Sunday 17 Feb 2019
YOU ARE HERE: Home About Us Achievements 2016-2017
Student Achievements 2016-2017 Print E-mail

Recent Achievements 2016-2017

8/7/2017 - 思科網絡學院第十三屆港澳青少年網絡技能大賽2017中學組

 

5M 李正皓 銅獎 思科網絡學院
廖昱華
邵顯揚

5/7/2017 - 傑出青年協會 明日領袖獎

4V 周卓琳
4S 李霆謙
5S 倫淑枝
5N 談軍
5M 邵顯揚
4S 蘇子筠

8/6/2017 - Asian English Usage Contest (Heat Event)

2N Chui Hei Tung Bronze Award The English Association of Asia
2N So Boon Yan Bronze Award
2N Soon Wing Tung Bronze Award
2N Sze Wing Chun Bronze Award
2J Wong Hau Nam Bronze Award
2J Yip Cheuk To Bronze Award
3J Fong Chun Hei Bronze Award
3V Lam Tin Long Bronze Award
3J Law Sum Yi Silver Award
3J Wong Cheuk Ying Silver Award
2J Fung Fanny Gold Award
2J Fung Fanny Gold Award
    S1-S2 Champion
    S3-S4 Champion
    Secondary School Team Champion

31/5/2017 - Inter-school Fencing Competition

1S Siu Wai Yiu Boys C Grade Sabre (Kowloon)---1st Runner up HKSSF

 

26/5/2017  - Harvard Book Prize 2017

 

5V 張傑容 Winner The Harvard Club of Hong Kong
5V 劉芊妍 Runner Up

 

20/5/2017 - 第二屆全港中學學界廣告賣橋王

本校同學榮獲「全港中學學界廣告賣橋王」比賽「德果定初級組品牌優異獎」、「初級組睇極唔厭靚稿優異獎」,以及「醒你一條好橋優異獎」

本校早前參加了由AM730主辦,good morning CLASS 協辦的「全港中學學界廣告賣橋王」比賽。此比賽獲香港品牌發展局、香港廣告商會,以及香港廣告客戶協會的支持,亦得到各大知名品牌的贊助,並借出其品牌作為創作廣告之用。

經評審後,本校1J 梁庭彰、何胤霖、王鉅竣、李子謙,以及徐逸朗同學榮獲「德果定初級組品牌優異獎」、「初級組睇極唔厭靚稿優異獎」,以及「醒你一條好橋優異獎」三個獎項。特此致賀!

   

  

1J 梁庭彰 得果定初級組品牌優異獎 AM730
1J 何胤霖
1J 王鉅竣
1J 李子謙
1J 徐逸朗
1J 梁庭彰 初級組睇極唔厭靚稿優異獎
1J 何胤霖
1J 王鉅竣
1J 李子謙
1J 徐逸朗
1J 梁庭彰 初級組醒你一條好橋優異獎
1J 何胤霖
1J 王鉅竣
1J 李子謙
1J 徐逸朗

 

15/5/2017 - 香港學校戲劇節公開演出

 

劇社今年依舊參與學校戲劇節活動,憑藉原創作品《新娘奇譚》,喜獲「傑出劇本獎」、「傑出導演獎」、「傑出演員獎」、「傑出舞台效果奬」、「傑出合作獎」,以及「評判推介演出獎」六項殊榮。

傑出劇本獎︰羅氏編劇組

傑出導演獎︰黃希彤

傑出演員獎: 司徒穎欣、李文滔、歸南茜、區景晞

     

14/5/2017 - 2017 AIMO Open

1S Siu Wai Yiu 初賽銀獎 香港數學奧林匹克協會
1V XU JING XUAN 初賽銀獎
1V XU JING XUAN 晉級賽銀獎

13/5/2017 - 中國中學生作文大賽香港賽區

3N 張鎧蕎 金獎 香港中華文化促進中心

 

10/5/2017 - Inter-school table tennis competition (Div II)

5S 林秉軒 Boys A Grade Champion, Boys Overall Champion  HKSSF 
6S 林承熙 Boys A Grade Champion, Boys Overall Champion  HKSSF 
6V 林以楠 Boys A Grade Champion, Boys Overall Champion  HKSSF 
5M 周柏皓 Boys A Grade Champion, Boys Overall Champion  HKSSF 
5M 許棕皓 Boys A Grade Champion, Boys Overall Champion  HKSSF 
2S 聶梓峰 Boys A Grade Champion, Boys Overall Champion  HKSSF 
4J 關灝勤 Boys A Grade Champion, Boys Overall Champion  HKSSF 
1J 林政言 Boys C Grade 1st runner up, Boys Overall Champion  HKSSF 
2M 彭熙揚 Boys C Grade 1st runner up, Boys Overall Champion  HKSSF 
2M 李樺杰 Boys C Grade 1st runner up, Boys Overall Champion  HKSSF 
2S 吳雲迪 Boys C Grade 1st runner up, Boys Overall Champion  HKSSF 
2V 譚嘉朗 Boys C Grade 1st runner up, Boys Overall Champion  HKSSF 
3J 方駿熙 Boys Overall Championp  HKSSF 
3V 黃啟睿 Boys Overall Championp  HKSSF 
4S 李文滔 Boys Overall Championp  HKSSF 

 

 
第四屆香港國際青少年表演藝術節2016(小提琴五級)
1M 傅詠琪 亞軍 香港國際青少年表演藝術節賽委會

3/5/2017 - 第十六屆培正數學邀請賽(16th Pui Ching Invitational Mathematics Competition2017)

1J LAM CHING YIN 優異奬 香港培正中學
2S LIU KWAN CHAK JAKE 優異奬
3V Chong Yuk Yee 優異奬
5M Shiu Hin Yeung 優異奬

30/4/2017, 1/5/2017 - Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition 2017

5J Au King Hei Victor Proficiency in Chem The Hong Kong Polytechnic University
5J Chan Long Ting Candy Credit in Bio
5J Chan Wang Hin Proficiency in Math
5J Chen Brian Credit in Math, Credit in Chem, Distinction in Bio
5J Chiu Yee Hang Distinction in Math, Credit in Phy, High Distinction in Chem
5J Chong Chian Yee Distinction in Math,Distinction in Chem, Credit in Bio
5J Chong Ka Yee High Distinction in Math, Distinction in Phy, Credit in Chem, Credit in Bio
5J Chow Hui Yau High Distinction in Math, Distinction in Chem
5J Chu Arthur Chun Kiu Distinction in Math, High Distinction in Chem, Distinction in Bio
5J Chu Gordon Chun Yin Credit in Math, High Distinction in Phy,  High Distinction in Chem
5J Fung Cheuk Man Proficiency in Phy
5J Kung Cheuk Hei Credit in Phy, Distinction in Chem
5J Lam Lok Fan Distinction in Math, Distinction in Phy, High Distinction in Chem
5J Lee Tsz Hei Medal in Chem, Distinction in Bio
5J Sin Cheuk Ying High Distinction in Math, High Distinction in Phy, Distinction in Chem
5J Tse Kai Hei Distinction in Chem
5J Wong Ho Lam High Distinction in Phy, Credit in Chem
5J Wong Shek Him High Distinctionin Math, Credit in Chem, Credit in Bio
5M Au Sheung Kit Proficiency in Phy
5M Chan Pak Hei High Distinction in Math, High Distinction in Phy, High Distinction in Chem
5M Ching Ching Credit in Bio
5M Chip Man To Proficiency in Phy
5M Chong Shing Hin Clarence Distinction in Math, Distinction in Phy
5M Chow Pak Ho High Distinction in Math, Distinction in Phy, High Distinction in Chem
5M Hui Tsung Ho Distinction in Chem
5M Liu Yuk Wa Distinction in Math, High Distinction in Phy
5M Shiu Hin Yeung Credit in Math, Credit in Phy, Distinction in Chem
5M Wu Kin Wai High Distinction in Math
5M Yeung Chuen Lung Credit in Phy
5N Chow Chun San Credit in Phy
5N Man Hiu Ching Proficiency in Math
5S Huang Zhuohao High Distinction in Math, Distinction in Phy
5S Ip Hong Kiu Proficiency in Math, Proficiency in Bio
5S Lai Yin Lun Proficiency in Math
5S Lam Fong Yu Credit in Math, Credit in Chem
5S Lam Ping Hin Jeff Proficiency in Phy
5S Lui Yin Tung Credit in Math, Credit in Phy
5S Lun Shuk Chi Credit in Math, Credit in Chem
5S Ng Ka Lok Distinction in Math, Proficiency in Phy
5S Or Chun Wai Distinction in Math, High Distinction in Chem
5S Sun Tsz Kei Proficiency in Math
5V Chan Kwan Yue Distinction in Chem, Credit in Bio
5V Chan Yan Ting Cody Credit in Phy, Credit in Chem
5V Cheung Coco Kit Yung Credit in Phy, Distinction in Chem, Distinction in Bio
5V Cheung Hoi Ching Distinction in Bio
5V Choy Yi Ting Proficiency in Phy, Proficiency in Chem, Distinction in Bio
5V Ho Sze Wai Distinction in Bio
5V Kwan Yi Kiu Distinction in Chem
5V Law Chak Yan Distinction in Chem, Credit in Bio
5V Law Long Ka Proficiency in Bio
5V Leung Hoi Ching Distinction in Phy
5V Lo Wing Sze Distinction in Chem, Distinction in Bio
5V Luk Wing Hei Proficiency in Math
5V Tsui Wing Yin Distinction in Phy, Distinction in Chem, Distinction in Bio
5V Wan Tsz Yung Credit in Bio
5V Wong Sung Yan Credit in Chem
5V Yu Pak Hei Peter Credit in Bio

 

20/4/2016 - 校際IT精英挑戰賽2017

 

4M 陳施諾 優異獎
數碼港
香港電腦教育學會
香港軟件行業協會
彭焌琋
謝宇彬

9/4/2017 - 2017 兩岸菁英數學邀請賽初賽

1S Yu Hei Man 三等獎 香港數學奧林匹克協會
3M Leung Hoi Wing 三等獎

華夏盃全國學數學奧林匹克邀請賽2017

1V CHEUNG CHI CHUN GARVIN  (香港賽區)初賽 一等獎 香港數學奧林匹克協會
1V CHING LONG TIN  (香港賽區)初賽 一等獎
2S LIU KWAN CHAK JAKE (香港賽區)初賽 一等獎
3V Chong Yuk Yee (香港賽區)初賽 一等獎
1J LAM CHING YIN  (香港賽區)初賽 二等獎
1J LAM JACKY (香港賽區)初賽 二等獎
1S Siu Wai Yiu (香港賽區)初賽 二等獎
1V XU JING XUAN  (香港賽區)初賽 二等獎
3M Leung Hoi Tai (香港賽區)初賽 二等獎
1N CHAN CHEUK SZE (香港賽區)初賽 三等獎
1S Yu Hei Man (香港賽區)初賽 三等獎
2S WONG MAN DICK (香港賽區)初賽 三等獎
3M Leung Hoi Wing (香港賽區)初賽 三等獎
1V LEUNG HIN CHING  (香港賽區)初賽 三等獎
3V Chong Yuk Yee (華南賽區)晉級賽 一等獎
1S Siu Wai Yiu (華南賽區)晉級賽 二等獎
1V CHING LONG TIN  (華南賽區)晉級賽 二等獎
2S LIU KWAN CHAK JAKE (華南賽區)晉級賽 二等獎
1V XU JING XUAN  (華南賽區)晉級賽 三等獎
1V XU JING XUAN  全國總決賽 一等獎
3V Chong Yuk Yee 全國總決賽 一等獎
 

3/4/2016 - 智能手機程式開發比賽

 

4M 謝宇彬 亞軍   香港浸會大學國際學院  
陳思雅
陳柏禧
5M 廖昱華
邵顯揚

 

1/4/2017 - 第二十二屆全國華羅庚金杯少年數學邀請賽決賽

1J 林政言 三等獎 全國華羅庚金杯少年數學邀請賽組織委員會
2S 廖君澤 三等獎

 

1/4/2017 - 「成功在望」全港青少年學業進步獎

 

2J 馮家愛 卓越獎 香港西區婦女福利會
3N 姚釆嵐 優異獎 香港西區婦女福利會

 

25/3/2017 - 第十九屆全港中小學普通話演講比賽2017

5S 黎彥麟 優異星 新市鎮文化教育協會
4V 周卓琳 優異星
3N 張鎧蕎 優異
2V 黃念婷 優異
演講隊  5S黎彥麟 最傑出參與學校獎
4V周卓琳
3N張鎧蕎
2V黃念婷
3S杜俊龍
2M阮筠喬
5M戴鵬鴻
5J龔卓希

 

22/3/2017- Hong Kong Joint School Music Association -- Secondary School Orchestra

School Orchestra Silver Award JSMA Hong Kong Joint Music Association

 

19/3/2017 - 光愛慈善馬拉松

4J
4V
4S

(4J) Chan Hok Yin
(4J) Chan Pak Hang
(4J) Kwan Chun Yin
(4V) Yu Man Hin
(4S) Yip King Long
1st runner up 光愛中心

 

14/3/2017- Hong Kong Joint School Music Association -- Secondary School String Orchestra

School String Orchestra Silver Award JSMA Hong Kong Joint Music Association

 

11/3/2017 - 2016/17第八屆香港中學數學創意解難比賽

1V 張志臻 銀獎 EDB
1V 程朗天
1M 趙雙義
2S 廖君澤

 

11/3/2017 - 中華傳統文化精粹演講盃

 

2016至2017年度「中華傳統文化精粹演講盃」比賽已於2017年3月11日在香港教育大學圓滿結束。保良局羅氏基金中學3M班同學張鎧簥獲得是次比賽初中組季軍。

比賽皆在培養學生對中華傳統文化及其精粹的興趣,鍛煉學生演說技巧的同時提升其語言表達能力及自信,從而認識華夏文化中優良的傳統價值。演講盃比賽除了角逐名次外,更重要的是深入理解文言文篇章及背後的文化內涵,加深對中華傳統文化的認識的同時,學習將古人智慧應用於現今生活,以至薪火相傳。

3N 張鎧蕎 季軍 香港教育大學

 

10/3/2017 - 第五屆健康生活室內賽艇邀請賽中學及青年學院男子組

3M 林鋑澔 優異獎 香港專業教育學院

  

 

69th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival

4N Yu Lok Ting Graded 8 Piano Solo 1st runner up Hong Kong Schools Music and Speech Association
3N Lam Chi Wai Graded 6 Piano Solo Champion
2M Pang Hei Yeung Graded 5 Violin Solo 3rd place

 

19/2/2017 - 全港青年學藝比賽粵語古典詩詞朗誦比賽

4V 周卓琳 冠軍 港島獅子會

 

18/2/2017 - Thirty-fourth Hong Kong Mathematics Olympiad

5M Shiu Hin Yeung Third-class Honour The Hong Kong Mathematics Olympiad

 

18/2/2017 - 西貢區新春10公里公開長跑暨2公里親子歡樂跑

2S 聶梓峰 男子五公里學生組季軍 西貢區體育會

 

16/2/2017 - Inter-School Athletics Championship

6V Li Yiu Hei Boys A Grade Triple Jump 1st Runner-up HKSSF
4S Chan Man Nok Boys B Grade Triple Jump 1st Runner-up
2N Cheung Kai Hang Boys B Grade Discus Throw 2nd Runner-up
3V Choy Tsz Kit Oscar Boys B Grade 100M 2nd Runner-up
3V Choy Tsz Kit Oscar Boys B Grade Long Jump 2nd Runner-up
3V Hui Cheuk Lun Boys B Grade 100M Hurdles Champion
3V Tao Ki Hei Boys B Grade Shot Put Champion
2J Wong Tsz Chai Boys B Grade Long Jump Champion
1M Lee Chun Po Boys C Grade High Jump Champion
1M Lee Chun Po Boys C Grade Long Jump 2nd Runner-up
1S Ng Kai Yu Boys C Grade High Jump 2nd Runner-up
Boys B Grade Overall Champion

 

 

12/2/2016 -亞洲乒乓球學院盃 -單打分齡錦標賽

2S 聶梓峰 亞軍 亞洲乒乓球學院

 

12/2/2016 - 西貢青年盃乒乓球比賽

2M 阮筠喬 冠軍 西貢民政事務處

 

11/2/2017 - 第十九屆香港青少年數學精英選拔賽

3V 莊鈺儀 二等榮譽獎 PLK&香港數理教育學會
3S 劉子樂 三等榮譽獎
3S 鄭至鋒 三等榮譽獎
3M 梁開泰 三等榮譽獎
3N 鄭靖霖 三等榮譽獎

 

18/1/2017 - The 11th Speaking Contest for Hong Kong Students

6J 朱星燁 Honorable Mention

The Education University of Hong Kong; and

Rational Communication Educatiion Society

6J 黃峻峯 Honorable Mention
6J 張樂遙 Honorable Mention
6J 洪寶鈿 Honorable Mention
6N 張毅朗 Honorable Mention
-- -- Outstanding School Award - English Section - Champion

 

18/1/2017 - 第十一屆「善言巧論:全港學生口語溝通大賽」

 

由熱心教育的學者及專業人士倡議,本計劃乃於 2006 年 11 月舉辦首屆「善言巧論:全港學生口語溝通大賽」。透過全港性的比賽,開廣學生的眼界,提升他們的思考、溝通和社交能力。同時配合專業而具鼓勵性的水準參照評核報告,有助教師指導學生持續改進個人的口語溝通技巧,使能充分回應殷切的社會期望。

3S 陳穎琳 初中組即席演講總冠軍 香港教育大學

 

23/12/2016 - 「西貢青年盃」乒乓球比賽

 

U18組別 5M 許棕浩 殿軍 西貢民政事務處
5M 周柏皓
3V 黃啟睿
4S 李文滔


U13組別 2V 譚嘉朗 季軍 西貢民政事務處
2M 彭熙揚
2S 吳雲廸
1J 鄧晋光

 

21/12/2016 - 2016 「活水行動」海報及標語設計比賽

2S 奚梓卓 優異獎 香港愛德基金會

 

17/12/2016 - The 13th Biliteracy & Trilingualism Composition and Speech Competition

6J 朱星燁 高級組季軍

香港西區扶輪社

香港教育工作者聯會  

-- -- 積極參與奬

 

17/12/2016 - Hong Kong Olympiad in Informatics

6J Shi Pok Lai Bronze Medal of Senior Group Education Bureau, CUHK, HKACE

 

15/12/2016 - 2016全港青少年進步獎

4V 周卓琳 全港青少年進步獎 杜葉鍚恩教育基金

 

11/12/2016 - 「藍天綠地在香港」全港學界環保設計系列2016之花鳥蟲魚小伙伴設計比賽

5S 林芷鍵 中學組亞軍 北區花蟲鳥展覽會

 

10/12/2016 - 第8屆Super24邀請賽

1V 張志臻 二等獎 順德聯誼總會胡兆熾中學  
1M 趙雙義 三等獎
2S 廖君澤 三等獎
2M  陳卓楓 二等獎
2N 戚皓齊 二等獎

 

5/12/2016 - 兩地一心・PaperOne聯合主辦校際揮春設計比賽2016

5N 劉倩彤 優異獎


3/12/2016 - Inter-school Badminton Championship (Girls B Grade Champion)

 

20/11/2016 - 第六十八屆香港學校朗誦節(詩詞獨誦-粵語-中學四年級-女子組)

4V 周卓琳 詩詞獨誦-粵語-中學四年級-女子組 冠軍 香港學校音樂及朗誦協會主辦
5J 龔卓希 第六十八屆香港學校朗誦節(詩詞獨誦-普通話-中學五、六年級-男子組) 季軍
1V 嚴啟洋 散文獨誦-普通話-中學一、二年級-男子組 季軍
 

 

19/11/2016 - 「划出彩虹,社區共融!」室內賽艇錦標賽

6N Muhammad Zaqir 亞軍 香港道教聯合會圓玄學院第三中學, 觀塘警區
6N Singh Baljoet
6N Singh Japnam
6S Gurdev Pavan Singh Johaul

 

22/11/2016 - 中文學會中文集誦榮獲冠軍

 

本校中文學會中文集誦隊於2016年11月19日(星期六)出席蓬瀛仙館與香港中文大學道教文化研究中心合辦的「中華傳統文化道教經籍典故朗誦比賽」初中組集誦決賽,順利奪冠,並獲冠軍奬盃及奬金5000元。

1M 陳若言
1M 鄭偉諾
1M 李承恩
1M 蘇俊羲
1M 徐朗陞
1M 余雪瑤
1M 趙雙義
1N 陳若行
1N 簡浩榮
1N 曾展朗
1N 黃阡蕙
1N 余月雯
1N 于嘉穎
1N 李庭昕
1N 陳卓男
1N 鄭百津
1N 楊曜隆
1N 江凱澄
1N 鄭璟佑
1V 張曉琪
1M 蕭梓朗

 

13/11/2016 & 20/11/2016 - HK Karatedo Youth Game 2016

2V Ma Hei Yu Girl Junior Kata Age 12-13 2nd Runner up The Karatedo Federation of Hong Kong, Chine Limited

 

5/11/2016 - Inter-school Table-tennis Competition

Champion HKSSF

 

30/10/2016 - 第八届《會長盃》乒乓球團體邀請賽

5S

林秉軒 殿軍 香港文職及專業人員總會及康樂事務委員會
6V 林以楠 殿軍 香港文職及專業人員總會及康樂事務委員會
4J 關灝勤 殿軍 香港文職及專業人員總會及康樂事務委員會
2V 譚嘉朗 殿軍 香港文職及專業人員總會及康樂事務委員會

 

23/10/2016 - 東區分齡乒乓球比賽 2016年男子單打青少年組(16-18歲)

5S 林秉軒 冠軍 康樂及文化事務署

 

20/10/2016 - Inter-school Swimming Championship (Div. II)

5V Kwong Ka Hei Boys A Grade 100M Breastroke 1st Runner-up HKSSF
Boys A Grade 50M Breastroke Champion
4J Yip Ming Chun Boys A Grade 200M Medley Champion
Boys A Grade 50M Butterfly 3rd Runner-up
3M Ho Cheuk Hang Boys B Grade 100M Breaststroke 1st Runner-up
Boys B Grade 200M Breaststroke 2nd Runner-up
4J Lo Yat Long Boys B Grade 50M Backstroke 1st Runner-up
Boys B Grade 4X 50M Medley 1st Runner-up
Boys A Grade 4X50M Freestyle  2nd Runner-up
Boys B Grade Overall 2nd Runner-up

 

15/10/2016 - 語出經人:經濟分析比賽

6S 周潔瑩 優良獎狀 香港經濟教育協會及校園經濟
6V 方泳婷 優良獎狀
6V 廖朗然 優良獎狀

 

15/10/2016 - Po Leung Kuk Joint School Swimming Competition

 

 

3M Ho Cheuk Hang Boys Junior 50M butterfly Champion Po Leung Kuk
Boys Junior 50M Breastroke 1st Runner-up
2J Yu Chin Hang Boys Junior 50M Freestyle 2nd Runner-up
Boys Junior 100M Freestyle 2nd Runner-up
5V Kwong Ka Hei Boys Senior 50M Breastroke Champion
Boys Senior 100M Breastroke 1st Runner-up
Boys Senior 100M Freestyle 1st Runner-up
4J Yip Ming Chun Boys Senior 50M Butterfly 2nd Runner-up
Boys Senior 50M Backstroke 3rd Runner-up
4J Lo Yat Long Boys Senior 50M Backstroke 1st Runner-up
Boys Senior 4X50M Relay 1st Runner-up
Boys Junior 4X50M Relay 1st Runner-up
Girls Junior 4X50M Relay 3rd Runner-up
Boys Senior Overall Champion
Boys Junior Overall  1st Runner-up
Boys Overall (Junior + Senior)  1st Runner-up
Overall (Boys + Girls) 3rd Runner-up

 

6/10/2016 - Inter-school Swimming Championship (Div. III)

3M Yu Tsz Ching Girls A Grade 100M Breastroke Champion HKSSF
Girls A Grade 50M Backstroke 2nd Runner-up
Girls A Grade Overall 3rd Runner-up

 

2/10/2016 - Sai Kung Distric Swimming Competition

3M Yu Tsz Ching Girls 100M Breastroke Champion LCSD
Yu Tsz Ching Girls 200M Breastroke Champion
Yu Tsz Ching Girls 200M Individual Medley Champion
2M   Wong Sze Lam Girls 50M Breastroke 1st Runner up
Wong Sze Lam Girls 100M Breastroke 1st Runner up
Wong Sze Lam Girls 200M Individual Medley 1st Runner up
  Kwong Ka Hei
Lo Yat Long
Lau Kin Fung
Yip Ming Chun
4x50M Freestyle relay 1st Runner up
 

 

Table Tennis

5S 林秉軒 離島區分齡乒乓球比賽 2016年男子單打青少年組(16-18歲)  亞軍 康樂及文化事務署
西貢區分䶖乒乓球比賽2016年男子單打青少年組(16-18歲)  季軍
北區分䶖乒乓球比賽2016年男子單打青少年組(16-18歲)  季軍
西貢區分䶖乒乓球比賽2016年男子雙打青少年組 季軍
2M 李樺杰 西貢區青少年分齡乒乓球單打賽2016/2017年男子青年B組 冠軍
西貢區分䶖乒乓球比賽2016年男子單打青少年組(12-13歲) 冠軍

2M 李樺杰 南區分䶖乒乓球比賽2016年男子青少年組雙打MM組 亞軍 康樂及文化事務署
2M 李樺杰 屯門區分齡乒乓球比賽2016年男子單打青少年H組 季軍 康樂及文化事務署
4J 關灝勤 西貢區分䶖乒乓球比賽2016年男子單打青少年組(14-15歲) 季軍 康樂及文化事務署
2S 聶梓峰 西貢區分䶖乒乓球比賽2016年男子雙打青少年組 季軍 康樂及文化事務署
 

 

2016-09-13 新地會20周年「最感謝家人的事」大募集比賽

優異奬: 3N 張鎧蕎

 

21/7/2016 - 25/7/2016 Game Jam Junior 2016 (Organized by IVE)

Game Jam Junior是一個開發遊戲的有趣活動,為中學生提供學習製作電腦遊戲平台、建立團隊精神的機會。參加者要在3天內,根據特定主題製作出一款遊戲,並將創作經驗向其他參加者及評審員分享。

獎項:最佳匯報,評審推介賞

The participants were as follows:

3J Chan Sze Nok

3V Wong Cheuk Wang

3M Cheung Wai Ting

3N Lee Ho Yin

3N Shih Yi Chun

3S Pang Chun Hei

 


Student Achievements by Subjects 2016-2017

Chinese

20/5/2017 - 第二屆全港中學學界廣告賣橋王

1J 梁庭彰 得果定初級組品牌優異獎 AM730
1J 何胤霖
1J 王鉅竣
1J 李子謙
1J 徐逸朗
1J 梁庭彰 初級組睇極唔厭靚稿優異獎
1J 何胤霖
1J 王鉅竣
1J 李子謙
1J 徐逸朗
1J 梁庭彰 初級組醒你一條好橋優異獎
1J 何胤霖
1J 王鉅竣
1J 李子謙
1J 徐逸朗

15/5/2017 - 香港學校戲劇節公開演出

傑出劇本獎︰羅氏編劇組

傑出導演獎︰黃希彤

傑出演員獎: 司徒穎欣、李文滔、歸南茜、區景晞

「傑出舞台效果奬」

「傑出合作獎」

「評判推介演出獎」

13/5/2017 - 中國中學生作文大賽香港賽區

3N 張鎧蕎 金獎 香港中華文化促進中心

25/3/2017 - 第十九屆全港中小學普通話演講比賽2017

5S 黎彥麟 優異星 新市鎮文化教育協會
4V 周卓琳 優異星
3N 張鎧蕎 優異
2V 黃念婷 優異
演講隊  5S黎彥麟 最傑出參與學校獎
4V周卓琳
3N張鎧蕎
2V黃念婷
3S杜俊龍
2M阮筠喬
5M戴鵬鴻
5J龔卓希

11/3/2017 - 中華傳統文化精粹演講盃

3N 張鎧蕎 季軍 香港教育大學

19/2/2017 - 全港青年學藝比賽粵語古典詩詞朗誦比賽

4V 周卓琳 冠軍 港島獅子會

2017-01-18 第十一屆「善言巧論:全港學生口語溝通大賽」

3S 陳穎琳 初中組即席演講總冠軍 香港教育大學

22/11/2016 - 中華傳統文化道教經籍典故朗誦比賽(初中組集誦決賽)

冠軍:中文學會 中文集誦隊

2016-11-20 - 第六十八屆香港學校朗誦節(詩詞獨誦-粵語-中學四年級-女子組)

4V 周卓琳 詩詞獨誦-粵語-中學四年級-女子組 冠軍 香港學校音樂及朗誦協會主辦
5J 龔卓希 第六十八屆香港學校朗誦節(詩詞獨誦-普通話-中學五、六年級-男子組) 季軍
1V 嚴啟洋 散文獨誦-普通話-中學一、二年級-男子組 季軍
 

13/9/2016 - 新地會20周年「最感謝家人的事」大募集比賽

優異奬: 3N 張鎧蕎

English

2017-06-08 - Aisan English Usage Contest (Heat Event)

2N Chui Hei Tung Bronze Award The English Association of Asia
2N So Boon Yan Bronze Award
2N Soon Wing Tung Bronze Award
2N Sze Wing Chun Bronze Award
2J Wong Hau Nam Bronze Award
2J Yip Cheuk To Bronze Award
3J Fong Chun Hei Bronze Award
3V Lam Tin Long Bronze Award
3J Law Sum Yi Silver Award
3J Wong Cheuk Ying Silver Award
2J Fung Fanny Gold Award
2J Fung Fanny Gold Award
    S1-S2 Champion
    S3-S4 Champion
    Secondary School Team Champion

2017-05-26  - Harvard Book Prize 2017

5V 張傑容 Winner The Harvard Club of Hong Kong
5V 劉芊妍 Runner Up

18/1/2017 - The 11th Speaking Contest for Hong Kong Students

6J 朱星燁 Honorable Mention

The Education University of Hong Kong; and

Rational Communication Educatiion Society

6J 黃峻峯 Honorable Mention
6J 張樂遙 Honorable Mention
6J 洪寶鈿 Honorable Mention
6N 張毅朗 Honorable Mention
-- -- Outstanding School Award - English Section - Champion

17/12/2016 - The 13th Biliteracy & Trilingualism Composition and Speech Competition

6J 朱星燁 高級組季軍

香港西區扶輪社

香港教育工作者聯會  

-- -- 積極參與奬

ICT

8/7/2017 - 思科網絡學院第十三屆港澳青少年網絡技能大賽2017中學組

5M 李正皓 銅獎 思科網絡學院
廖昱華
邵顯揚

20/4/2016 - 校際IT精英挑戰賽2017

4M 陳施諾 優異獎
數碼港
香港電腦教育學會
香港軟件行業協會
彭焌琋
謝宇彬

4/3/2016 - 智能手機程式開發比賽

4M 謝宇彬 亞軍   香港浸會大學國際學院  
陳思雅
陳柏禧
5M 廖昱華
邵顯揚

17/12/2016 - Hong Kong Olympiad in Informatics

6J
Shi Pok Lai
Bronze Medal of Senior Group
Education Bureau, CUHK, HKACE

21/7/2016 - 25/7/2016 Game Jam Junior 2016 (Organized by IVE)

3J Chan Sze Nok

3V Wong Cheuk Wang

3M Cheung Wai Ting

3N Lee Ho Yin

3N Shih Yi Chun

3S Pang Chun Hei


最佳匯報

評審推介賞

Mathematics

14/5/2017 - 2017 AIMO Open

1S Siu Wai Yiu 初賽銀獎 香港數學奧林匹克協會
1V XU JING XUAN 初賽銀獎
1V XU JING XUAN 晉級賽銀獎

3/5/2017 - 第十六屆培正數學邀請賽(16th Pui Ching Invitational Mathematics Competition2017)

1J LAM CHING YIN 優異奬 香港培正中學
2S LIU KWAN CHAK JAKE 優異奬
3V Chong Yuk Yee 優異奬
5M Shiu Hin Yeung 優異奬

30/4/2017, 1/5/2017 - Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition 2017

5J Chan Wang Hin Proficiency in Math The Hong Kong Polytechnic University
5J Chen Brian Credit in Math
Credit in Chem
Distinction in Bio
5J Chiu Yee Hang Distinction in Math
Credit in Phy
High Distinction in Chem
5J Chong Chian Yee Distinction in Math
Distinction in Chem
Credit in Bio
5J Chong Ka Yee High Distinction in Math
Distinction in Phy
Credit in Chem
Credit in Bio
5J Chow Hui Yau High Distinction in Math
Distinction in Chem
5J Chu Arthur Chun Kiu Distinction in Math
High Distinction in Chem
Distinction in Bio
5J Chu Gordon Chun Yin Credit in Math
High Distinction in Phy
High Distinction in Chem
5J Lam Lok Fan Distinction in Math
Distinction in Phy
High Distinction in Chem
5J Sin Cheuk Ying High Distinction in Math
High Distinction in Phy
Distinction in Chem
5J Wong Shek Him High Distinctionin Math
Credit in Chem
Credit in Bio
5M Chan Pak Hei High Distinction in Math
High Distinction in Phy
High Distinction in Chem
5M Chong Shing Hin Clarence Distinction in Math
Distinction in Phy
5M Chow Pak Ho High Distinction in Math
Distinction in Phy
High Distinction in Chem
5M Liu Yuk Wa Distinction in Math
High Distinction in Phy
5M Shiu Hin Yeung Credit in Math
Credit in Phy
Distinction in Chem
5M Wu Kin Wai High Distinction in Math
5N Man Hiu Ching Proficiency in Math
5S Huang Zhuohao High Distinction in Math
Distinction in Phy
5S Ip Hong Kiu Proficiency in Math
Proficiency in Bio
5S Lai Yin Lun Proficiency in Math
5S Lam Fong Yu Credit in Math
Credit in Chem
5S Lui Yin Tung Credit in Math
Credit in Phy
5S Lun Shuk Chi Credit in Math
Credit in Chem
5S Ng Ka Lok Distinction in Math
Proficiency in Phy
5S Or Chun Wai Distinction in Math
High Distinction in Chem
5S Sun Tsz Kei Proficiency in Math
5V Luk Wing Hei Proficiency in Math

9/4/2017 - 2017 兩岸菁英數學邀請賽初賽

1S Yu Hei Man 三等獎 香港數學奧林匹克協會
3M Leung Hoi Wing 三等獎

華夏盃全國學數學奧林匹克邀請賽2017

1V CHEUNG CHI CHUN GARVIN  (香港賽區)初賽 一等獎 香港數學奧林匹克協會
1V CHING LONG TIN  (香港賽區)初賽 一等獎
2S LIU KWAN CHAK JAKE (香港賽區)初賽 一等獎
3V Chong Yuk Yee (香港賽區)初賽 一等獎
1J LAM CHING YIN  (香港賽區)初賽 二等獎
1J LAM JACKY (香港賽區)初賽 二等獎
1S Siu Wai Yiu (香港賽區)初賽 二等獎
1V XU JING XUAN  (香港賽區)初賽 二等獎
3M Leung Hoi Tai (香港賽區)初賽 二等獎
1N CHAN CHEUK SZE (香港賽區)初賽 三等獎
1S Yu Hei Man (香港賽區)初賽 三等獎
2S WONG MAN DICK (香港賽區)初賽 三等獎
3M Leung Hoi Wing (香港賽區)初賽 三等獎
1V LEUNG HIN CHING  (香港賽區)初賽 三等獎
3V Chong Yuk Yee (華南賽區)晉級賽 一等獎
1S Siu Wai Yiu (華南賽區)晉級賽 二等獎
1V CHING LONG TIN  (華南賽區)晉級賽 二等獎
2S LIU KWAN CHAK JAKE (華南賽區)晉級賽 二等獎
1V XU JING XUAN  (華南賽區)晉級賽 三等獎
1V XU JING XUAN  全國總決賽 一等獎
3V Chong Yuk Yee 全國總決賽 一等獎

1/4/2017 - 第二十二屆全國華羅庚金杯少年數學邀請賽決賽

1J 林政言 三等獎 全國華羅庚金杯少年數學邀請賽組織委員會
2S 廖君澤 三等獎

11/3/2017 - 2016/17第八屆香港中學數學創意解難比賽

1V 張志臻 銀獎 EDB
1V 程朗天
1M 趙雙義
2S 廖君澤

18/2/2017 - Thirty-fourth Hong Kong Mathematics Olympiad

5M Shiu Hin Yeung Third-class Honour The Hong Kong Mathematics Olympiad

11/2/2017 - 第十九屆香港青少年數學精英選拔賽

3V 莊鈺儀 二等榮譽獎 PLK&香港數理教育學會
3S 劉子樂 三等榮譽獎
3S 鄭至鋒 三等榮譽獎
3M 梁開泰 三等榮譽獎
3N 鄭靖霖 三等榮譽獎

10/12/2016 - 第8屆Super24邀請賽

1V 張志臻 二等獎 順德聯誼總會胡兆熾中學  
1M 趙雙義 三等獎
2S 廖君澤 三等獎
2M  陳卓楓 二等獎
2N 戚皓齊 二等獎

Music

第四屆香港國際青少年表演藝術節2016(小提琴五級)

1M 傅詠琪 亞軍 香港國際青少年表演藝術節賽委會

22/3/2017- Hong Kong Joint School Music Association -- Secondary School Orchestra

School Orchestra Silver Award JSMA Hong Kong Joint Music Association

14/3/2017- Hong Kong Joint School Music Association -- Secondary School String Orchestra

School String Orchestra Silver Award JSMA Hong Kong Joint Music Association

69th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival

4N Yu Lok Ting Graded 8 Piano Solo 1st runner up Hong Kong Schools Music and Speech Association
3N Lam Chi Wai Graded 6 Piano Solo Champion
2M Pang Hei Yeung Graded 5 Violin Solo 3rd place
 

PE

2017-05-31 - Inter-school Fencing Competition

1S Siu Wai Yiu Boys C Grade Sabre (Kowloon)---1st Runner up HKSSF

10/5/2017 - Inter-school table tennis competition (Div II)

5S 林秉軒 Boys A Grade Champion, Boys Overall Champion  HKSSF 
6S 林承熙 Boys A Grade Champion, Boys Overall Champion  HKSSF 
6V 林以楠 Boys A Grade Champion, Boys Overall Champion  HKSSF 
5M 周柏皓 Boys A Grade Champion, Boys Overall Champion  HKSSF 
5M 許棕皓 Boys A Grade Champion, Boys Overall Champion  HKSSF 
2S 聶梓峰 Boys A Grade Champion, Boys Overall Champion  HKSSF 
4J 關灝勤 Boys A Grade Champion, Boys Overall Champion  HKSSF 
1J 林政言 Boys C Grade 1st runner up, Boys Overall Champion  HKSSF 
2M 彭熙揚 Boys C Grade 1st runner up, Boys Overall Champion  HKSSF 
2M 李樺杰 Boys C Grade 1st runner up, Boys Overall Champion  HKSSF 
2S 吳雲迪 Boys C Grade 1st runner up, Boys Overall Champion  HKSSF 
2V 譚嘉朗 Boys C Grade 1st runner up, Boys Overall Champion  HKSSF 
3J 方駿熙 Boys Overall Championp  HKSSF 
3V 黃啟睿 Boys Overall Championp  HKSSF 
4S 李文滔 Boys Overall Championp  HKSSF 

19/3/2017 - 光愛慈善馬拉松

4J
4V
4S

(4J) Chan Hok Yin
(4J) Chan Pak Hang
(4J) Kwan Chun Yin
(4V) Yu Man Hin
(4S) Yip King Long
1st runner up 光愛中心

10/3/2017 - 第五屆健康生活室內賽艇邀請賽中學及青年學院男子組

3M 林鋑澔 優異獎 香港專業教育學院

18/2/2017 - 西貢區新春10公里公開長跑暨2公里親子歡樂跑

2S 聶梓峰 男子五公里學生組季軍 西貢區體育會

16/2/2017 - Inter-School Athletics Championship

6V Li Yiu Hei Boys A Grade Triple Jump 1st Runner-up HKSSF
4S Chan Man Nok Boys B Grade Triple Jump 1st Runner-up
2N Cheung Kai Hang Boys B Grade Discus Throw 2nd Runner-up
3V Choy Tsz Kit Oscar Boys B Grade 100M 2nd Runner-up
3V Choy Tsz Kit Oscar Boys B Grade Long Jump 2nd Runner-up
3V Hui Cheuk Lun Boys B Grade 100M Hurdles Champion
3V Tao Ki Hei Boys B Grade Shot Put Champion
2J Wong Tsz Chai Boys B Grade Long Jump Champion
1M Lee Chun Po Boys C Grade High Jump Champion
1M Lee Chun Po Boys C Grade Long Jump 2nd Runner-up
1S Ng Kai Yu Boys C Grade High Jump 2nd Runner-up
Boys B Grade Overall Champion

 12/2/2016 -亞洲乒乓球學院盃 -單打分齡錦標賽

2S 聶梓峰   亞洲乒乓球學院

12/2/2016 - 西貢青年盃乒乓球比賽

2M 阮筠喬 冠軍 西貢民政事務處

23/12/2016 - 「西貢青年盃」乒乓球比賽

U18組別 5M 許棕浩 殿軍 西貢民政事務處
5M 周柏皓
3V 黃啟睿
4S 李文滔

U13組別 2V 譚嘉朗 季軍 西貢民政事務處
2M 彭熙揚
2S 吳雲廸
1J 鄧晋光

3/12/2016 - Inter-school Badminton Championship

Girls B Grade Champion HKSSF

19/11/2016 - 「划出彩虹,社區共融!」室內賽艇錦標賽

6N Muhammad Zaqir 亞軍 香港道教聯合會圓玄學院第三中學, 觀塘警區
6N Singh Baljoet
6N Singh Japnam
6S Gurdev Pavan Singh Johaul

13/11/2016 & 20/11/2016 - HK Karatedo Youth Game 2016

2V Ma Hei Yu Girl Junior Kata Age 12-13 2nd Runner up The Karatedo Federation of Hong Kong, Chine Limited

5/11/2016 - Inter-school Table-tennis Competition

Champion HKSSF

30/10/2016 - 第八届《會長盃》乒乓球團體邀請賽

5S

林秉軒 殿軍 香港文職及專業人員總會及康樂事務委員會
6V 林以楠 殿軍 香港文職及專業人員總會及康樂事務委員會
4J 關灝勤 殿軍 香港文職及專業人員總會及康樂事務委員會
2V 譚嘉朗 殿軍 香港文職及專業人員總會及康樂事務委員會

23/10/2016 - 東區分齡乒乓球比賽 2016年男子單打青少年組(16-18歲)

5S 林秉軒 冠軍 康樂及文化事務署

20/10/2016 - Inter-school Swimming Championship (Div. II)

5V Kwong Ka Hei Boys A Grade 100M Breastroke 1st Runner-up HKSSF
Boys A Grade 50M Breastroke Champion
4J Yip Ming Chun Boys A Grade 200M Medley Champion
Boys A Grade 50M Butterfly 3rd Runner-up
3M Ho Cheuk Hang Boys B Grade 100M Breaststroke 1st Runner-up
Boys B Grade 200M Breaststroke 2nd Runner-up
4J Lo Yat Long Boys B Grade 50M Backstroke 1st Runner-up
Boys B Grade 4X 50M Medley 1st Runner-up
Boys A Grade 4X50M Freestyle  2nd Runner-up
Boys B Grade Overall 2nd Runner-up

15/10/2016 - Po Leung Kuk Joint School Swimming Competition

3M Ho Cheuk Hang Boys Junior 50M butterfly Champion Po Leung Kuk
Boys Junior 50M Breastroke 1st Runner-up
2J Yu Chin Hang Boys Junior 50M Freestyle 2nd Runner-up
Boys Junior 100M Freestyle 2nd Runner-up
5V Kwong Ka Hei Boys Senior 50M Breastroke Champion
Boys Senior 100M Breastroke 1st Runner-up
Boys Senior 100M Freestyle 1st Runner-up
4J Yip Ming Chun Boys Senior 50M Butterfly 2nd Runner-up
Boys Senior 50M Backstroke 3rd Runner-up
4J Lo Yat Long Boys Senior 50M Backstroke 1st Runner-up
Boys Senior 4X50M Relay 1st Runner-up
Boys Junior 4X50M Relay 1st Runner-up
Girls Junior 4X50M Relay 3rd Runner-up
Boys Senior Overall Champion
Boys Junior Overall  1st Runner-up
Boys Overall (Junior + Senior)  1st Runner-up
Overall (Boys + Girls) 3rd Runner-up

6/10/2016 - Inter-school Swimming Championship (Div. III)

3M Yu Tsz Ching Girls A Grade 100M Breastroke Champion HKSSF
Girls A Grade 50M Backstroke 2nd Runner-up
Girls A Grade Overall 3rd Runner-up

2/10/2016 - Sai Kung Distric Swimming Competition

3M Yu Tsz Ching Girls 100M Breastroke Champion LCSD
Yu Tsz Ching Girls 200M Breastroke Champion
Yu Tsz Ching Girls 200M Individual Medley Champion
2M   Wong Sze Lam Girls 50M Breastroke 1st Runner up
Wong Sze Lam Girls 100M Breastroke 1st Runner up
Wong Sze Lam Girls 200M Individual Medley 1st Runner up
  Kwong Ka Hei
Lo Yat Long
Lau Kin Fung
Yip Ming Chun
4x50M Freestyle relay 1st Runner up
 

Table Tennis

5S 林秉軒 離島區分齡乒乓球比賽 2016年男子單打青少年組(16-18歲)  亞軍 康樂及文化事務署
西貢區分䶖乒乓球比賽2016年男子單打青少年組(16-18歲)  季軍
北區分䶖乒乓球比賽2016年男子單打青少年組(16-18歲)  季軍
西貢區分䶖乒乓球比賽2016年男子雙打青少年組 季軍
2M 李樺杰 西貢區青少年分齡乒乓球單打賽2016/2017年男子青年B組 冠軍
西貢區分䶖乒乓球比賽2016年男子單打青少年組(12-13歲) 冠軍

2M 李樺杰 南區分䶖乒乓球比賽2016年男子青少年組雙打MM組 亞軍 康樂及文化事務署
2M 李樺杰 屯門區分齡乒乓球比賽2016年男子單打青少年H組 季軍 康樂及文化事務署
4J 關灝勤 西貢區分䶖乒乓球比賽2016年男子單打青少年組(14-15歲) 季軍 康樂及文化事務署
2S 聶梓峰 西貢區分䶖乒乓球比賽2016年男子雙打青少年組 季軍 康樂及文化事務署

Science

30/4/2017, 1/5/2017 - Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition 2017

5J Au King Hei Victor Proficiency in Chem The Hong Kong Polytechnic University
5J Chan Long Ting Candy Credit in Bio
5J Chen Brian Credit in Math
Credit in Chem
Distinction in Bio
5J Chiu Yee Hang Distinction in Math
Credit in Phy
High Distinction in Chem
5J Chong Chian Yee Distinction in Math
Distinction in Chem Credit in Bio
5J Chong Ka Yee High Distinction in Math
Distinction in Phy
Credit in Chem
Credit in Bio
5J Chow Hui Yau High Distinction in Math
Distinction in Chem
5J Chu Arthur Chun Kiu

Distinction in Math
High Distinction in Chem
Distinction in Bio

5J Chu Gordon Chun Yin Credit in Math
High Distinction in Phy
High Distinction in Chem
5J Fung Cheuk Man Proficiency in Phy
5J Kung Cheuk Hei Credit in Phy
Distinction in Chem
5J Lam Lok Fan Distinction in Math
Distinction in Phy
High Distinction in Chem
5J Lee Tsz Hei Medal in Chem
Distinction in Bio
5J Sin Cheuk Ying High Distinction in Math
High Distinction in Phy
Distinction in Chem
5J Tse Kai Hei Distinction in Chem
5J Wong Ho Lam High Distinction in Phy
Credit in Chem
5J Wong Shek Him High Distinctionin Math
Credit in Chem
Credit in Bio
5M Au Sheung Kit Proficiency in Phy
5M Chan Pak Hei High Distinction in Math
High Distinction in Phy
High Distinction in Chem
5M Ching Ching Credit in Bio
5M Chip Man To Proficiency in Phy
5M Chong Shing Hin Clarence Distinction in Math
Distinction in Phy
5M Chow Pak Ho High Distinction in Math
Distinction in Phy
High Distinction in Chem
5M Hui Tsung Ho Distinction in Chem
5M Liu Yuk Wa Distinction in Math
High Distinction in Phy
5M Shiu Hin Yeung Credit in Math,
Credit in Phy,
Distinction in Chem
5M Yeung Chuen Lung Credit in Phy
5N Chow Chun San Credit in Phy
5S Huang Zhuohao High Distinction in Math,
Distinction in Phy
5S Ip Hong Kiu Proficiency in Math,
Proficiency in Bio
5S Lam Fong Yu Credit in Math,
Credit in Chem
5S Lam Ping Hin Jeff Proficiency in Phy
5S Lui Yin Tung Credit in Math,
Credit in Phy
5S Lun Shuk Chi Credit in Math,
Credit in Chem
5S Ng Ka Lok Distinction in Math,
Proficiency in Phy
5S Or Chun Wai Distinction in Math,
High Distinction in Chem
5V Chan Kwan Yue Distinction in Chem,
Credit in Bio
5V Chan Yan Ting Cody Credit in Phy,
Credit in Chem
5V Cheung Coco Kit Yung Credit in Phy,
Distinction in Chem,
Distinction in Bio
5V Cheung Hoi Ching Distinction in Bio
5V Choy Yi Ting Proficiency in Phy,
Proficiency in Chem,
Distinction in Bio
5V Ho Sze Wai Distinction in Bio
5V Kwan Yi Kiu Distinction in Chem
5V Law Chak Yan Distinction in Chem,
Credit in Bio
5V Law Long Ka Proficiency in Bio
5V Leung Hoi Ching Distinction in Phy
5V Lo Wing Sze Distinction in Chem,
Distinction in Bio
5V Tsui Wing Yin Distinction in Phy,
Distinction in Chem,
Distinction in Bio
5V Wan Tsz Yung Credit in Bio
5V Wong Sung Yan Credit in Chem
5V Yu Pak Hei Peter Credit in Bio

Social Science

15/10/2016 - 語出經人:經濟分析比賽

6S 周潔瑩 優良獎狀 香港經濟教育協會及校園經濟
6V 方泳婷 優良獎狀
6V 廖朗然 優良獎狀

Visual Arts

21/12/2016 - 2016 「活水行動」海報及標語設計比賽

2S 奚梓卓 優異獎 香港愛德基金會

11/12/2016 - 「藍天綠地在香港」全港學界環保設計系列2016之花鳥蟲魚小伙伴設計比賽

5S 林芷鍵 中學組亞軍 北區花蟲鳥展覽會

5/12/2016 - 兩地一心・PaperOne聯合主辦校際揮春設計比賽2016

5N 劉倩彤 優異獎

Other

5/7/2017 - 傑出青年協會 明日領袖獎

 

4V 周卓琳
4S 李霆謙
5S 倫淑枝
5N 談軍
5M 邵顯揚
4S 蘇子筠

1/4/2017 - 「成功在望」全港青少年學業進步獎

2J 馮家愛 卓越獎 香港西區婦女福利會
3N 姚釆嵐 優異獎 香港西區婦女福利會

15/12/2016 - 2016全港青少年進步獎

4V 周卓琳 全港青少年進步獎 杜葉鍚恩教育基金

 

Last Updated on Friday, 08 September 2017 10:14