoria (5S) Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition 2013 - Credit
2012-2013 Ng Man Hei (5V) Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition 2013 - Credit
2012-2013 Yu Cheuk Yan (5J) Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition 2013 - Credit
2012-2013 Yu Chun Hin (5J) Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition 2013 - Credit
2012-2013 Ho Kin Long (5S) Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition 2013 - Proficiency
2012-2013 Ho Lo Yi Vanessa (5J) Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition 2013 - Proficiency
2012-2013 Ng Ho Yu Joanna (5V) Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition 2013 - Proficiency
2012-2013 Wong Tsz Ying (5J) Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition 2013 - Proficiency
2012-2013 Au Yeung Ngo Suet (5J) Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition 2013 - Participation
2012-2013 Chan Cheuk Lim (5V) Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition 2013 - Participation
2012-2013 Chan Pak Leung (5S) Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition 2013 - Participation
2012-2013 Ho Ting Hong (5V) Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition 2013 - Participation
2012-2013 Ho Tsz Kiu (5S) Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition 2013 - Participation
2012-2013 Hue Wing Sze (5S) Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition 2013 - Participation
2012-2013 Ng Man Ho (5J) Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition 2013 - Participation
2012-2013 Tse Ka Kei (5J) Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition 2013 - Participation
2012-2013 Wan Hiu Man (5J) Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition 2013 - Participation
2012-2013 Wu Pui Yiu (5S) Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition 2013 - Participation
2012-2013 Yu Ho Ching (5S) Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition 2013 - Participation

2011/2012

 

Year Name of student Name of competition
2011-2012 Chan Yat Shing  (1M) 第十一屆培正數學邀請賽 - 優異奬
2011-2012 Lee Kam Tin (5J) 第十一屆培正數學邀請賽 - 優異奬
2011-2012 Chan Yat Shing  (1M) 港澳盃2012 - 銀獎
2011-2012 Chung Yui Hin (1V) 港澳盃2012 - 銀獎
2011-2012 Chung Yui Hin (1V) 第17屆華羅庚金杯少年數學邀請賽 - 三等獎
2011-2012 Leung Kwan Yin Sherman (2V) Australian Mathematics Competition - Distinction
2011-2012 Ng Wing Hin (4V) Australian Mathematics Competition - Distinction
2011-2012 Chung Yui Hin (1V) Australian Mathematics Competition - Credit
2011-2012 Kwok Chun Yui Ernest (4V) Australian Mathematics Competition - Credit
2011-2012 Li Wing Hei (4V) Australian Mathematics Competition - Proficiency
2011-2012 Wong Kam To (4V) Australian Mathematics Competition - Proficiency
2011-2012 Poon Chi Kin (2V) Australian Mathematics Competition - Participation
2011-2012 Chung Yui Hin (1V) The 3rd SUPER 24 Competition organized by STFA Seaward Woo College - 三等獎
2011-2012 Lee Kam Tin (5J) 第六屆南方杯國際數學競賽(初賽) - 三等奬
2011-2012 Ma Lok Man (1J) 「華盃」全國數學奧林匹克—2012香港選拔賽 - 一等奬
2011-2012 Chung Yui Hin  (1V) 「華盃」全國數學奧林匹克—2012香港選拔賽 - 一等奬
2011-2012 Yeung Cheuk Hung  (2V) 「華盃」全國數學奧林匹克—2012香港選拔賽 - 一等奬
2011-2012 Chan Yat Shing  (1M) 「華盃」全國數學奧林匹克—2012香港選拔賽 - 二等奬
2011-2012 Hau Pak Chuen  (1M) 「華盃」全國數學奧林匹克—2012香港選拔賽 - 二等奬
2011-2012 Lee Yi Chun  (1S) 「華盃」全國數學奧林匹克—2012香港選拔賽 - 二等奬
2011-2012 Ma Tsz Kiu  (1M) 「華盃」全國數學奧林匹克—2012香港選拔賽 - 二等奬
2011-2012 Lo Lok Tin  (1V) 「華盃」全國數學奧林匹克—2012香港選拔賽 - 二等奬
2011-2012 Yu Cheuk Hin  (1M) 「華盃」全國數學奧林匹克—2012香港選拔賽 - 二等奬
2011-2012 Wong Wing Tung Rain  (1J) 「華盃」全國數學奧林匹克—2012香港選拔賽 - 三等奬
2011-2012 Au Chun Man (2V) 「華盃」全國數學奧林匹克—2012香港選拔賽 - 三等奬
2011-2012 all 「華盃」participants 「華盃」全國數學奧林匹克—2012香港選拔賽 - 中一組團體季軍
2011-2012 all 「華盃」participants 「華盃」全國數學奧林匹克—2012香港選拔賽 - 中學組團體第九名

2010/2011

 

Year
Name of student
Name of competition
2010 - 2011 Shiu Hin Sing 「華夏盃」全國中小學數學奧林匹克邀請賽2011(香港賽區)- 三等獎
2010 - 2011 Chung Ho Lim 「華夏盃」全國中小學數學奧林匹克邀請賽2011(香港賽區)- 三等獎
2010 - 2011 Poon King Hin 「華夏盃」全國中小學數學奧林匹克邀請賽2011(香港賽區)- 三等獎
2010 - 2011 Lee Kam Tin Australian Mathematics Competition - Distinction
2010 - 2011 Lee Kam Tin 第六届华欣教育国际数学 邀请赛 - 三等獎
2010 - 2011 Lee Kam Tin 第六屆南方杯國際數學邀請賽(香港區)-三等獎
2010 - 2011 Lee Kam Tin HKMO 2011 Competition - Silver Award
2010 - 2011 Cheng Yin Lung HKMO 2011 Competition - Bronze Award
2010 - 2011 Wong Kam To HKMO 2011 Competition - Bronze Award

2009/2010

 

Year
Name of student
Name of competition
2009 - 2010 Too Seng Yao HKMO 2010 Competition Silver Award
2009 - 2010 Cheng Yin Lung 2010《華夏盃》全國中小學數學邀請賽-二等獎
2009 - 2010 Chan Hin Ting 2010《華夏盃》全國中小學數學邀請賽-三等獎
2009 - 2010 Kwok Chun Yui 2010《華夏盃》全國中小學數學邀請賽-三等獎
2009 - 2010 Lee Kam Tin 2009"南方盃"香港總決賽-三等獎
2009 - 2010 Lee Kam Tin 2009 希望杯國際數學競賽 - 優異獎
2009 - 2010 Lee Kam Tin 第十二屆香港青少年數學精英選拔賽 - 三等獎
2009 - 2010 Lee Kam Tin 第九屆培正數學邀請賽優異獎
2009 - 2010 Lee Kam Tin 世界數學測試2010精英邀請賽優異獎
2009 - 2010 Lee Kam Tin HKMO 2010 Competition - Silver Award
2009 - 2010 Lee Kam Tin Australian MathematicsCompetition -Distinction
2009 - 2010 Lau Sin Pang HKMO 2010 Competition - Bronze Award

2008/2009

 

Year
Name of student
Name of competition
2008 - 2009 Lee Kam Tin 2009港澳數學奧林匹克公開賽《港澳盃》- 銅獎
2008 - 2009 Lee Kam Tin 南方盃數學奧林匹克邀請賽-三等獎
2008 - 2009 Lee Kam Tin 華夏盃-全國中小學數學奧林匹克2009-三等獎
2008 - 2009 Lee Kam Tin 第十一屆香港青少年數學精英選拔賽-二等榮譽獎
2008 - 2009 Lee Kam Tin 2008 希望杯 - 優異獎
2008 - 2009 MARTIN Luke 第十一屆香港青少年數學精英選拔賽-三等榮譽獎
2008 - 2009 Fong Chung Yin 第十一屆香港青少年數學精英選拔賽-三等榮譽獎
2008 - 2009 Lau Sin Pang 2009港澳數學奧林匹克公開賽《港澳盃》- 優異獎

2007/2008

 

Year Name of student Name of competition
2007 - 2008 Lee Kam Tin 2008港澳數學奧林匹克公開賽《港澳盃》 - certificate of merit
2007 - 2008 Lee Kam Tin 第十三屆华罗庚金杯少年數學邀請賽 - 三等獎
2007 - 2008 Lee Kam Tin Pui Ching Maths Competition
2007 - 2008 Tse Kin Fai 第十屆香港青少年精英選拔賽 - 三等獎
2007 - 2008 Yip Chun Hong 第十屆香港青少年精英選拔賽 - 三等獎

2005/2006

 

The Hong Kong Mathematical High Achievers Selection Contest ( 香港青少年數學精英選拔賽 ) - Organized by Po Leung Kuk and Hong Kong Association for Science and Mathematics Education

3 rd Class Honour Prize

三等榮譽獎

1J Tse Kin Fai 謝建輝

2V Li Chun Hei 李晉熙

 

Last Updated on Monday, 16 July 2018 11:00