Wednesday 21 Feb 2024
Student Achievements 2023-2024 Print E-mail

Recent Achievements 2023-2024

 

16/12/2023 - Hong Kong Olympiad in Informatics 2023/24

5V Lau Nok Sum Honourable Mention (Senior Group) HKACE
5V Lai Ho Ching Ernie Bronze Medal (Junior Group)

 

 

4/12/2023 - Inter-school Badminton Competition

Boys A Grade Team Boys A Grade 3rd Runner-up HKSSF
Girls A Grade Team Girls A Grade 2nd Runner-up

 

 

14/10/2023 - 2022-2023 中國中學生作文大賽

2V Lee Kwan Lam 銀獎 香港中華文化促進中心

 

 

14/10/2023 - PLK Affiliated Secondary Schools Joint Swimming Gala

2J Chu Ho Lam Boys Junior 50M Freestyle 4th Po Leung Kuk
3M So Nok Yin Boys Junior 50M Breaststroke Champion
2N Chun Cheuk Long Boys Junior 50M Breaststroke 2nd
Boys Junior 50M Backtstroke 3rd
6S Yu Chin Fei Boys Senior 50M Freestyle 2nd
Boys Senior 50M Breaststroke Champion
Boys Senior 100M Breaststroke Champion
5S Hung Jolie Girls Senior 50M Breaststroke Champion
Girls Senior 50M Butterfly 3rd
Girls Senior 100m Breaststroke 2nd
5J Chan Ka Yiu Girls Senior 50M Butterfly 2nd
Girls Senior 50M Backstroke Champion
Girls Senior 100M Freestyle Champion
4N Chow Nok Huen Girls Senior 50M Breaststroke 3rd
Girls Senior 100M Breaststroke 3rd
1J Sum Wai Chong Boys Junior 50M Butterfly 3rd
Boys Junior 100M Freestyle 3rd
4S Yau Siu Kwan Boys Senior 50M Butterfly 3rd
Boys Senior 50M Backstroke 3rd
3M Lam Ching Ho Boys Junior 50M Backstroke 2nd
Boys Junior 100M Freestyle Chmapion
2M Tang Sum Yin Girls Junior 50M Backstroke 3rd
3J Yeung Chun Ting Boys Senior 100M Breaststroke 4th
Gilrs Junior Swimming Team Gilrs Junior 4X50M Freestyle Relay 4th
Boys Junior Swimming Team Boys Junior 4X50M Freestyle Relay 2nd
Girls Senior Swimming Team Girls Senior 4X50M Freestyle Relay 2nd
Boys Senior Swimming Team Boys Senior 4X50M Freestyle Relay Champion
Girls Junior Swimming Team Girls Junior 4th
Girl Senior Swimming Team Girl Senior Chmapion
Boys Junior Swimming Team Boys Junior 2nd
Boys Senior Swimming Team Boys Senior Champion
Girls Swimming Team Girls Overall 2nd
Boys Swimming Team Boys Overall Champion
Swimming Team Overall Champion

 

 

04/10/2023 - Inter-school Swimming Competition

5J Chan Ka Yiu Girls A Grade 100M Free Style 2nd HKSSF
Girls A Grade 50M Back 3rd
5S Hung Jolie Girls A Grade 50M Breaststroke 2nd
Girls A Grade 100M Breaststroke 2nd
4N Chow Nok Huen Girls B Grade 100M Breaststroke 4th
Girls B Grade 50M Breaststroke 4th
2M Tang Sum Yin Girls C Grade 50M Breaststroke 3rd
Girls C Grade 100M Breaststroke 4th
Girls A Grade Swimming Team Girls A Grade 4X50M Medley Champion
Girls C Grade Swimming Team Girls C Grade 4X50M Medley Champion
Girls A Grade Swimming Team Girls A Grade Champion
Girls C Grade Swimming Team Girls C Grade 3rd
Girls Grade Swimming Team Girls Overall Champion

 

 

13/09/2023 - “Embracing a Low-carbon World" Leadership Programme

5J KWONG CHI KI Certificate of participation THE HKFYG Leadership Institute
5J LAM HING TO
5J TSANG TSZ YING

 

 

Last Updated on Monday, 22 January 2024 09:42